Tournament Listing 2023-2024

Sort by tournament names or dates by clicking on the down arrow in that column.

Host Name Tournament (Count: 389) Competition Date Level Division State Contact Email
Highlands Virtual Invitational Highlands Virtual Invitational 10-14-23 invitational B HI
Highlands Virtual Invitational Highlands Virtual Invitational 10-14-23 invitational C HI
Georgia SO Scrimmage 2024 Georgia Scrimmage 10-21-23 invitational B GA
Georgia SO Scrimmage 2024 Georgia Scrimmage 10-21-23 invitational C GA
Southeast Georgia Science Olympiad Southeast Georgia Science Olympiad 10-25-23 invitational C GA Southeast Science Olympiad Administrator southeastscioly@gmail.com
Virginia Science Olympiad - A T1 11-04-23 regional A VA
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls Division B Invitational 2023 11-11-23 invitational B TX
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls Division C Invitational 2023 11-11-23 invitational C TX
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton Satellite 2023 11-11-23 invitational B GA Doug Wolfe douglas.wolfe@cobbk12.org
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton In Person 2023 11-11-23 invitational B GA Doug Wolfe douglas.wolfe@cobbk12.org
Saline-Troy Athens Invitational Saline HS and Troy Athens HS Invitational 11-11-23 invitational C MI nath@miscioly.org
Stuyvesant Science Olympiad Stuyvesant Science Olympiad 11-11-23 invitational C NY Elizabeth Fong efong@schools.nyc.gov
Virginia Science Olympiad - A T2 11-11-23 regional A VA
IS98 Bay Academy The Bay Academy Invitational 11-13-23 invitational B NY Christopher Caputo ccaputo2@schools.nyc.gov
Arizona Science Olympiad Orange Grove Inv - B 11-18-23 invitational B AZ Melinda Skinner mskinner@cfsd16.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Orange Grove Inv - C 11-18-23 invitational C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 2023-24 Division C 11-18-23 invitational C NY
Science Olympiad Outreach at UGA Fall 2023 UGA/UNG Satellite and UGA In-Person Div. C Invitational 11-18-23 invitational C GA Kavya Suryadevara scienceolympiad@uga.edu
Virginia Science Olympiad - A T3 11-18-23 regional A VA
Brown Science Olympiad Brown Science Olympiad B 2023-24 12-02-23 invitational B RI Luke Randall luke_randall@brown.edu
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-02-23 invitational B PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-02-23 invitational C PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Jenks High School Jenks High School 12-02-23 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Jenks High School Jenks High School 12-02-23 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Schrödinger's Invitational 12-02-23 invitational C KS Chad Brown cbrown@usd232.org
Northview Invitational Northview Division C 12-02-23 invitational C OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
Archimedean Science Olympiad Archimedean Science Olympiad 12-09-23 invitational B FL archimedean.invitational@gmail.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Estrella Mountain Invitational 12-09-23 invitational B AZ Joni Sheesley jsheesley@liberty25.org
CVHS Invitational GullSO 12-09-23 invitational C CA Garland Dughi gdughi@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Archimedean Invitational 12-09-23 invitational B FL archimedean.invitational@gmail.com
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Invitational 12-09-23 invitational C NY
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational Division B 12-09-23 invitational B IN Luke Gobel LGobel@warren.k12.in.us
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational Division C 12-09-23 invitational C IN Luke Gobel LGobel@warren.k12.in.us
Sylvania Science Olympiad Div B Sylvania Division B 12-09-23 invitational B OH Anna Drake-Kotz adrake-kotz@sylvaniaschools.org
Rustin Invitational Rustin B-Div Invitational 12-13-23 invitational B PA Jaime Suarez jsuarez@wcasd.net
High Desert Invitational TEST TEST 12-18-23 invitational B CA (S) Michelle Stavers stavers.scienceolympiad@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational TEST TEST 12-18-23 invitational C CA (S)
Iowa Science Olympiad Green 01-01-24 regional B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Green 01-01-24 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Purple 01-01-24 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2023 01-04-24 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Columbia Invitational 2024 Capital Region Invitational 01-06-24 invitational C NY
Northmont Science Olympiad Invitational Northmont Middle School Science Olympiad Tournament 01-06-24 invitational B OH
Northmont Science Olympiad Invitational Northmont High School Science Olympiad Invitational 01-06-24 invitational C OH Jessica Pahl jessica.pahl@northmontschools.net
Troy High School Science Olympiad 2023-2024 Troy HS Div B Invitational 01-06-24 invitational B CA (S)
High Desert Invitational Mini 2024 B 01-08-24 invitational B CA (S) Michelle Stavers stavers.scienceolympiad@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Mill Creek Invitational 01-13-24 invitational B KS Laurie Heisel lheisel@usd232.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Heights Snowball 01-13-24 invitational C KS Heather Kincaid hkincaid@usd259.net
Kenston Science Olympiad Kenston Invitational 01-13-24 invitational B OH
Kenston Science Olympiad Kenston Invitational 01-13-24 invitational C OH
Science Olympiad at Penn State SOAPS Invitational B 01-13-24 invitational B PA
Science Olympiad at Penn State SOAPS Invitational C 01-13-24 invitational C PA sciolyatpsu@gmail.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casteel Invitational - Div B 01-20-24 invitational B AZ Geneva C Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casteel Invitational - Div C 01-20-24 invitational C AZ Geneva Baker admin@azscienceolympiad.org
Carnegie Mellon Science Olympiad Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2024 01-20-24 invitational C PA Justin Peng cmuscioly@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Wilbur Invitational 01-20-24 invitational B KS Tim Elsen telsen@usd259.net
Kansas Science Olympiad Hays Division B Regional 01-20-24 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Hays Division C Regional 01-20-24 regional C KS
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 6 C 01-20-24 regional C MO Darla Jia scienceolympiadregion6@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at Pitt Pitt Invitational 01-20-24 invitational B PA pittscioly@gmail.com
Stanford Science Olympiad Stanford Science Olympiad 01-20-24 invitational C CA (N) Iris Xia ixxia@stanford.edu
STEMBoost Invitational STEMBoost Invitational 01-20-24 invitational B CA (N) Michael Smith michaelfzlsmith@gmail.com
Horace Greeley Science Olympiad Horace Greeley SO 2024 01-22-24 invitational B NY HG Invitational Organizers hgscioly.invitational@gmail.com
Bulls Science Olympiad BullSO Invitational '24 01-27-24 invitational C FL
Central New Mexico Science Olympiad Central NM Division B 01-27-24 regional B NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Central New Mexico Science Olympiad Central New Mexico C 01-27-24 regional C NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Columbia University Science Olympiad Columbia University Science Olympiad Invitationals Tournament 01-27-24 invitational C NY
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 Invitational Div B 01-27-24 invitational B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 Invitational Div C 01-27-24 invitational C LA
North Pocono Invitational North Pocono Invitational 2024 01-27-24 invitational C PA scioly@npd.org
North West New Mexico Regionals 2024 B NW NM regionals 01-27-24 regional B NM
North West New Mexico Regionals 2024 NWNM C regionals 01-27-24 regional C NM
Seven Lakes Invitational SLHS Invitational 23-24 01-27-24 invitational C TX Julie Irving julieirving@katyisd.org
Springhouse Science Olympiad Springhouse Invitational 2024 01-27-24 invitational B PA springhousemsscioly@gmail.com
University of Oklahoma University of Oklahoma 01-27-24 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Oklahoma University of Oklahoma 01-27-24 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Bay Area Science Olympiad Bay Area Regional Tournament 02-03-24 regional B CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Bay Area Science Olympiad Bay Area Regional Tournament 02-03-24 regional C CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Georgia Science Olympiad Div B Placeholder Regional 02-03-24 regional B GA
Georgia Science Olympiad Shorter University 02-03-24 regional B GA Clint Helms chelms@shorter.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Div C Placeholder Regional 02-03-24 regional C GA
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2024 B 02-03-24 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2024 C 02-03-24 invitational C CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div B Regional 2024 02-03-24 regional B IN David Housman dhousman@goshen.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div C Regional 02-03-24 regional C IN David Housman dhousman@goshen.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division B Regional 02-03-24 regional B KS Andrea Friend frienda@usd385.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division C Regional 02-03-24 regional C KS Keegan Hallmark hallmark@usd385.org
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Regionals 02-03-24 regional C NY
New Mexico Southwest Regional Science Olympiad 2024 NM Southwest Regional Science Olympiad 02-03-24 regional B NM Zully Villanueva zullyv@wnmu.edu
New Mexico Southwest Regional Science Olympiad NM 2024 Southwest Regional Science Olympiad 02-03-24 regional C NM Zully Villanueva zullyv@wnmu.edu
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Division A Invitational 02-03-24 invitational A CA (S)
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Invitational 2024 02-03-24 invitational B CA (S) sierravistasoinvite@gmail.com
Solon High School Invitational 2024 SHSSO Invitational 02-03-24 invitational C OH
Solon Middle School Invitational Solon Middle School Invitational 02-03-24 invitational B OH
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 02-03-24 regional B NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 02-03-24 regional C NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
UMD Science Olympiad UMD Division C Invitational 02-03-24 invitational C MD Megha Tummalapalli mso.umd@gmail.com
WashU Science Olympiad Washington University Invitational 02-03-24 invitational C MO Aryan Pradhan a.pradhan@wustl.edu
Hoffman Science Olympiad Hoffman Test B 02-07-24 invitational B IN
Hoffman Science Olympiad Hoffman Test C 02-07-24 invitational C IN
Alabama Science Olympiad Auburn University ESO 02-10-24 regional AA AL Jessica Gilpin gilpinja@auburn.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - B 02-10-24 regional B AL Mark Bevensee bevensee@uab.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - C 02-10-24 regional C AL Mark Bevensee bevensee@uab.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: North Central Regional 02-10-24 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: North Central Regional 02-10-24 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Brown Science Olympiad Brown Science Olympiad C 2023-24 02-10-24 invitational C RI Luke Randall luke_randall@brown.edu
Cumberland Valley Science Olympiad Eagle Invitational 02-10-24 invitational B PA Christopher Irvin cirvin@cvschools.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-10-24 regional B FL Sam Davis samueldavis72@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Western Regional at Hillsborough College, Brandon Campus 02-10-24 regional B FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-10-24 regional C FL Samuel Davis samuel.davis@ocps.net
Florida State Science Olympiad Western Regional at Hillsborough College, Brandon Campus 02-10-24 regional C FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Forsyth County B Regional 02-10-24 regional B GA Scott Cole scole73@forsyth.k12.ga.us
Georgia Science Olympiad UNG - Gainesville C Regional 02-10-24 regional C GA Paula Nolibos Paula.Nolibos@ung.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Terre Haute Division B 2024 02-10-24 regional B IN Sarah Liechty sliechty@ivytech.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad University of Southern Indiana Div B 2024 Regional 02-10-24 regional B IN Allison Grabert afgrabert@usi.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Northwest Div B 2024 02-10-24 regional B IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad University of Southern Indiana Div C 2024 Regional 02-10-24 regional C IN Allison Grabert afgrabert@usi.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Northwest Div C 2024 02-10-24 regional C IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Terre Haute Division C 2024 02-10-24 regional C IN Sarah Liechty sliechty@ivytech.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div C West (MC Germantown) 02-10-24 regional C MD woland69@gmail.com
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-10-24 invitational B OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-10-24 invitational C OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 6 B 02-10-24 regional B MO joeyjackson04@gmail.com
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Philadelphia Urban Invitational B 02-10-24 invitational B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Philadelphia Urban Invitational C 02-10-24 invitational C PA
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 2023-24 Division B 02-10-24 invitational B NY
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins 02-10-24 invitational B MD jhso.invite@gmail.com
Tennessee Science Olympiad TN Tech Regional Div B 02-10-24 regional B TN (E) Carlos Galindo cgalindo@tntech.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad ChSCC Regional Div B 02-10-24 regional B TN (E) Ian Beck ian.beck@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TN Tech Regional Div C 02-10-24 regional C TN (E) Carlos Galindo cgalindo@tntech.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad ChSCC Regional Div C 02-10-24 regional C TN (E) Ian Beck ian.beck@chattanoogastate.edu
Golden Gate Invitational Golden Gate Invitational 02-11-24 invitational C CA (N) goldengatescioly@gmail.com
Michigan Science Olympiad - Battle of the States MSO Battle of the States B 02-13-24 invitational B MI Benjamin Brophy ben@miscioly.org
Michigan Science Olympiad - Battle of the States MSO Battle of the States C 02-13-24 invitational C MI Benjamin Brophy ben@miscioly.org
Mississippi Science Olympiad GulfSouth Regional (B) 02-16-24 regional B MS mmiller@prcc.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Southern Regional 02-17-24 regional B AZ baker.geneva@cusd0.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Southern Regional 02-17-24 regional C AZ Geneva C Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Bucks Science Olympiad Bucks Community College 02-17-24 invitational B PA Radhika Ramjee Radhika.Ramjee@bucks.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southern Regional at University of Miami 02-17-24 regional B FL Anurag Aka umiamiscioly@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southern Regional at University of Miami 02-17-24 regional C FL Anurag Aka umiamiscioly@gmail.com
Georgia Science Olympiad Brewton-Parker College B Regional 02-17-24 regional B GA Helene Peters hpeters@bpc.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Middle Georgia State - C Regional 02-17-24 regional C GA Lawrence Camarota lawrence.camarota@mga.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Kennesaw State University C Regional 02-17-24 regional C GA Parminder Juneja pjuneja@kennesaw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad IU Northwest Division B 02-17-24 regional B IN Harold Olivey holivey@iun.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad IU Northwest Division C 02-17-24 regional C IN Harold Olivey holivey@iun.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 8 02-17-24 regional B MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 4 02-17-24 regional B MO Jay Steinkruger steinkruger@ucmo.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 4 02-17-24 regional C MO Jay Steinkruger steinkruger@ucmo.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 8 02-17-24 regional C MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Mount Vernon CSD and Cornell College Mount Vernon and Cornell 02-17-24 invitational B IA Alaina Appley aappley@mvcsd.org
Mount Vernon CSD and Cornell College Mt Vernon and Cornell 02-17-24 invitational C IA Alaina Appley aappley@mvcsd.org
Sample Science Olympiad Sample B Tournament 02-17-24 invitational B CA (S)
Sample Science Olympiad Sample Invitational 02-17-24 invitational C CA (S) statescioly@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at the University of Pennsylvania The Eighth Penn Invitational 02-17-24 invitational C PA
Tennessee Science Olympiad MTSU Regional Div B 02-17-24 regional B TN (E) Kevin Ragland kevin.ragland@mtsu.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad MTSU Regional Div C 02-17-24 regional C TN (E) Kevin Ragland kevin.ragland@mtsu.edu
UCR Science Olympiad 2024 UCR Highlander Invitational - Division B 02-17-24 invitational B CA (S) ucrscioly@gmail.com
UCR Science Olympiad 2024 UCR Highlander Invitational - Division C 02-17-24 invitational C CA (S) ucrscioly@gmail.com
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day B 02-17-24 regional B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day C 02-17-24 regional C VA
Duke University Science Olympiad Duke University Invitational 2024 02-18-24 invitational C NC
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Pittsburgh Urban Invitational B 02-20-24 invitational B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Pittsburgh Urban Invitational C 02-20-24 invitational C PA
Mississippi Science Olympiad North Regional (B) 02-23-24 regional B MS jjmills@iccms.edu
Mississippi Science Olympiad North Regional (C) 02-23-24 regional C MS jjmills@iccms.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad Jacksonville Regional ESO 02-24-24 regional AA AL David Peters staff@esoatjhs.org
Allendale Science Olympiad Invitational AHS Science Olympiad Invitational 02-24-24 invitational B MI Leann Mitchell hsscienceolympiad@apsfalcons.net
Allendale Science Olympiad Invitational AHS Science Olympiad Invitational 02-24-24 invitational C MI Leann Mitchell hsscienceolympiad@apsfalcons.net
Arkansas Science Olympiad NWACC Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional B AR Capitola Phillips sciencegranny57@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad North Arkansas Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional B AR monica_mobley@asun.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad NWACC Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional C AR Capitola Phillips sciencegranny57@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad North Arkansas Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional C AR monica_mobley@asun.edu
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO B 2024 Satellite Invitational 02-24-24 invitational B CA (N)
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO C 2024 Satellite Invitational 02-24-24 invitational C CA (N)
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 02-24-24 regional B FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-24-24 regional B FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional at Buchholz High School, Gainesville 02-24-24 regional B FL Marc Moody marcsmoody@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional at Buchholz High School, Gainesville 02-24-24 regional C FL Marc Moody marcsmoody@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 02-24-24 regional C FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-24-24 regional C FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia State Atlanta B Regional 02-24-24 regional B GA Sumith Doluweera ddoluweera@gsu.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia Southern University C Regional 02-24-24 regional C GA Kania Greer kagreer@georgiasouthern.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler 2024 Division B 02-24-24 regional B IN Marva Meadows mmeadows@butler.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler 2024 Division C 02-24-24 regional C IN Marva Meadows mmeadows@butler.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division B Regional 02-24-24 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division C Regional 02-24-24 regional C KS
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div B East (Reservoir HS) 02-24-24 regional B MD Helene McLaughlin helene_mclaughlin@hcpss.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 7 02-24-24 regional B MO Indigo Tran IndigoTran@MissouriState.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-24-24 regional B MO reynoldsr@william.jewell.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 5 02-24-24 regional B MO Cynthia Bolon bolonc@mst.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Region 1 B 02-24-24 regional B MO Gretchen Thornsberry gthorns@nwmissouri.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-24-24 regional C MO reynoldsr@william.jewell.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Region 1C 02-24-24 regional C MO Gretchen Thornsberry gthorns@nwmissouri.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 7 02-24-24 regional C MO Indigo Tran IndigoTran@missouristate.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 5 02-24-24 regional C MO Cynthia Bolon bolonc@mst.edu
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-24-24 state B NM
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-24-24 state C NM
Northwestern Science Olympiad Northwestern Science Olympiad 02-24-24 invitational C IL Northwestern SciOly scienceolympiad@u.northwestern.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly East Division B Tournaments 02-24-24 regional B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly East Division C Tournaments 02-24-24 regional C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northwest Regional Tournament B 02-24-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northwest Regional Tournament C 02-24-24 regional C PA
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional 02-24-24 regional A CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional 02-24-24 regional B CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Tennessee Science Olympiad TSU Regional Div B 02-24-24 regional B TN (E) Catherine Armwood-Gordon carmwood@tnstate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TSU Regional Div C 02-24-24 regional C TN (E) Catherine Armwood-Gordon carmwood@tnstate.edu
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Northwest (Division C) - Raisbeck Aviation 02-24-24 regional C WA Scott McComb scott.mccomb@g.highlineschools.org
West Liberty-Salem West Liberty Salem 02-24-24 invitational B OH Danielle Wall tigers.hs.so@gmail.com
Woodbury Science Olympiad Woodbury Elementary Science Olympiad Invitational 2024 02-24-24 invitational AA CA (S) Neha Jha nehafromirvine@gmail.com
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 03-02-24 regional B AL Karma Clarke kclarke@southalabama.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - B 03-02-24 regional B AL Raymond White rwhite@ua.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 03-02-24 regional C AL Karma Clarke kclarke@southalabama.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - C 03-02-24 regional C AL Raymond White rwhite@ua.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CO Mando Ramirez nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CO Mando Ramirez nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2024 Div C 03-02-24 state C DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional Div B 03-02-24 regional B FL
Florida State Science Olympiad Virtual Regional - State Qualifier 03-02-24 regional B FL bulls.sioly@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional Div C 03-02-24 regional C FL
Florida State Science Olympiad Virtual Regional - State Qualifier 03-02-24 regional C FL bulls.sioly@gmail.com
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad 2024 Fresno Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CA (N)
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad 2024 Fresno Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CA (N)
Georgia Science Olympiad Jackson County GYSTC B Regional 03-02-24 regional B GA Jeremy Peacock jpeacock@jcss.us
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia State - Clarkston C Regional 03-02-24 regional C GA Mark Hollier mhollier@gsu.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad UNG - Dahlonega C Regional 03-02-24 regional C GA Greta Giles Greta.Giles@ung.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette 2024 Division B 03-02-24 regional B IN Soma Mukhopadhyay smukhopadhyay@ivytech.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette 2024 Division C 03-02-24 regional C IN Soma Mukhopadhyay smukhopadhyay@ivytech.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Lexington Regional B 03-02-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Lexington Regional C 03-02-24 regional C KY (E)
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div B West (Richard Montgomery HS) 03-02-24 regional B MD Lissa Vincent elisabeth_a_vincent@mcpsmd.org
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Massachusetts High School State Science Olympiad 03-02-24 state C MA Martha Moore martha.moore@reading.k12.ma.us
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 03-02-24 regional B MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 03-02-24 regional C MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Northeast & Northern Ohio Regional Tournament 2024 NEON — Division B 03-02-24 regional B OH
Northeast & Northern Ohio Regional Tournament 2024 NEON — Division C 03-02-24 regional C OH
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly West Division B Regional 03-02-24 regional B OK
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly West Division C Regional 03-02-24 regional C OK
River Hill Invitational River Hill Invitational 03-02-24 invitational C MD
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad STCC Regional Tournament 03-02-24 regional B TN (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad ETSU Regional Div B 03-02-24 regional B TN (E) HENSONG@mail.etsu.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Columbia State Regional Div B 03-02-24 regional B TN (E) Tracey Hines Thines1@columbiastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad STCC Regional Tournament 03-02-24 regional C TN (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad ETSU Regional Div C 03-02-24 regional C TN (E) HENSONG@mail.etsu.edu
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Southwest (Division B) 03-02-24 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Northwest (Division C) - Bothell 03-02-24 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Southwest (Division C) 03-02-24 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northeast Regional Tournament B 03-06-24 regional B PA Tim Sichler tsichler@pascioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northeast Regional Tournament C 03-06-24 regional C PA Tim Sichler tsichler@pascioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southeast Regional Tournament B 03-08-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southeast Regional Tournament C 03-08-24 regional C PA
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-B 03-09-24 regional B OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-C 03-09-24 regional C OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-North Alabama Regional 03-09-24 regional B AL Clint Vandiver Clint.Vandiver@athens.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-North Alabama Regional 03-09-24 regional C AL Clint Vandiver Clint.Vandiver@athens.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 Div B 03-09-24 regional B LA Owen Smith owensmith1@northshorecollege.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 Div C 03-09-24 regional C LA Owen Smith owensmith1@northshorecollege.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div B Baltimore (Morgan State) 03-09-24 regional B MD Kate McGuire kate_m_mcguire@ymail.com
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Masachusetts Middle School State Science Olympiad 03-09-24 state B MA Brian Niece bniece@assumption.edu
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County B 03-09-24 regional B CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County C 03-09-24 regional C CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Tulare County Science Olympiad 2023-2024 Tulare County Science Olympiad 03-09-24 regional B CA (N)
Tulare County Science Olympiad 2023-2024 Tulare County Science Olympiad 03-09-24 regional C CA (N)
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Northwest (Division B) 03-09-24 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Eastern (Division B) 03-09-24 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Eastern (Division C) 03-09-24 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central East Regional Tournament B 03-12-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central East Regional Tournament C 03-12-24 regional C PA
Alabama Science Olympiad Gilliard Elementary School Regional 03-16-24 regional AA AL Annie Emmertson ALEMMERTSON@MCPSS.COM
Alabama Science Olympiad Wiregrass Elementary 03-16-24 regional AA AL Jessica Freeman jefreeman@dothan.k12.al.us
Bay Area Elementary Bay Area Elementary Tournament 03-16-24 invitational A CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional-B 03-16-24 regional B OH Steven Chung schung@bgsu.edu
BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional-C 03-16-24 regional C OH Steven Chung schung@bgsu.edu
Central Ohio Regional Tournament CORT 2024 - Division B 03-16-24 regional B OH Kirsten Jaster jaster.1@napls.us
Central Ohio Regional Tournament CORT 2024 - Division C 03-16-24 regional C OH Kirsten Jaster jaster.1@napls.us
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2024 Div B 03-16-24 state B DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Somerset Regional B 03-16-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Madisonville Regional B 03-16-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Louisville Regional B 03-16-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Somerset Regional C 03-16-24 regional C KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Madisonville Regional C 03-16-24 regional C KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Louisville Regional C 03-16-24 regional C KY (E)
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 03-16-24 regional B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 03-16-24 regional C LA
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div C East (Oakland Mills HS) 03-16-24 regional C MD Paul Sabota paul_sabota@hcpss.org
Orange County School of the Arts Sci Oly OCSA Invitational 03-16-24 invitational B CA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southwestern Regional Tournament B 03-16-24 regional B PA Tom Wickham twickham@pascioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southwestern Regional Tournament C 03-16-24 regional C PA
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional 03-16-24 regional C CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-16-24 regional B CA (N) sccscioly@gmail.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-16-24 regional C CA (N) sccscioly@gmail.com
Northeastern Section of the American Chemical Society Ashdown Exam 03-20-24 invitational C MA
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Maysville Regional B 03-22-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Maysville Regional C 03-22-24 regional C KY (E)
Mississippi Science Olympiad MS SO Tournament 03-22-24 state B MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Mississippi Science Olympiad MS SO Tournament 03-22-24 state C MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad State Science Olympiad - B 03-23-24 state B AL jag0038@auburn.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad State Science Olympiad - C 03-23-24 state C AL jag0038@auburn.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad B State at UGA 03-23-24 state B GA
Indiana Science Olympiad Indiana State Tournament Division B 03-23-24 regional B IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Indiana State Tournament Division C 03-23-24 regional C IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Jordan Science Olympiad JSO Invitational - Division B 03-23-24 invitational B TX
Jordan Science Olympiad JSO Invitational - Division C 03-23-24 invitational C TX
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central Regional Tournament B 03-23-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central Regional Tournament C 03-23-24 regional C PA
Science Olympiad Outreach at UGA UGA State Division B 2024 03-23-24 state B GA
Bismarck State College Science Olympiad Bismarck State College SO Regional 2024 03-28-24 regional B ND
Bismarck State College Science Olympiad Bismarck State College SO Regional 2024 03-28-24 regional C ND
Georgia Science Olympiad C State Tournament at Georgia Tech 03-30-24 state C GA Georgia Tech scioly.gatech@gmail.com
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division B - 2024 03-30-24 state B NV support@nevadaso.org
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division C - 2024 03-30-24 state C NV support@nevadaso.org
Northern California Science Olympiad Tulare 03-30-24 regional B CA (N)
Northern California Science Olympiad San Joaquin B 03-30-24 regional B CA (N)
Northern California Science Olympiad San Joaquin C 03-30-24 regional C CA (N)
Northern California Science Olympiad Tulare 03-30-24 regional C CA (N)
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Arizona State Finals 04-06-24 state B AZ direrctor@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Arizona State Finals 04-06-24 state C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-06-24 state B AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-06-24 state C AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament B 04-06-24 state B CO PikesPeak StateCollege coscioly@outlook.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament C 04-06-24 state C CO PikesPeak StateCollege coscioly@outlook.com
District of Columbia DC State Tournament 04-06-24 state B DC Nathaniel Green nathaniel.green@basised.com
District of Columbia DC State Tournament 04-06-24 state C DC Nathaniel Green nathaniel.green@basised.com
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad First Coast Science Olympiad 04-06-24 invitational A FL
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2024 04-06-24 state B FL Aaron Johnson aaron@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2024 04-06-24 state C FL Aaron Johnson aaron@floridascienceolympiad.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division B 04-06-24 state B KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division C 04-06-24 state C KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-06-24 state B MO statedirector@missouriso.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-06-24 state C MO statedirector@missouriso.org
Northern California Science Olympiad NorCal State Finals 04-06-24 state B CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@norcalscioly.org
Northern California Science Olympiad NorCal State Finals 04-06-24 state C CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@norcalscioly.org
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 04-06-24 state B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 04-06-24 state C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Paul Laurence Dunbar SO Invitational Paul Laurence Dunbar Invitational 04-06-24 invitational B KY (E)
Paul Laurence Dunbar SO Invitational Paul Laurence Dunbar Invitational 04-06-24 invitational C KY (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad Tennessee State Tournament 04-06-24 state B TN (E) prep@utk.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Tennessee State Tournament 04-06-24 state C TN (E) prep@utk.edu
Utah Science Olympiad Utah State Tournament B 04-06-24 state B UT
Utah Science Olympiad Utah State Tournament C 04-06-24 state C UT
Virginia Science Olympiad States B 04-06-24 state B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad States C 04-06-24 state C VA
Arizona Science Olympiad AZ Sample Tournament - B 04-07-24 state B AZ director@azsciolympiad.org
Iowa Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-13-24 state B IA hldoell@iastate.edu
Iowa Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-13-24 state C IA hldoell@iastate.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 State Tournament B 04-13-24 state B KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 State Tournament C 04-13-24 state C KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Lexington Invitational 2024 Lexington Invitational - Division B 04-13-24 invitational B MA
Lexington Invitational 2024 Lexington Invitational - Division C 04-13-24 invitational C MA
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-13-24 state B LA Theodore Chiasson theodore.chiasson@lcuniversity.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-13-24 state C LA Theodore Chiasson theodore.chiasson@lcuniversity.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div B 04-13-24 state B MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div C 04-13-24 state C MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad B 04-13-24 state B RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad C 04-13-24 state C RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament - Division B 04-13-24 state B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament - Division C 04-13-24 state C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Montana Science Olympiad MTSO Division B 04-19-24 state B MT Science Math Resource Center mtscioly@montana.edu
Montana Science Olympiad MTSO Division C 04-19-24 state C MT Science Math Resource Center mtscioly@montana.edu
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2024 Div A -Elementary 04-20-24 state A DE Laura McCarter mccarter.laura@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Division A (Clarksville MS) 04-20-24 regional A MD
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad Central Florida ESO 04-27-24 invitational A FL Amy Trujillo trujillo@osceolascience.org
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad Southeast Regional Elementary Science Olympiad at FAU 04-27-24 regional A FL Tim Theisen ttheisen@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Elementary Science Olympiad FAU 04-27-24 regional A FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Ohio Science Olympiad Ohio Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-27-24 invitational B OH Mariah Lesar lesar.2@osu.edu
Ohio Science Olympiad Ohio State Tournament 04-27-24 state B OH Mariah Lesar lesar.2@osu.edu
Ohio Science Olympiad Ohio State Tournament 04-27-24 state C OH Mariah Lesar lesar.2@osu.edu
Ohio Science Olympiad Ohio Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-27-24 invitational C OH Mariah Lesar lesar.2@osu.edu
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad PA State Tournament B 04-27-24 state B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad PA State Tournament C 04-27-24 state C PA
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-31-24 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-31-24 regional C KS
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges Scioly.org Event Challenges - Summer24 06-02-24 invitational C CA (S)
Cypress Falls Invitational Summer CyFalls Practice 06-30-24 invitational C TX
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. B SATELLITE 11-02-24 invitational B FL director@rsoi.org
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. C SATELLITE 11-02-24 invitational C FL director@rsoi.org
Mason Science Olympiad Mason Invitational B 11-16-24 invitational B OH
Mason Science Olympiad Mason Invitational C 11-16-24 invitational C OH
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational B 12-07-24 invitational B WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational C 12-07-24 invitational C WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Columbia Invitational 2025 Capital Region Invitational 01-04-25 invitational C NY
High Desert Invitational Mini 2025 B 01-04-25 invitational B CA (S)
High Desert Invitational Mini 2025 C 01-04-25 invitational C CA (S) Michelle Stavers stavers.scienceolympiad@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2025 B 02-01-25 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2025 C 02-01-25 invitational C CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad Florida's First Coast Science Olympiad 05-03-25 invitational A FL shelley@florida