Tournament and Scoring Management System

Per National... For Sanctioned Science Olympiad Tournaments Only
Complimentary to Science Olympiad programs

Get Your Scilympiad Website

About Scilympiad

As parents of Science Olympians, we experienced first-hand the values of Science Olympiad and STEM Education that introduced our two daughters into STEM in high schools and beyond. Inspired by all the fun-filled hands-on experiences and long lasting friendship this program produces, Scilympiad Platform was created in 2016 to support the San Diego Regional Science Olympiad, Southern California, to promote signups and ease the process of managing the tournaments. The platform was expanded to include multi-tournaments at state, regional, invitational and school levels, and was adopted by Arizona and Georgia the following year. The list keeps growing since.

We are a tiny team which means forgoing sleep, weekends and nights, just for the love of science, to ensure good user experience of tournament registration, test creation, test taking and team management. We're thrilled to provide the Scilympiad platform for free to our Science Olympiad community due the extreme dedication of our volunteers, collectively known as the Avatar Team, with their countless hours into the nights.

Features

Scilympiad is a modular and customizable system with various functionalities, including school and team registration, event signup, volunteer signup, communications, online test creation, online test taking, grading, scoring, etc. The platform is a secure website with role-based access control. Each role has access to only functions/pages pertaining to that role.

Due to COVID-19, the online test taking module was added to allow partners to take the same tests remotely in a collaborative manner with the built-in chatbox to help facilitate communication among partners and event supervisors.

Scilympiad provides functions for all possible roles in a tournament, including functions for students, coaches, event supervisors, scoremasters, treasurers, directors and volunteers. It also serves as an archival system for past tournament results and other resources.

See more...

Tournament Listing


Host Name Tournament (Count: 493) Competition Date Level Division State Contact Email
BEARSO Invitational BEARSO 10-10-20 invitational B CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
BEARSO Invitational BEARSO 10-10-20 invitational C CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Prestonwood Science Olympiad Prestonwood Invitational 10-12-20 invitational B TX
Prestonwood Science Olympiad Prestonwood Invitational 10-12-20 invitational C TX
SoFo Invitational SoFo Invitational 10-24-20 invitational C GA
Johns Creek HS Science Olympiad Johns Creek HS Invitational 10-28-20 invitational C GA
San Diego SO Practice SDSO Practice 10-31-20 invitational B CA (S)
San Diego SO Practice SDSO Practice 10-31-20 invitational C CA (S)
Tulare County Science Olympiad Tulare County Regional 11-01-20 regional B CA (N)
Tulare County Science Olympiad Tulare County Regional 11-01-20 regional C CA (N)
West Michigan Aviation Academy WMAA Invitational 11-02-20 invitational C MI invitational@westmichiganaviation.org
Prairie Reidge High School Prairie Reidge Invitational 11-04-20 invitational C IL
West Michigan Aviation Academy WMAA comm Nov.7 11-07-20 invitational C MI Andrew Hogan scienceo@westmichiganaviation.org
UT Invitational UT Invitational 2020 - Division B 11-08-20 invitational B TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
UT Invitational UT Invitational 2020 - Division C 11-08-20 invitational C TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
Transcontinental Science Olympiad Transcontinental SO 11-21-20 invitational C CT Kenneth Choi transcontinentalscioly@gmail.com
Iolani Science Olympiad Iolani Invitational (MiniSO) 11-28-20 invitational C HI Stephanie Adaniya stephanie_adaniya@alumni.brown.edu
National MY SO Tournament National MY SO 11-28-20 invitational B IL
North Dakota Science Olympiad NDSU Tournament 12-02-20 regional B ND
North Dakota Science Olympiad NDSU Tournament 12-02-20 regional C ND
Camas Science Olympiad Invite Camas B-Invite 12-12-20 invitational B WA Matthew Chase matthew.chase@camas.wednet.edu
Camas Science Olympiad Invite Camas C-Invite 12-12-20 invitational C WA Matthew Chase matthew.chase@camas.wednet.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 7 Dec Workshop 12-12-20 invitational B MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 7 Dec Workshop 12-12-20 invitational C MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Pearl City Science Olympiad Pearl City Invitational 12-12-20 invitational B HI Antonio Velasco tooobyv@gmail.com
Pearl City Science Olympiad Pearl City Invitational 12-12-20 invitational C HI Antonio Velasco tooobyv@gmail.com
Yosemite Science Olympiad Yosemite Invitational 12-20-20 invitational C CA (N) Cruz Soto cruzss8455@gmail.com
Orlando Science Schools Orlando Science Schools C 12-31-20 invitational C FL
Grovetown CSRA Invitational Grovetown CSRA Invitational 01-03-21 invitational C GA
Carnegie Mellon Science Olympiad Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01-09-21 invitational C PA
Fairfax Science Olympiad Invitational Fairfax HS Invitational (2020-2021) 01-09-21 invitational C VA FHS SO fairfaxscioly@gmail.com
Gopher Science Olympiad Gopher Invitational 01-09-21 invitational B MN mnsoalum@umn.edu
Mira Loma Invitational Mira Loma Invitational 01-09-21 invitational C CA (N) miralomainvitational@gmail.com
Rustin Invitational Rustin B-Div Invitational 01-09-21 invitational B PA Jaime Suarez jsuarez@wcasd.net
Socorro High Invitational Socorro High Tournament 01-09-21 invitational B NM
West Michigan Aviation Academy ChallengeTestsJan9 01-09-21 invitational C MI Andrew Hogan scienceo@westmichiganaviation.org
Fairfax Science Olympiad Invitational MOCK 01-11-21 invitational C VA
Peter Test Invitational Peter Test Invite 01-15-21 regional B NJ
Peter Test Invitational Oct. 31 Test 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
Peter Test Invitational Peter Test Invite 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
Peter Test Invitational wici test 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
Aggie Invitational Aggie Invitational 2021 01-16-21 invitational C CA (N)
Bothell Invitational Bothell Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C WA Sheila Guard sguard@nsd.org
Kenston Science Olympiad Kenston Invitational 01-16-21 invitational B OH
Kenston Science Olympiad Kenston Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C OH
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 7 January Workshops 01-16-21 invitational B MI mlweiker@
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 7 January Workshop 01-16-21 invitational C MI Laura Weiker mlweiker@wowway.com
Northridge Science Olympiad Northridge Invitational 01-16-21 invitational B IN
Northridge Science Olympiad Northridge Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C IN
Philadelphia High School for Girls Girls' High Invite 01-16-21 invitational C PA Christopher Sikich chsikich@msn.com
Rice University Science Olympiad Rice University Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C TX Alan Ji ricesoaa@gmail.com
University Of Chicago Science Olympiad University of Chicago C 01-16-21 invitational C IL uchicagoscio@gmail.com
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Div C PRACTICE Event Tournament 01-17-21 regional C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Mililani Div C Invitaitonal Mililani Div C Invitational 01-22-21 invitational C HI Tyson Kikugawa tyson.kikugawa@mililanihs.k12.hi.us
MIT Science Olympiad MIT Invitational 01-22-21 invitational C MA scioly@mit.edu
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - January 01-22-21 invitational C CA (S)
Crystal Lake Central Invitational Crystal Lake Central 01-23-21 invitational C IL
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Div B PRACTICE Event Tournament 01-23-21 regional B HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Piedmont Science Olympiad Invitational Piedmont Invitational Div B 01-23-21 invitational B NC Corina Mota corinamota@pibso.org
STEMBoost Invitational STEMBoost Invitational 01-23-21 invitational B CA (N) David Smith davidfzwsmith@gmail.com
University Of Chicago Science Olympiad University of Chicago B 01-23-21 invitational B IL uchicagoscio@gmail.com
Albany Science Olympiad Albany Science Olympiad 01-24-21 invitational B CA (N)
Harvard-Brown Science Olympiad MOCK 01-26-21 invitational C RI
Brown Science Olympiad Harvard-Brown SO Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C RI
Central New Mexico Science Olympiad Central NM Division B 01-30-21 regional B NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Central New Mexico Science Olympiad Central New Mexico C 01-30-21 regional C NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Duke University Science Olympiad Duke University Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C NC DUSO Exec dukescioly@gmail.com
Harvard-Brown Science Olympiad Harvard-Brown SO Tournament C 01-30-21 invitational C RI
Sample Science Olympiad Sample B Tournament 01-30-21 invitational B CA (S)
Santa Clara County Invitational Santa Clara Invitational 01-30-21 invitational B CA (N)
Santa Clara County Invitational Santa Clara Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C CA (N)
Shorter University Science Olympiad Shorter University Science Olympiad 01-30-21 invitational B GA Daniel Clayton dclayton@shorter.edu
Slinger High School Slinger Invite Division B 01-30-21 invitational B WI Scott Gundrum scott.gundrum@slingerschools.org
Slinger High School Slinger Invite Division C 01-30-21 invitational C WI Scott Gundrum scott.gundrum@slingerschools.org
UMD Science Olympiad UMD Science Olympiad 01-30-21 invitational C MD
Harvard-Brown Science Olympiad Harvard-Brown SO Tournament B 01-31-21 invitational B RI
Maryland Science Olympiad _I am Unsure, Div. B (MD Directors will Assign) 01-31-21 regional B MD
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Division B Regional 02-01-21 regional B HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Division C Honolulu & Windward Regional 02-01-21 regional C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Division C Leeward & Neighbor Island Regional 02-01-21 regional C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
North West New Mexico Regionals NWNM Regionals 02-01-21 regional B NM
North West New Mexico Regionals NWNM Regionals 02-01-21 regional C NM
Case Western Reserve University Science Olympiad CWRU 2021 Invitational 02-06-21 invitational C OH
CHS Science Olympiad CHS Science Olympiad Virtual Tournament 02-06-21 invitational C MO Adam Bergeron adambergeron@claytonschools.net
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2021 02-06-21 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Kildeer Invitational Kildeer Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B IL
Loyola Academy SO Loyola Academy SO 02-06-21 invitational C IL
Minnesota Science Olympiad Eastview Regional 02-06-21 regional C MN
Minnesota Science Olympiad Century Regional 02-06-21 regional C MN
Minnesota Science Olympiad Minnetonka Regional 02-06-21 regional C MN
Minnesota Science Olympiad Moorhead Regional 02-06-21 regional C MN
Minnesota Science Olympiad Chippewa Regional 02-06-21 regional C MN
Raisbeck Aviation High School Raisbeck Sci Oly 2021 02-06-21 invitational C WA Scott McComb scott.mccomb@highlineschools.org
Redmond Science Olympiad Redmond Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B WA scienceolyrhs@gmail.com
Troy Athens Science Invitational Troy Athens Invitational 02-06-21 invitational C MI
Maryland SO Practice MD SO Practice 02-07-21 regional B MD
Maryland SO Practice MD SO Practice 02-07-21 regional C MD
Michigan R1 Practice Michigan R1 Practice 02-07-21 regional B MI
Riley Street Middle School Riley Street Invitational 02-07-21 invitational B MI
Scilympiad Practice Feb 7 SO Practice 02-07-21 invitational B CA (S) Zoom Duong practice@scilympiad.com
Scilympiad Practice Feb 7 SO Practice 02-07-21 invitational C CA (S) Zoom Duong practice@scilympiad.com
Texas R1 SO Practice Texas R1 Practice 02-07-21 regional B TX
Chicago Public Schools Chicago Public Schools 02-09-21 invitational B IL
Foothill Science Olympiad Foothill Invitational 02-09-21 invitational C CA (N)
Mississippi Science Olympiad No Regional 02-12-21 regional B MS
Mississippi Science Olympiad No Regional 02-12-21 regional C MS
Joliet West Joliet West 02-13-21 invitational C IL Jennifer Baxter jbaxter@jths.org
University of Cincinnati Science Olympiad Invitational University of Cincinnati Official Invitational 02-13-21 invitational C OH UCSO Scioly ucscioly@gmail.com
West Ottawa High School West Ottawa Invitational Div B 02-13-21 invitational B MI
West Ottawa High School West Ottawa Invitational Div C 02-13-21 invitational C MI
Brookwood High School BISOT Test 02-15-21 invitational C GA
Jefferson County Schools Jefferson County Invitational 02-15-21 invitational B AL
Jefferson County Schools Jefferson County Invitational 02-15-21 invitational C AL
Ohio SO Practice OH Practice R1 02-17-21 regional C OH
Maryland Science Olympiad Montgomery College- Germantown Tournament 02-20-21 regional C MD woland69@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 4 02-20-21 regional B MO Lynn Miller lmiller@warrensburgr6.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 4 02-20-21 regional C MO Lynn Miller lmiller@warrensburgr6.org
Princeton U. Science Olympiad Princeton Invitational 02-20-21 invitational C NJ
Southeast PA Urban Invitational Southeast Urban Invitational 02-20-21 invitational B PA Shoshanna Gottlieb sgottlieb@pascioly.org
Southeast PA Urban Invitational Southeast Urban Invitational 02-20-21 invitational C PA Shoshanna Gottlieb sgottlieb@pascioly.org
Mi-Allendale High School Science O Allendale Invitational 02-22-21 invitational B MI Candice Greinke cooper-greinkecan@apsfalcons.net
Mi-Allendale High School Science O Allendale Invitational 02-22-21 invitational C MI Candice Greinke cooper-greinkecan@apsfalcons.net
Alabama SO Practice AL SO Practice 02-25-21 invitational B AL
Alabama SO Practice AL SO Practice 02-25-21 invitational C AL
Badger Invitational Badger Invitational 02-27-21 invitational B WI Bart Wakker wakker@astro.wisc.edu
Badger Invitational Badger Invitational 02-27-21 invitational C WI Bart Wakker wakker@astro.wisc.edu
East Stroudsburg South Warrior Science Invitational 02-27-21 invitational C PA Fred Ridner fred-ridner-jr@esasd.net
Kansas Science Olympiad Hays Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Salina Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS Jessica Spare jspare@ksu.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Salina Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS Jessica Spare jspare@ksu.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Hays Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS
Michigan Science Olympiad Oakland County Regional Tournament (Region 6) - Division B 02-27-21 regional B MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Michigan Science Olympiad Oakland County - Regional Tournament (R5 & 6) - Division C 02-27-21 regional C MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 8 02-27-21 regional B MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 02-27-21 regional B MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 1 B 02-27-21 regional B MO Gretchen Thornsberry gthorns@nwmissouri.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 6 B 02-27-21 regional B MO mosciolyregion6bdir@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-27-21 regional B MO region3director@moscioly.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 8 02-27-21 regional C MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-27-21 regional C MO region3director@moscioly.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 6 C 02-27-21 regional C MO Darla Jia scienceolympiadregion6@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 1 C 02-27-21 regional C MO Susan Stull sstull@mail.ncmissouri.edu
Science Olympiad at Pitt Science Olympiad at Pitt 02-27-21 invitational B PA pittscioly@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at the University of Pennsylvania The Fifth Penn Invitational 02-27-21 invitational C PA pennscienceolympiad@gmail.com
River Hill Invitational River Hill Invitational 02-28-21 invitational C MD
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 13 & Region 14 Combined Events 03-02-21 regional B MI Tonda Boothby tboothby@vbisd.org
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 13 & Region 14 Combined Events 03-02-21 regional C MI Tonda Boothby tboothby@vbisd.org
Fort Worth Regional Science Olympiad Fort Worth Regional 03-06-21 regional B TX
Fort Worth Regional Science Olympiad Fort Worth Regional 03-06-21 regional C TX
Maryland Science Olympiad Morgan State Tournament 03-06-21 regional B MD Kate McGuire kate_m_mcguire@ymail.com
New Mexico Southwest Regional Science Olympiad NM SW Regional 03-06-21 regional B NM
New Mexico Southwest Regional Science Olympiad NM SW Regional 03-06-21 regional C NM
West Michigan Aviation Academy MarchChallengeC 03-06-21 invitational C MI
Michigan Science Olympiad MI Region 7 Digital Structures Invitational 03-08-21 invitational B MI
Michigan Science Olympiad MI Region 7 Digitial Structures Invitational 03-08-21 invitational C MI
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Mini Satellite Hybrid SO Regional 03-09-21 regional B PA Dave Moyer DMoyer@pascioly.org
Maryland Science Olympiad Richard Montgomery HS Tournament 03-13-21 regional B MD Elisabeth Vincent elisabeth_a_vincent@mcpsmd.org
Menomonie Science Olympiad Menomonie Invitational B 03-13-21 invitational B WI Harold Vlcek harold_vlcek@msd.k12.wi.us
Menomonie Science Olympiad Menomonie Invitational C 03-13-21 invitational C WI Harold Vlcek harold_vlcek@msd.k12.wi.us
San Joaquin Regional Div A- Elementary 03-13-21 regional A CA (N)
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Massachusetts Science Olympiad B - Dummy 03-14-21 regional B MA
Michigan Science Olympiad R11 - Test 2 03-16-21 regional C MI
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Mini Satellite Hybrid SO Regional 03-16-21 regional C PA Dave Moyer DMoyer@pascioly.org
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - March21 03-17-21 invitational C CA (S)
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - February21 03-17-21 invitational C CA (S)
Kentucky Science Olympiad Madisonville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B KY (E) Jennifer Welch jennifer.welch@kctcs.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Louisville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B KY (E) Cristy McMahan christine.mcmahan@oldham.kyschools.us
Kentucky Science Olympiad Pikeville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B KY (E) RobertArts@upike.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Somerset Regional Tournament - Div C 03-20-21 regional C KY (E) Billy Dobbs billy.dobbs@kctcs.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Lexington Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C KY (E) Marilyn Akins marilyn.akins@kctcs.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Pikeville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C KY (E) RobertArts@upike.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Maysville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C KY (E) Sharon Wilson Sharon.Wilson@kctcs.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Louisville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C KY (E) Cristy McMahan christine.mcmahan@oldham.kyschools.us
Kentucky Science Olympiad Madisonville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C KY (E) Jennifer Welch jennifer.welch@kctcs.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad Mt. Hebron HS Tournament 03-20-21 regional C MD Paul Sabota paul_sabota@hcpss.org
Mason Science Olympiad Mason Invitational 03-20-21 invitational C OH
Mi Regional 12 MSO Region 12 03-20-21 regional B MI msor12@gvsu.edu
Mi Regional 12 MSO Region 12 03-20-21 regional C MI msor12@gvsu.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 10 03-20-21 regional B MI
Michigan Science Olympiad Wayne Monroe regional tournament 03-20-21 regional B MI Terry Smith-Glaser terrysmithglaser@gmail.com
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Region 7 Secondary 03-20-21 regional B MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 3 and 4 Div B 03-20-21 regional B MI Joe Trommater jtrommater@cgresd.net
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 9 Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B MI Chris Hamilton chamilton@hillsdale.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Region 11 & 1 Tournament 03-20-21 regional B MI Joe Esquibel esquibej@lcc.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 10 03-20-21 regional C MI
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 9 Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C MI Test Coach cshamilton@gmail.com
Michigan Science Olympiad Region 3 and 4 Div C 03-20-21 regional C MI Joe Trommater jtrommater@cgresd.net
Michigan Science Olympiad Wayne Monroe regional tournament 03-20-21 regional C MI Terry Smith-Glaser terrysmithglaser@gmail.com
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Region 11 & 1 Tournament 03-20-21 regional C MI Joe Esquibel esquibej@lcc.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Region 7 Secondary 03-20-21 regional C MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
South Dakota Science Olympiad South Dakota State 03-20-21 state B SD (E) Clark Bennett sdscienceolympiad@usd.edu
South Dakota Science Olympiad South Dakota State 03-20-21 state C SD (E) Clark Bennett sdscienceolympiad@usd.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad Maysville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-21-21 regional B KY (E) Sharon Wilson Sharon.Wilson@kctcs.edu
Nebraska Science Olympiad Regional (don't use) 03-23-21 regional B NE Susan Hester susan.hester.bps@gmail.com
Nebraska Science Olympiad Regional (don't use) 03-23-21 regional C NE Susan Hester susan.hester.bps@gmail.com
Valley City State University Regional Science Olympiad VCSU Regional Science Olympiad 03-23-21 regional B ND Teather Sundstrom teather.sundstrom@vcsu.edu
Valley City State University Regional Science Olympiad VCSU Regional Science Olympiad 03-23-21 regional C ND Teather Sundstrom teather.sundstrom@vcsu.edu
DCB NE Regional Science Olympiad DCB Science Olympiad 03-25-21 regional B ND
DCB NE Regional Science Olympiad DCB Science Olympiad 03-25-21 regional C ND
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division B 03-27-21 state B NV support@nevadaso.org
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division C 03-27-21 state C NV support@nevadaso.org
New Hampshire Science Olympiad NHSO Division B 03-27-21 regional B NH
New Hampshire Science Olympiad NHSO Division C 03-27-21 regional C NH
Texas Science Olympiad UT B 03-27-21 regional B TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
Texas Science Olympiad UT C 03-27-21 regional C TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Division B State Tournament 03-29-21 state B HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Hawaii State Science Olympiad HSSO 2021 Division C State Tournament 03-29-21 state C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division B 04-03-21 state B KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division C 04-03-21 state C KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Pearl City Science Olympiad Pearl City Elementary SciOly Practice 04-05-21 invitational A HI Antonio Velasco tooobyv@gmail.com
Montana Science Olympiad MTSO Division B 04-07-21 regional B MT mtscioly@montana.edu
Montana Science Olympiad MTSO Division C 04-07-21 regional C MT mtscioly@montana.edu
Illinois State Science Olympiad Illinois State Division B Tournament 04-10-21 state B IL
Illinois State Science Olympiad Illinois State Division C Tournament 04-10-21 state C IL
Minnesota Science Olympiad Minnesota State Tournament 04-10-21 state C MN
Ohio SO Practice OH Practice R1 04-10-21 regional B OH
Ohio SO Practice OH Practice S1 04-10-21 state C OH
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad PA State Tournament 04-10-21 state B PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Hawaii Elementary Science Olympiad Hawaii Elementary 04-12-21 invitational A HI
Mississippi Science Olympiad Mississippi SO Tournament 04-12-21 state B MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Mississippi Science Olympiad Mississippi SO Tournament 04-12-21 state C MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
CWRU Gelfand STEM Center ESO Practice Tournament 04-13-21 invitational A OH Kathryn Kwiatkowski kmk21@case.edu
New Jersey Science Olympiad New Jersey State Finals Tournament - Division B 04-13-21 state B NJ Jennifer Wirt jwirt@njscienceolympiad.org
New Jersey Science Olympiad New Jersey State Finals Tournament - Division C 04-13-21 state C NJ Jennifer Wirt jwirt@njscienceolympiad.org
CWRU Gelfand STEM Center ESo practice 04-14-21 invitational A OH Kathryn Kwiatkowski kmk21@case.edu
CWRU Gelfand STEM Center Kathryn Kwiatkowski 04-17-21 invitational A OH Kathryn Kwiatkowski kmk21@case.edu
Lexington Invitational Lexington Invitational 04-17-21 invitational B MA
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div B 04-17-21 state B MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div C 04-17-21 state C MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Nebraska Science Olympiad Nebraska Science Olympiad Tournament 04-17-21 state B NE
Nebraska Science Olympiad Nebraska Science Olympiad Tournament 04-17-21 state C NE
Northern California Science Olympiad Santa Clara County 04-17-21 regional B CA (N)
Northern California Science Olympiad NorCal State Finals 04-17-21 state B CA (N) Barbara Little norcalscioly@outlook.com
Northern California Science Olympiad Sacramento 04-17-21 regional B CA (N)
Northern California Science Olympiad Santa Clara County 04-17-21 regional C CA (N)
Northern California Science Olympiad NorCal State Finals 04-17-21 state C CA (N) Barbara Little norcalscioly@outlook.com
Northern California Science Olympiad Sacramento 04-17-21 regional C CA (N)
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad PA State Tournament 04-17-21 state C PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Wisconsin Science Olympiad WSO State Tournament Div B 04-17-21 state B WI
Wisconsin Science Olympiad WSO State Tournament Div C 04-17-21 state C WI
West Michigan Aviation Academy AprilChallengeB 04-19-21 invitational B MI Leadership Team SLTscienceO@gmail.com
Peter Test Invitational Code test 04-20-21 invitational C NJ
North Dakota Science Olympiad North Dakota State 04-21-21 state B ND
North Dakota Science Olympiad North Dakota State 04-21-21 state C ND
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - April21 04-24-21 invitational C CA (S)
Stanislaus County Elementary Science Olympiad Stanislaus County Elementary SO 04-24-21 regional A CA (N)
Texas Science Olympiad Texas Science Olympiad B 04-24-21 state B TX Nancy Magnussen nancy@science.tamu.edu
Texas Science Olympiad Texas Science Olympiad C 04-24-21 state C TX Nancy Magnussen nancy@science.tamu.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Region 2 04-28-21 regional B MI Deborah Hautau hautaudj@alpenacc.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Region 2 04-28-21 regional C MI Deborah Hautau hautaudj@alpenacc.edu
Sample Science Olympiad Sample Invitational 04-30-21 invitational C CA (S) State Scioly statescioly@gmail.com
Aerospace-USI aerospace USI 05-01-21 invitational B CA (S) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Michigan Science Olympiad MSU-Staff 05-01-21 regional B MI
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Science Olympiad 05-01-21 state B MI Rob Halgren halgren@msu.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan Science Olympiad 05-01-21 state C MI
Michigan Science Olympiad MSU-Staff 05-01-21 regional C MI
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan State Trial Events - B 05-03-21 state B MI
Michigan Science Olympiad Michigan State Trial Events - C 05-03-21 state C MI
Florida State Science Olympiad Elementary Science Olympiad FAU 05-04-21 regional A FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Southern California Elementary SciOly SoCal Elementary Tournament 05-08-21 regional A CA (S) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-28-21 regional B KS
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - May21 06-05-21 invitational C CA (S)
Northern Colorado Regional Northern Colorado Regional 09-23-21 regional B CO Mary Klass nocoscio@gmail.com
Northern Colorado Regional Northern Colorado Regional 09-23-21 regional C CO Mary Klass nocoscio@gmail.com
Southern Colorado Regional Southern Colorado Regional 09-23-21 regional B CO Abby Davidson Abby.Davidson@csupueblo.edu
Southern Colorado Regional Southern Colorado Regional 09-23-21 regional C CO Abby Davidson Abby.Davidson@csupueblo.edu
Virginia Science Olympiad - A VASO Division A-Practice Day 10-03-21 regional A VA
Peter Test Invitational AC Tets 10-20-21 invitational C NJ
Virginia Science Olympiad Display Tournament 10-23-21 invitational B VA
Solon High School Invitational 2022 SHSSO / Kenston Invitational — Satellite (Virtual) Format 10-24-21 invitational C OH
Virginia Science Olympiad - A VASO Division A Tournament 10-26-21 regional A VA
Arizona Science Olympiad AMS Invitational 10-30-21 invitational B AZ Kathy Hartley khartley@amstucson.org
Arizona Science Olympiad AMS Invitational - Div C 10-30-21 invitational C AZ Kathy Hartley khartley@amstucson.org
Oakland County - MI Region 6 Oakland County Region 6 11-02-21 regional B MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Oakland County - MI Region 6 Oakland County Region 6 11-02-21 regional C MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. B 11-06-21 invitational B FL Farzan Shiju farzanshiju1@gmail.com
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. C 11-07-21 invitational C FL Farzan Shiju farzanshiju1@gmail.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casa Grande Inv (B) 11-13-21 invitational B AZ
Arizona Science Olympiad Casa Grande Inv (C) 11-13-21 invitational C AZ
Belleville Science Olympiad Belleville Satellite Invitational 11-13-21 invitational B WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
Belleville Science Olympiad Belleville Satellite Invitational 11-13-21 invitational C WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls B Invitational 2021 11-13-21 invitational B TX
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls C Invitational 2021 11-13-21 invitational C TX
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton Invitational 11-13-21 invitational B GA KJ Jacobson dodgenscioly@gmail.com
Science Olympiad Outreach at UGA Fall 2021 Invitational 11-13-21 invitational C GA
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Massachusetts Science Olympiad C - Dummy 11-19-21 regional C MA
Palatine High School Science Olympiad Palatine High School 11-20-21 invitational C IL Robert Heitz rheitz@d211.org
Saline-Troy Athens Invitational Saline HS and Troy Athens HS Invitational 11-20-21 invitational C MI Viswanath Akella akellav@salineschools.org
University of Central Oklahoma UCO Invitational 11-20-21 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Central Oklahoma UCO Invitational 11-20-21 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Winter Invitational 12-04-21 invitational B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Winter Invitational -Div C 12-04-21 invitational C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Bardstown Brown Invitational Bardstown Brown Invitational 12-04-21 invitational B KY (E) Alissa Clark alissa.clark@bardstown.kyschools.us
Bardstown Brown Invitational Bardstown Brown Invitational 12-04-21 invitational C KY (E) alissa.clark@bardstown.kyschools.us
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational B 12-04-21 invitational B WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational C 12-04-21 invitational C WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Harlem Science Olympiad Harlem Invitational 12-04-21 invitational C IL Ryan Dalen ryan.dalen@harlem122.org
Kentucky Science Olympiad Bardstown Brown Invitational 12-04-21 invitational B KY (E) Alissa Clark alissa.clark@bardstown.kyschools.us
Kentucky Science Olympiad Bardstown Brown Invitational 12-04-21 invitational C KY (E) Alissa Clark alissa.clark@bardstown.kyschools.us
Northview Invitational Northview Division B 12-04-21 invitational B OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
Northview Invitational Northview Division C 12-04-21 invitational C OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
Polytechnic Invite Polytechnic Invitational 12-04-21 invitational C CA (S) William Mason wmason@polytechnic.org
Troy High School Science Olympiad 2nd Annual Troy HS Invitational 12-04-21 invitational B CA (S) Daryl Bowman troysoinvite@gmail.com
Whiting Invitational Whiting Invitational 2021 12-04-21 invitational C IN Dan Nichols DNichols@ns.whiting.k12.in.us
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO B 2022 Mini Invitational 12-11-21 invitational B CA (N) Eric Ma ericykma@gmail.com
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO C 2022 Mini Invitational 12-11-21 invitational C CA (N) Eric Ma ericykma@gmail.com
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-11-21 invitational B PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-11-21 invitational C PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Great Oak Invitational Great Oak Invitational 12-11-21 invitational C CA (S) Julie Edmunds gohsscioly@gmail.com
Lake Braddock Science Olympiad Lake Braddock Division B Invitational 12-11-21 invitational B VA
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Invitational 12-11-21 invitational C NY Pat Ballow pballow@newyorkscioly.org
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational 12-11-21 invitational B IN Luke Gobel lgobel@warren.k12.in.us
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational 12-11-21 invitational C IN Luke Gobel lgobel@warren.k12.in.us
Seven Lakes Invitational Seven Lakes MiniSO Invitational 12-11-21 invitational C TX
Seven Lakes Invitational Seven Lakes High School Invitational (in-person) 12-11-21 invitational C TX
Westlake Science Olympiad Westlake Invitational 01-08-22 invitational B OH Laura Lathem Lathem@wlake.org
Westlake Science Olympiad Westlake Invitational 01-08-22 invitational C OH Laura Lathem lathem@wlake.org
Clark Scioly Science Olympiad at Las Vegas Invitational (SOLVI) - Satellite 01-15-22 invitational C NV
Clark Scioly Science Olympiad at Las Vegas Invitational (SOLVI) - In-Person 01-15-22 invitational C NV
Solon High School Invitational 2022 SHSSO / Kenston Invitational — Traditional (In-Person) Format 01-15-22 invitational C OH
Solon Middle School Invitational Solon Middle School 01-15-22 invitational B OH David Brewer dnbreweroh@gmail.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casteel Invitational - Div B 01-22-22 invitational B AZ Geneva Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casteel Invitational - Division C 01-22-22 invitational C AZ Geneva Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Athens Area Science Olympiad Two Rivers Invitational 01-22-22 invitational B PA John Slocum jslocum@sixbitsoftware.com
Cobra Invitational Cobra Invitational 01-22-22 invitational B MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Evanston Township HS Science Olympiad Evanston Township HS Science Olympiad 01-22-22 invitational C IL Ellen Fierer fierere@eths.k12.il.us
Fighting Irish Science Olympiad Fighting Irish Invitational 01-22-22 invitational C IN jcai@nd.edu
Libertyville High School Libertyville B Division Invite 01-22-22 invitational B IL Ursula Ahern ursula.ahern@d128.org
Libertyville High School Libertyville HS C Division 01-22-22 invitational C IL Ursula Ahern ursula.ahern@d128.org
Ohio State University Science Olympiad The Ohio State University Invitational 01-22-22 invitational C OH
University of Central Oklahoma OKSciOly January Invitational 01-22-22 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Central Oklahoma OKSciOly January Invitational 01-22-22 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day B 01-22-22 regional B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day C 01-22-22 regional C VA
Centerville Ohio Science Olympiad Centerville Ohio Science Olympiad 01-29-22 invitational B OH CeAnn Chalker ceann@chalker.org
Centerville Ohio Science Olympiad Centerville Ohio Science Olympiad 01-29-22 invitational C OH CeAnn Chalker ceann@chalker.org
Christensen Middle School Christensen Cougar Invitational 01-29-22 invitational B CA (N) Drew Kirian dkirian@lvjusd.org
Haslett Div. C Invitational Haslett 2022 01-29-22 invitational C MI
Iowa Science Olympiad Purple 01-29-22 regional B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Purple 01-29-22 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
North Pocono Invitational North Pocono Invitational 01-29-22 invitational C PA J Croom jcroom@npsd.org
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 01-29-22 invitational B NY Science Olympiad at Cornell Executive Board scioly@cornell.edu
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 01-29-22 invitational C NY Science Olympiad at Cornell Executive Board scioly@cornell.edu
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 01-29-22 regional B NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 01-29-22 regional C NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
NorCal Invite NorCal Invitational 01-31-22 invitational B CA (N) Barbara Little norcalscioly@outlook.com
NorCal Invite NorCal Invitational 01-31-22 invitational C CA (N) Barbara Little norcalscioly@outlook.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional 02-05-22 regional B FL Will Patrone ufso.eboard@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional 02-05-22 regional C FL Will Patrone ufso.eboard@floridascienceolympiad.org
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2022 02-05-22 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2022 02-05-22 invitational C CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Iowa Science Olympiad Gold 02-05-22 regional B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Gold 02-05-22 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Regional 2022 02-05-22 regional C NY Pat Ballow pballow@newyorkscioly.org
Science Olympiad at Penn State Science Olympiad at Penn State (SOAPS) Invitational 02-05-22 invitational C PA sciolyatpsu@gmail.com
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins JHSOI - Baltimore League (Division B) 02-05-22 invitational B MD
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins JHSOI - Open League (Division B) 02-05-22 invitational B MD
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins JHSOI - All Leagues (Division C) 02-05-22 invitational C MD
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Invitational 02-05-22 invitational A CA (S) Shaun Evola shaunevola@iusd.org
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Invitational 02-05-22 invitational B CA (S) Shaun Evola shaunevola@iusd.org
Springhouse Science Olympiad Springhouse Invitational 02-05-22 invitational B PA Vivek Borkar vborkarscioly@gmail.com
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 02-12-22 regional B AL Chasity Collier ccollier@southalabama.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 02-12-22 regional C AL Chasity Collier ccollier@southalabama.edu
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO B 2022 Satellite Invitational 02-12-22 invitational B CA (N) Eric Ma ericykma@gmail.com
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO C 2022 Satellite Invitational 02-12-22 invitational C CA (N) Eric Ma ericykma@gmail.com
Cumberland Valley Science Olympiad Eagle Invitational 02-12-22 invitational B PA Christopher Irvin cirvin@cvschools.org
Florida State Science Olympiad VIRTUAL West Regional 02-12-22 regional B FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional 02-12-22 regional B FL Amanda Weinrich amandacw@leeschools.net
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional 02-12-22 regional C FL Amanda Weinrich amandacw@leeschools.net
Florida State Science Olympiad VIRTUAL West Regional 02-12-22 regional C FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Golden Gate Invitational Golden Gate Invitational 02-12-22 invitational C CA (N)
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue University Northwest Div. B 02-12-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div B 02-12-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Bloomington Div. B 02-12-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Terre Haute Div. B 02-12-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Terre Haute Div. C 02-12-22 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue University Northwest Div. C 02-12-22 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Bloomington Div. C 02-12-22 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div. C 02-12-22 regional C IN
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division B Regional 02-12-22 regional B KS Tim Elsen telsen@usd259.net
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division C Regional 02-12-22 regional C KS Amy Rech achsjagso@gmail.com
Marquette University High School Marquette University High School Invite 02-12-22 invitational C WI Nicole Williams williams@muhs.edu
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-12-22 invitational B OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-12-22 invitational C OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Yale Undergraduate Science Olympiad Yale University Invitational 2022 02-12-22 invitational C CT yuso@yale.edu
Kennedy Invitational Kennedy Invitational - MiniSO 02-13-22 invitational B CA (N) Mark Smith ksoteams@gmail.com
Alabama Science Olympiad Jacksonville Regional ESO 02-19-22 regional AA AL
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: North Central Regional 02-19-22 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: North Central Regional 02-19-22 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Indiana Science Olympiad Indiana University Northwest Div. B 02-19-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Indiana University Northwest Div. C 02-19-22 regional C IN
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 5 02-19-22 regional B MO Cynthia Bolon region5dir@moscioly.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 5 02-19-22 regional C MO Cynthia Bolon region5dir@moscioly.org
Tennessee Science Olympiad Tennessee Virtual Tournament 02-19-22 regional B TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Tennessee Virtual Tournament 02-19-22 regional C TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
University of Michigan Invitational University of Michigan Div B 02-19-22 invitational B MI EmJ Rennich umichscioly@umich.edu
University of Michigan Invitational University of Michigan Div C 02-19-22 invitational C MI EmJ Rennich umichscioly@umich.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad Wiregrass Area Elementary Science Olympiad 02-26-22 regional AA AL Jessica Freeman jefreeman@dothan.k12.al.us
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - B 02-26-22 regional B AL Kendrick Yu kyublaze@uab.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - C 02-26-22 regional C AL Kendrick Yu kyublaze@uab.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional B 02-26-22 regional B CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional C 02-26-22 regional C CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad First Coast Elementary Regional at River City Science Academy 02-26-22 regional A FL Shelley Modaff mmodaff@rivercityscience.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional 02-26-22 regional B FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-26-22 regional B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-26-22 regional B FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-26-22 regional C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-26-22 regional C FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional 02-26-22 regional C FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler University Div B 02-26-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette Div. B 02-26-22 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette Div. C 02-26-22 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler University Div. C 02-26-22 regional C IN
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division B Regional 02-26-22 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division C Regional 02-26-22 regional C KS
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 7 02-26-22 regional B MO Dylan Welker DylanWelker@MissouriState.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 02-26-22 regional C MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 7 02-26-22 regional C MO Dylan Welker dylanwelker@missouristate.edu
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-26-22 state B NM
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-26-22 state C NM
Northwestern Science Olympiad Northwestern Science Olympiad 02-26-22 invitational C IL Benjamin Zeidler sciolyatnu@gmail.com
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly Division B Tournaments 02-26-22 regional B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly Division C Tournaments 02-26-22 regional C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional B 02-26-22 regional B CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional C 02-26-22 regional C CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Southern California Science Olympiad SoCal Joint Regional 02-26-22 regional B CA (S)
Southern California Science Olympiad SoCal Joint Regional 02-26-22 regional C CA (S)
Alabama Science Olympiad Jefferson County-AA 03-05-22 invitational AA AL
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - B 03-05-22 regional B AL Christy Hayden chayden@ua.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - C 03-05-22 regional C AL Christy Hayden chayden@ua.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Southern Regional 03-05-22 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Southern Regional 03-05-22 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Bay Area Science Olympiad Bay Area Regional Tournament 03-05-22 regional B CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Bay Area Science Olympiad Bay Area Regional Tournament 03-05-22 regional C CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional B 03-05-22 regional B CO Mary Klass nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional C 03-05-22 regional C CO Mary Klass nocoscio@gmail.com
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2022 Div C 03-05-22 state C DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad Fresno Regional B 03-05-22 regional B CA (N) Jennifer Weibert jweibert@fcoe.org
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad Fresno Regional C 03-05-22 regional C CA (N) Jennifer Weibert jweibert@fcoe.org
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 03-05-22 regional B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 03-05-22 regional C LA
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Masachusetts Middle School State Science Olympiad 03-05-22 state B MA Brian Niece bniece@assumption.edu
Northeast Ohio Regional Tournament 2022 NEORT - Division B 03-05-22 regional B OH
Northeast Ohio Regional Tournament 2022 NEORT - Division C 03-05-22 regional C OH
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional B 03-05-22 regional B CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional C 03-05-22 regional C CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County B 03-05-22 regional B CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County C 03-05-22 regional C CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
NorCal Scioly State Norcal Joint Regional 03-07-22 invitational B CA (N)
NorCal Scioly State NorCal Joint Regional 03-07-22 invitational C CA (N)
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-07-22 regional B CA (N) Barbara Little santaclaraso@outlook.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-07-22 regional C CA (N) Barbara Little santaclaraso@outlook.com
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-B 03-12-22 regional B OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-C 03-12-22 regional C OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad ESO Central Regional at UCF 03-12-22 regional A FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia 03-13-22 regional B GA GASO Georgia SciOly georgiascioly@gmail.com
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia 03-13-22 regional C GA GASO Georgia SciOly georgiascioly@gmail.com
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Massachusetts High School State Science Olympiad 03-14-22 state C MA Martha Moore martha.moore@reading.k12.ma.us
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2022 Div B 03-19-22 state B DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Mott Community College Michigan Region V 03-19-22 regional B MI Carla Clark carla.clark@mcc.edu
Mott Community College Michigan Region V 03-19-22 regional C MI Carla Clark carla.clark@mcc.edu
Wayne Monroe Science Olympiad Wayne Monroe Regional 03-19-22 regional B MI Terry Smith-Glaser terrysmithglaser@gmail.com
Wayne Monroe Science Olympiad Wayne Monroe Science Olympiad 03-19-22 regional C MI Terry Smith-Glaser terrysmithglaser@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament B 03-26-22 state B CO coscioly@outlook.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament C 03-26-22 state C CO coscioly@outlook.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2022 03-26-22 state B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2022 03-26-22 state C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Iowa Science Olympiad Iowa State Tournament 03-26-22 state B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Iowa State Tournament 03-26-22 state C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 03-26-22 state B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 03-26-22 state C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad B 03-26-22 state B RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad Tournament C 03-26-22 state C RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Arizona State Tournament 04-02-22 state B AZ direrctor@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Arizona State Tournament 04-02-22 state C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional A 04-02-22 regional A CA (N)
Southern California Science Olympiad SoCal State 04-02-22 state B CA (S) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Southern California Science Olympiad SoCal State 04-02-22 state C CA (S) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2022 Div A Testing Events 04-06-22 state A DE coko928starlight@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-09-22 state B AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-09-22 state C AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad North FL Elementary in Lake City 04-09-22 regional A FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Kentucky Science Olympiad State Tournament B 04-09-22 state B KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad State Tournament C 04-09-22 state C KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-09-22 state B LA Bruce Sherman bruce.sherman@selu.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-09-22 state C LA Bruce Sherman bruce.sherman@selu.edu
Maine Science Olympiad 2022 Maine State Div B 04-09-22 state B ME MaineStateScienceOlympiad@gmail.com
Maine Science Olympiad 2022 Maine State Div C 04-09-22 state C ME MaineStateScienceOlympiad@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-09-22 state B MO Gregory Spiegel statedirector@missouriso.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-09-22 state C MO Gregory Spiegel statedirector@missouriso.org
Utah Science Olympiad Utah State Tournament B 04-09-22 state B UT
Utah Science Olympiad Utah State Tournament C 04-09-22 state C UT
Alabama Science Olympiad Auburn University ESO 04-30-22 regional AA AL Veronica Morin vlm0015@auburn.edu