Tournament and Scoring Management System

Per National... For Sanctioned Science Olympiad Tournaments Only
Complimentary to Science Olympiad programs

Get Your Scilympiad Website

About Scilympiad

As parents of Science Olympians, we experienced first-hand the values of Science Olympiad and STEM Education that introduced our two daughters into STEM in high schools and beyond. Inspired by all the fun-filled hands-on experiences and long lasting friendship this program produces, Scilympiad Platform was created in 2016 to support the San Diego Regional Science Olympiad, Southern California, to promote signups and ease the process of managing the tournaments. The platform was expanded to include multi-tournaments at state, regional, invitational and school levels, and was adopted by Arizona and Georgia the following year. The list keeps growing since.

We are a tiny team which means forgoing sleep, weekends and nights, just for the love of science, to ensure good user experience of tournament registration, test creation, test taking and team management. We're thrilled to provide the Scilympiad platform for free to our Science Olympiad community due the extreme dedication of our volunteers, collectively known as the Avatar Team, with their countless hours into the nights.

Features

Scilympiad is a modular and customizable system with various functionalities, including school and team registration, event signup, volunteer signup, communications, online test creation, online test taking, grading, scoring, etc. The platform is a secure website with role-based access control. Each role has access to only functions/pages pertaining to that role.

Due to COVID-19, the online test taking module was added to allow partners to take the same tests remotely in a collaborative manner with the built-in chatbox to help facilitate communication among partners and event supervisors.

Scilympiad provides functions for all possible roles in a tournament, including functions for students, coaches, event supervisors, scoremasters, treasurers, directors and volunteers. It also serves as an archival system for past tournament results and other resources.

See more...

Tournament Listing


Host Name Tournament (Count: 363) Competition Date Level Division State Contact Email
Highlands Virtual Invitational Highlands Virtual Invitational 10-14-23 invitational B HI
Highlands Virtual Invitational Highlands Virtual Invitational 10-14-23 invitational C HI
Georgia SO Scrimmage 2024 Georgia Scrimmage 10-21-23 invitational B GA
Georgia SO Scrimmage 2024 Georgia Scrimmage 10-21-23 invitational C GA
Southeast Georgia Science Olympiad Southeast Georgia Science Olympiad 10-25-23 invitational C GA Southeast Science Olympiad Administrator southeastscioly@gmail.com
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. B SATELLITE 11-04-23 invitational B FL director@rsoi.org
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. C SATELLITE 11-04-23 invitational C FL director@rsoi.org
Virginia Science Olympiad - A T1 11-04-23 regional A VA
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls Division B Invitational 2023 11-11-23 invitational B TX
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls Division C Invitational 2023 11-11-23 invitational C TX
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton In Person 2023 11-11-23 invitational B GA Doug Wolfe douglas.wolfe@cobbk12.org
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton Satellite 2023 11-11-23 invitational B GA Doug Wolfe douglas.wolfe@cobbk12.org
Saline-Troy Athens Invitational Saline HS and Troy Athens HS Invitational 11-11-23 invitational C MI nath@miscioly.org
Stuyvesant Science Olympiad Stuyvesant Science Olympiad 11-11-23 invitational C NY Elizabeth Fong efong@schools.nyc.gov
Virginia Science Olympiad - A T2 11-11-23 regional A VA
IS98 Bay Academy The Bay Academy Invitational 11-13-23 invitational B NY Christopher Caputo ccaputo2@schools.nyc.gov
Arizona Science Olympiad Orange Grove Inv - B 11-18-23 invitational B AZ Melinda Skinner mskinner@cfsd16.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Orange Grove Inv - C 11-18-23 invitational C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 2023-24 Division C 11-18-23 invitational C NY
Science Olympiad Outreach at UGA Fall 2023 UGA/UNG Satellite and UGA In-Person Div. C Invitational 11-18-23 invitational C GA Kavya Suryadevara scienceolympiad@uga.edu
Virginia Science Olympiad - A T3 11-18-23 regional A VA
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational B 12-02-23 invitational B WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational C 12-02-23 invitational C WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Brown Science Olympiad Brown Science Olympiad B 2023-24 12-02-23 invitational B RI Luke Randall luke_randall@brown.edu
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-02-23 invitational B PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-02-23 invitational C PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Jenks High School Jenks High School 12-02-23 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Jenks High School Jenks High School 12-02-23 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Schrödinger's Invitational 12-02-23 invitational C KS Chad Brown cbrown@usd232.org
Northview Invitational Northview Division C 12-02-23 invitational C OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
Archimedean Science Olympiad Archimedean Science Olympiad 12-09-23 invitational B FL archimedean.invitational@gmail.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Estrella Mountain Invitational 12-09-23 invitational B AZ Joni Sheesley jsheesley@liberty25.org
CVHS Invitational GullSO 12-09-23 invitational C CA Garland Dughi gdughi@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Archimedean Invitational 12-09-23 invitational B FL archimedean.invitational@gmail.com
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Invitational 12-09-23 invitational C NY
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational Division B 12-09-23 invitational B IN Luke Gobel LGobel@warren.k12.in.us
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational Division C 12-09-23 invitational C IN Luke Gobel LGobel@warren.k12.in.us
Sylvania Science Olympiad Div B Sylvania Division B 12-09-23 invitational B OH Anna Drake-Kotz adrake-kotz@sylvaniaschools.org
Rustin Invitational Rustin B-Div Invitational 12-13-23 invitational B PA Jaime Suarez jsuarez@wcasd.net
High Desert Invitational TEST TEST 12-18-23 invitational B CA (S) Michelle Stavers stavers.scienceolympiad@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational TEST TEST 12-18-23 invitational C CA (S)
Iowa Science Olympiad Green 01-01-24 regional B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Green 01-01-24 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Purple 01-01-24 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2023 01-04-24 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Columbia Invitational 2024 Capital Region Invitational 01-06-24 invitational C NY
Northmont Science Olympiad Invitational Northmont Middle School Science Olympiad Tournament 01-06-24 invitational B OH
Northmont Science Olympiad Invitational Northmont High School Science Olympiad Invitational 01-06-24 invitational C OH Jessica Pahl jessica.pahl@northmontschools.net
Troy High School Science Olympiad 2023-2024 Troy HS Div B Invitational 01-06-24 invitational B CA (S)
High Desert Invitational Mini 2024 B 01-08-24 invitational B CA (S) Michelle Stavers stavers.scienceolympiad@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational Mini 2024 C 01-08-24 invitational C CA (S) Michelle Stavers stavers.scienceolympiad@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Mill Creek Invitational 01-13-24 invitational B KS Laurie Heisel lheisel@usd232.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Heights Snowball 01-13-24 invitational C KS Heather Kincaid hkincaid@usd259.net
Kenston Science Olympiad Kenston Invitational 01-13-24 invitational B OH
Kenston Science Olympiad Kenston Invitational 01-13-24 invitational C OH
Science Olympiad at Penn State SOAPS Invitational B 01-13-24 invitational B PA
Science Olympiad at Penn State SOAPS Invitational C 01-13-24 invitational C PA sciolyatpsu@gmail.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casteel Invitational - Div B 01-20-24 invitational B AZ Geneva C Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Casteel Invitational - Div C 01-20-24 invitational C AZ Geneva Baker admin@azscienceolympiad.org
Carnegie Mellon Science Olympiad Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2024 01-20-24 invitational C PA Justin Peng cmuscioly@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Hays Division B Regional 01-20-24 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Wilbur Invitational 01-20-24 invitational B KS Tim Elsen telsen@usd259.net
Kansas Science Olympiad Hays Division C Regional 01-20-24 regional C KS
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 6 C 01-20-24 regional C MO Darla Jia scienceolympiadregion6@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at Pitt Pitt Invitational 01-20-24 invitational B PA pittscioly@gmail.com
Stanford Science Olympiad Stanford Science Olympiad 01-20-24 invitational C CA (N) Iris Xia ixxia@stanford.edu
STEMBoost Invitational STEMBoost Invitational 01-20-24 invitational B CA (N) Michael Smith michaelfzlsmith@gmail.com
Horace Greeley Science Olympiad Horace Greeley SO 2024 01-22-24 invitational B NY HG Invitational Organizers hgscioly.invitational@gmail.com
Bulls Science Olympiad BullSO Invitational '24 01-27-24 invitational C FL
Central New Mexico Science Olympiad Central NM Division B 01-27-24 regional B NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Central New Mexico Science Olympiad Central New Mexico C 01-27-24 regional C NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Columbia University Science Olympiad Columbia University Science Olympiad Invitationals Tournament 01-27-24 invitational C NY
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 Invitational Div B 01-27-24 invitational B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 Invitational Div C 01-27-24 invitational C LA
North Pocono Invitational North Pocono Invitational 2024 01-27-24 invitational C PA scioly@npd.org
North West New Mexico Regionals 2024 B NW NM regionals 01-27-24 regional B NM
North West New Mexico Regionals 2024 NWNM C regionals 01-27-24 regional C NM
Seven Lakes Invitational SLHS Invitational 23-24 01-27-24 invitational C TX Julie Irving julieirving@katyisd.org
Springhouse Science Olympiad Springhouse Invitational 2024 01-27-24 invitational B PA springhousemsscioly@gmail.com
University of Oklahoma University of Oklahoma 01-27-24 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Oklahoma University of Oklahoma 01-27-24 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Bay Area Science Olympiad Bay Area Regional Tournament 02-03-24 regional B CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Bay Area Science Olympiad Bay Area Regional Tournament 02-03-24 regional C CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Georgia Science Olympiad Div B Placeholder Regional 02-03-24 regional B GA
Georgia Science Olympiad Shorter University 02-03-24 regional B GA Clint Helms chelms@shorter.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Div C Placeholder Regional 02-03-24 regional C GA
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2024 B 02-03-24 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2024 C 02-03-24 invitational C CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div B Regional 2024 02-03-24 regional B IN David Housman dhousman@goshen.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div C Regional 02-03-24 regional C IN David Housman dhousman@goshen.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division B Regional 02-03-24 regional B KS Andrea Friend frienda@usd385.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division C Regional 02-03-24 regional C KS Keegan Hallmark hallmark@usd385.org
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Regionals 02-03-24 regional C NY
New Mexico Southwest Regional Science Olympiad 2024 NM Southwest Regional Science Olympiad 02-03-24 regional B NM Zully Villanueva zullyv@wnmu.edu
New Mexico Southwest Regional Science Olympiad NM 2024 Southwest Regional Science Olympiad 02-03-24 regional C NM Zully Villanueva zullyv@wnmu.edu
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Division A Invitational 02-03-24 invitational A CA (S)
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Invitational 2024 02-03-24 invitational B CA (S) sierravistasoinvite@gmail.com
Solon High School Invitational 2024 SHSSO Invitational 02-03-24 invitational C OH
Solon Middle School Invitational Solon Middle School Invitational 02-03-24 invitational B OH
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 02-03-24 regional B NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 02-03-24 regional C NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
UMD Science Olympiad UMD Division C Invitational 02-03-24 invitational C MD Megha Tummalapalli mso.umd@gmail.com
WashU Science Olympiad Washington University Invitational 02-03-24 invitational C MO Aryan Pradhan a.pradhan@wustl.edu
Hoffman Science Olympiad Hoffman Test B 02-07-24 invitational B IN
Hoffman Science Olympiad Hoffman Test C 02-07-24 invitational C IN
Alabama Science Olympiad Auburn University ESO 02-10-24 regional AA AL Jessica Gilpin gilpinja@auburn.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - B 02-10-24 regional B AL Mark Bevensee bevensee@uab.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - C 02-10-24 regional C AL Mark Bevensee bevensee@uab.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: North Central Regional 02-10-24 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: North Central Regional 02-10-24 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO B 2024 Satellite Invitational 02-10-24 invitational B CA (N)
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO C 2024 Satellite Invitational 02-10-24 invitational C CA (N)
Brown Science Olympiad Brown Science Olympiad C 2023-24 02-10-24 invitational C RI Luke Randall luke_randall@brown.edu
Cumberland Valley Science Olympiad Eagle Invitational 02-10-24 invitational B PA Christopher Irvin cirvin@cvschools.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Western Regional at Hillsborough College, Brandon Campus 02-10-24 regional B FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-10-24 regional B FL Sam Davis samueldavis72@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Western Regional at Hillsborough College, Brandon Campus 02-10-24 regional C FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-10-24 regional C FL Samuel Davis samuel.davis@ocps.net
Georgia Science Olympiad Forsyth County B Regional 02-10-24 regional B GA Scott Cole scole73@forsyth.k12.ga.us
Georgia Science Olympiad UNG - Gainesville C Regional 02-10-24 regional C GA Paula Nolibos Paula.Nolibos@ung.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Northwest Div B 2024 02-10-24 regional B IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad University of Southern Indiana Div B 2024 Regional 02-10-24 regional B IN Allison Grabert afgrabert@usi.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Terre Haute Division B 2024 02-10-24 regional B IN Sarah Liechty sliechty@ivytech.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Northwest Div C 2024 02-10-24 regional C IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad University of Southern Indiana Div C 2024 Regional 02-10-24 regional C IN Allison Grabert afgrabert@usi.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Terre Haute Division C 2024 02-10-24 regional C IN Sarah Liechty sliechty@ivytech.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div C West (MC Germantown) 02-10-24 regional C MD woland69@gmail.com
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-10-24 invitational B OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-10-24 invitational C OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 6 B 02-10-24 regional B MO joeyjackson04@gmail.com
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Philadelphia Urban Invitational B 02-10-24 invitational B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Philadelphia Urban Invitational C 02-10-24 invitational C PA
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 2023-24 Division B 02-10-24 invitational B NY
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins 02-10-24 invitational B MD jhso.invite@gmail.com
Tennessee Science Olympiad ChSCC Regional Div B 02-10-24 regional B TN (E) Ian Beck ian.beck@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TN Tech Regional Div B 02-10-24 regional B TN (E) Carlos Galindo cgalindo@tntech.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad ChSCC Regional Div C 02-10-24 regional C TN (E) Ian Beck ian.beck@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TN Tech Regional Div C 02-10-24 regional C TN (E) Carlos Galindo cgalindo@tntech.edu
Golden Gate Invitational Golden Gate Invitational 02-11-24 invitational C CA (N) goldengatescioly@gmail.com
Michigan Science Olympiad - Battle of the States MSO Battle of the States B 02-13-24 invitational B MI Benjamin Brophy ben@miscioly.org
Michigan Science Olympiad - Battle of the States MSO Battle of the States C 02-13-24 invitational C MI Benjamin Brophy ben@miscioly.org
Mississippi Science Olympiad GulfSouth Regional (B) 02-16-24 regional B MS mmiller@prcc.edu
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Southern Regional 02-17-24 regional B AZ baker.geneva@cusd0.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Southern Regional 02-17-24 regional C AZ Geneva C Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Bucks Science Olympiad Bucks Community College 02-17-24 invitational B PA Radhika Ramjee Radhika.Ramjee@bucks.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southern Regional at University of Miami 02-17-24 regional B FL Anurag Aka umiamiscioly@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southern Regional at University of Miami 02-17-24 regional C FL Anurag Aka umiamiscioly@gmail.com
Georgia Science Olympiad Brewton-Parker College B Regional 02-17-24 regional B GA Helene Peters hpeters@bpc.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Kennesaw State University C Regional 02-17-24 regional C GA Parminder Juneja pjuneja@kennesaw.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Middle Georgia State - C Regional 02-17-24 regional C GA Lawrence Camarota lawrence.camarota@mga.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad IU Northwest Division B 02-17-24 regional B IN Harold Olivey holivey@iun.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad IU Northwest Division C 02-17-24 regional C IN Harold Olivey holivey@iun.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 4 02-17-24 regional B MO Jay Steinkruger steinkruger@ucmo.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 8 02-17-24 regional B MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 4 02-17-24 regional C MO Jay Steinkruger steinkruger@ucmo.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 8 02-17-24 regional C MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Mount Vernon CSD and Cornell College Mount Vernon and Cornell 02-17-24 invitational B IA Alaina Appley aappley@mvcsd.org
Mount Vernon CSD and Cornell College Mt Vernon and Cornell 02-17-24 invitational C IA Alaina Appley aappley@mvcsd.org
Sample Science Olympiad Sample B Tournament 02-17-24 invitational B CA (S)
Sample Science Olympiad Sample Invitational 02-17-24 invitational C CA (S) statescioly@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at the University of Pennsylvania The Eighth Penn Invitational 02-17-24 invitational C PA
Tennessee Science Olympiad MTSU Regional Div B 02-17-24 regional B TN (E) Kevin Ragland kevin.ragland@mtsu.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad MTSU Regional Div C 02-17-24 regional C TN (E) Kevin Ragland kevin.ragland@mtsu.edu
UCR Science Olympiad 2024 UCR Highlander Invitational - Division B 02-17-24 invitational B CA (S) ucrscioly@gmail.com
UCR Science Olympiad 2024 UCR Highlander Invitational - Division C 02-17-24 invitational C CA (S) ucrscioly@gmail.com
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day B 02-17-24 regional B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day C 02-17-24 regional C VA
Duke University Science Olympiad Duke University Invitational 2024 02-18-24 invitational C NC
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Pittsburgh Urban Invitational B 02-20-24 invitational B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Pittsburgh Urban Invitational C 02-20-24 invitational C PA
Mississippi Science Olympiad North Regional (B) 02-23-24 regional B MS jjmills@iccms.edu
Mississippi Science Olympiad North Regional (C) 02-23-24 regional C MS jjmills@iccms.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad Jacksonville Regional ESO 02-24-24 regional AA AL David Peters staff@esoatjhs.org
Allendale Science Olympiad Invitational AHS Science Olympiad Invitational 02-24-24 invitational B MI Leann Mitchell hsscienceolympiad@apsfalcons.net
Allendale Science Olympiad Invitational AHS Science Olympiad Invitational 02-24-24 invitational C MI Leann Mitchell hsscienceolympiad@apsfalcons.net
Arkansas Science Olympiad North Arkansas Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional B AR monica_mobley@asun.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad NWACC Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional B AR Capitola Phillips sciencegranny57@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad NWACC Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional C AR Capitola Phillips sciencegranny57@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad North Arkansas Regional Tournament 02-24-24 regional C AR monica_mobley@asun.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 02-24-24 regional B FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-24-24 regional B FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional at Buchholz High School, Gainesville 02-24-24 regional B FL Marc Moody marcsmoody@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional at Buchholz High School, Gainesville 02-24-24 regional C FL Marc Moody marcsmoody@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-24-24 regional C FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 02-24-24 regional C FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia State Atlanta B Regional 02-24-24 regional B GA Sumith Doluweera ddoluweera@gsu.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia Southern University C Regional 02-24-24 regional C GA Kania Greer kagreer@georgiasouthern.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler 2024 Division B 02-24-24 regional B IN Marva Meadows mmeadows@butler.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler 2024 Division C 02-24-24 regional C IN Marva Meadows mmeadows@butler.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division B Regional 02-24-24 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division C Regional 02-24-24 regional C KS
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div B East (Reservoir HS) 02-24-24 regional B MD Helene McLaughlin helene_mclaughlin@hcpss.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 5 02-24-24 regional B MO Cynthia Bolon bolonc@mst.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 7 02-24-24 regional B MO Indigo Tran IndigoTran@MissouriState.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Region 1 B 02-24-24 regional B MO Gretchen Thornsberry gthorns@nwmissouri.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-24-24 regional B MO reynoldsr@william.jewell.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 5 02-24-24 regional C MO Cynthia Bolon bolonc@mst.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 7 02-24-24 regional C MO Indigo Tran IndigoTran@missouristate.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Region 1C 02-24-24 regional C MO Gretchen Thornsberry gthorns@nwmissouri.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-24-24 regional C MO reynoldsr@william.jewell.edu
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-24-24 state B NM
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-24-24 state C NM
Northwestern Science Olympiad Northwestern Science Olympiad 02-24-24 invitational C IL Northwestern SciOly scienceolympiad@u.northwestern.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly East Division B Tournaments 02-24-24 regional B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly East Division C Tournaments 02-24-24 regional C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northwest Regional Tournament B 02-24-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northwest Regional Tournament C 02-24-24 regional C PA
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional 02-24-24 regional A CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional 02-24-24 regional B CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Tennessee Science Olympiad TSU Regional Div B 02-24-24 regional B TN (E) Catherine Armwood-Gordon carmwood@tnstate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TSU Regional Div C 02-24-24 regional C TN (E) Catherine Armwood-Gordon carmwood@tnstate.edu
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Northwest (Division C) - Raisbeck Aviation 02-24-24 regional C WA Scott McComb scott.mccomb@g.highlineschools.org
West Liberty-Salem West Liberty Salem 02-24-24 invitational B OH Danielle Wall tigers.hs.so@gmail.com
Woodbury Science Olympiad Woodbury Elementary Science Olympiad Invitational 2024 02-24-24 invitational AA CA (S) Neha Jha nehafromirvine@gmail.com
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 03-02-24 regional B AL Karma Clarke kclarke@southalabama.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - B 03-02-24 regional B AL Raymond White rwhite@ua.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - C 03-02-24 regional C AL Raymond White rwhite@ua.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 03-02-24 regional C AL Karma Clarke kclarke@southalabama.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CO Mando Ramirez nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CO Mando Ramirez nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2024 Div C 03-02-24 state C DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Virtual Regional - State Qualifier 03-02-24 regional B FL bulls.sioly@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional Div B 03-02-24 regional B FL
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional Div C 03-02-24 regional C FL
Florida State Science Olympiad Virtual Regional - State Qualifier 03-02-24 regional C FL bulls.sioly@gmail.com
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad 2024 Fresno Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CA (N)
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad 2024 Fresno Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CA (N)
Georgia Science Olympiad Jackson County GYSTC B Regional 03-02-24 regional B GA Jeremy Peacock jpeacock@jcss.us
Georgia Science Olympiad UNG - Dahlonega C Regional 03-02-24 regional C GA Greta Giles Greta.Giles@ung.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia State - Clarkston C Regional 03-02-24 regional C GA Mark Hollier mhollier@gsu.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette 2024 Division B 03-02-24 regional B IN Soma Mukhopadhyay smukhopadhyay@ivytech.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette 2024 Division C 03-02-24 regional C IN Soma Mukhopadhyay smukhopadhyay@ivytech.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Lexington Regional B 03-02-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Lexington Regional C 03-02-24 regional C KY (E)
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div B West (Richard Montgomery HS) 03-02-24 regional B MD Lissa Vincent elisabeth_a_vincent@mcpsmd.org
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Massachusetts High School State Science Olympiad 03-02-24 state C MA Martha Moore martha.moore@reading.k12.ma.us
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 03-02-24 regional B MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 03-02-24 regional C MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Northeast & Northern Ohio Regional Tournament 2024 NEON — Division B 03-02-24 regional B OH
Northeast & Northern Ohio Regional Tournament 2024 NEON — Division C 03-02-24 regional C OH
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly West Division B Regional 03-02-24 regional B OK
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly West Division C Regional 03-02-24 regional C OK
River Hill Invitational River Hill Invitational 03-02-24 invitational C MD
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional B 03-02-24 regional B CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional C 03-02-24 regional C CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Columbia State Regional Div B 03-02-24 regional B TN (E) Tracey Hines Thines1@columbiastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad ETSU Regional Div B 03-02-24 regional B TN (E) HENSONG@mail.etsu.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad STCC Regional Tournament 03-02-24 regional B TN (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad STCC Regional Tournament 03-02-24 regional C TN (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad ETSU Regional Div C 03-02-24 regional C TN (E) HENSONG@mail.etsu.edu
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Southwest (Division B) 03-02-24 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Northwest (Division C) - Bothell 03-02-24 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Southwest (Division C) 03-02-24 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Bay Area Elementary Bay Area Elementary Tournament 03-06-24 invitational A CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northeast Regional Tournament B 03-06-24 regional B PA Tim Sichler tsichler@pascioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Northeast Regional Tournament C 03-06-24 regional C PA Tim Sichler tsichler@pascioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southeast Regional Tournament B 03-08-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southeast Regional Tournament C 03-08-24 regional C PA
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-B 03-09-24 regional B OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-C 03-09-24 regional C OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-North Alabama Regional 03-09-24 regional B AL Clint Vandiver Clint.Vandiver@athens.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-North Alabama Regional 03-09-24 regional C AL Clint Vandiver Clint.Vandiver@athens.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 Div B 03-09-24 regional B LA Owen Smith owensmith1@northshorecollege.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 Div C 03-09-24 regional C LA Owen Smith owensmith1@northshorecollege.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div B Baltimore (Morgan State) 03-09-24 regional B MD Kate McGuire kate_m_mcguire@ymail.com
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Masachusetts Middle School State Science Olympiad 03-09-24 state B MA Brian Niece bniece@assumption.edu
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County B 03-09-24 regional B CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County C 03-09-24 regional C CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Northwest (Division B) 03-09-24 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Eastern (Division B) 03-09-24 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Regional Tournament - Eastern (Division C) 03-09-24 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central East Regional Tournament B 03-12-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central East Regional Tournament C 03-12-24 regional C PA
Alabama Science Olympiad Wiregrass Elementary 03-16-24 regional AA AL Jessica Freeman jefreeman@dothan.k12.al.us
Alabama Science Olympiad Gilliard Elementary School Regional 03-16-24 regional AA AL Annie Emmertson ALEMMERTSON@MCPSS.COM
BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional-B 03-16-24 regional B OH Steven Chung schung@bgsu.edu
BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional-C 03-16-24 regional C OH Steven Chung schung@bgsu.edu
Central Ohio Regional Tournament CORT 2024 - Division B 03-16-24 regional B OH Kirsten Jaster jaster.1@napls.us
Central Ohio Regional Tournament CORT 2024 - Division C 03-16-24 regional C OH Kirsten Jaster jaster.1@napls.us
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2024 Div B 03-16-24 state B DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Somerset Regional B 03-16-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Madisonville Regional B 03-16-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Louisville Regional B 03-16-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Madisonville Regional C 03-16-24 regional C KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Louisville Regional C 03-16-24 regional C KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Somerset Regional C 03-16-24 regional C KY (E)
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 03-16-24 regional B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 03-16-24 regional C LA
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Regional Div C East (Oakland Mills HS) 03-16-24 regional C MD Paul Sabota paul_sabota@hcpss.org
Orange County School of the Arts Sci Oly OCSA Invitational 03-16-24 invitational B CA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southwestern Regional Tournament B 03-16-24 regional B PA Tom Wickham twickham@pascioly.org
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Southwestern Regional Tournament C 03-16-24 regional C PA
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional 03-16-24 regional C CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-16-24 regional B CA (N) sccscioly@gmail.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-16-24 regional C CA (N) sccscioly@gmail.com
Northeastern Section of the American Chemical Society Ashdown Exam 03-20-24 invitational C MA
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Maysville Regional B 03-22-24 regional B KY (E)
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 Maysville Regional C 03-22-24 regional C KY (E)
Mississippi Science Olympiad MS SO Tournament 03-22-24 state B MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Mississippi Science Olympiad MS SO Tournament 03-22-24 state C MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad State Science Olympiad - B 03-23-24 state B AL jag0038@auburn.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad State Science Olympiad - C 03-23-24 state C AL jag0038@auburn.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Indiana State Tournament Division B 03-23-24 regional B IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Indiana State Tournament Division C 03-23-24 regional C IN Vanessa Quinn vquinn@pnw.edu
Jordan Science Olympiad JSO Invitational - Division B 03-23-24 invitational B TX
Jordan Science Olympiad JSO Invitational - Division C 03-23-24 invitational C TX
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central Regional Tournament B 03-23-24 regional B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad Central Regional Tournament C 03-23-24 regional C PA
Science Olympiad Outreach at UGA UGA State Division B 2024 03-23-24 state B GA
Georgia Science Olympiad B State at UGA 03-25-24 state B GA
Bismarck State College Science Olympiad Bismarck State College SO Regional 2024 03-28-24 regional B ND
Bismarck State College Science Olympiad Bismarck State College SO Regional 2024 03-28-24 regional C ND
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division B - 2024 03-30-24 state B NV support@nevadaso.org
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division C - 2024 03-30-24 state C NV support@nevadaso.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Arizona State Tournament 04-01-24 state B AZ direrctor@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Arizona State Tournament 04-06-24 state C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-06-24 state B AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-06-24 state C AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament B 04-06-24 state B CO PikesPeak StateCollege coscioly@outlook.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament C 04-06-24 state C CO PikesPeak StateCollege coscioly@outlook.com
District of Columbia DC State Tournament 04-06-24 state B DC Nathaniel Green nathaniel.green@basised.com
District of Columbia DC State Tournament 04-06-24 state C DC Nathaniel Green nathaniel.green@basised.com
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad First Coast Science Olympiad 04-06-24 invitational A FL
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2024 04-06-24 state B FL Aaron Johnson aaron@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2024 04-06-24 state C FL Aaron Johnson aaron@floridascienceolympiad.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division B 04-06-24 state B KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division C 04-06-24 state C KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-06-24 state B MO statedirector@missouriso.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-06-24 state C MO statedirector@missouriso.org
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 04-06-24 state B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 04-06-24 state C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Tennessee State Tournament 04-06-24 state B TN (E) prep@utk.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Tennessee State Tournament 04-06-24 state C TN (E) prep@utk.edu
Utah Science Olympiad Utah State Tournament B 04-06-24 state B UT
Utah Science Olympiad Utah State Tournament C 04-06-24 state C UT
Virginia Science Olympiad States B 04-06-24 state B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad States C 04-06-24 state C VA
Arizona Science Olympiad AZ Sample Tournament - B 04-07-24 state B AZ director@azsciolympiad.org
Iowa Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-13-24 state B IA hldoell@iastate.edu
Iowa Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-13-24 state C IA hldoell@iastate.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 State Tournament B 04-13-24 state B KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2024 State Tournament C 04-13-24 state C KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-13-24 state B LA Theodore Chiasson theodore.chiasson@lcuniversity.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-13-24 state C LA Theodore Chiasson theodore.chiasson@lcuniversity.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div B 04-13-24 state B MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div C 04-13-24 state C MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad B 04-13-24 state B RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad C 04-13-24 state C RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament - Division B 04-13-24 state B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament - Division C 04-13-24 state C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Montana Science Olympiad MTSO Division B 04-19-24 state B MT Science Math Resource Center mtscioly@montana.edu
Montana Science Olympiad MTSO Division C 04-19-24 state C MT Science Math Resource Center mtscioly@montana.edu
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2024 Div A -Elementary 04-20-24 state A DE Laura McCarter mccarter.laura@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad MSO Division A (Clarksville MS) 04-20-24 regional A MD
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad Central Florida ESO 04-27-24 invitational A FL Amy Trujillo trujillo@osceolascience.org
Florida Elementary Science Olympiad Southeast Regional Elementary Science Olympiad at FAU 04-27-24 invitational A FL Tim Theisen ttheisen@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Elementary Science Olympiad FAU 04-27-24 regional A FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad PA State Tournament B 04-27-24 state B PA
Pennsylvania Science Olympiad PA State Tournament C 04-27-24 state C PA
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-31-24 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-31-24 regional C KS