Tournament Listing 2020-2021

Tournament (Count: 472) Competition Date Level Division State Contact Email
2021 Maine State Div B 04-10-21 state B ME MaineStateScienceOlympiad@gmail.com
2021 Maine State Div C 04-10-21 state C ME MaineStateScienceOlympiad@gmail.com
2021 SHSSO Invitational 01-23-21 invitational C OH Cherese Fiorina shsso.coaches@gmail.com
AC Tets 02-21-21 invitational C NJ
Aggie Invitational 2021 01-16-21 invitational C CA (N)
AL SO Practice 02-25-21 regional B AL
AL SO Practice 02-25-21 regional C AL
Alabama State Virtual Tournament 03-27-21 regional B AL Veronica Morin vlm0015@auburn.edu
Alabama State Virtual Tournament 03-27-21 regional C AL Veronica Morin vlm0015@auburn.edu
Albany Science Olympiad 01-24-21 invitational B CA (N)
All-Regional B 03-06-21 regional B CO Mary Klass mklass@psdschools.org
All-Regional C 03-06-21 regional C CO Mary Klass mklass@psdschools.org
Allendale Invitational 02-22-21 invitational B MI Candice Greinke cooper-greinkecan@apsfalcons.net
Allendale Invitational 02-22-21 invitational C MI Candice Greinke cooper-greinkecan@apsfalcons.net
AMS Invitational - Div C 11-14-20 invitational C AZ Kathy Hartley khartley@amstucson.org
ASUN /NWACC Invitational 03-06-21 invitational B AR
ASUN /NWACC Invitational 03-06-21 invitational C AR
Auburn University Elementary 04-24-21 regional AA AL Veronica Morin vlm0015@auburn.edu
AZ Sample Tournament - B 03-27-21 state B AZ director@azsciolympiad.org
AZ Sample Tournament - C 03-27-21 state C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Badger Invitational 02-27-21 invitational B WI Bart Wakker wakker@astro.wisc.edu
Badger Invitational 02-27-21 invitational C WI Bart Wakker wakker@astro.wisc.edu
Baltimore City Scrimmage 12-16-20 invitational C MD
Bay Area Regional Tournament 01-01-21 regional B CA (N)
Bay Area Regional Tournament 01-01-21 regional C CA (N)
BEARSO 10-10-20 invitational B CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
BEARSO 10-10-20 invitational C CA (N) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Belleville East regional 11-26-20 regional B IL
Belleville East regional 11-26-20 regional C IL
Belleville MiniSO 12-05-20 invitational B WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
Belleville MiniSO 12-05-20 invitational C WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
Belleville Satellite Invitational 11-14-20 invitational B WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
Belleville Satellite Invitational 11-14-20 invitational C WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
BirdSO B 2021 Invitational 03-07-21 invitational B CA (N) Eric Ma ericykma@gmail.com
BirdSO C 2021 Invitational 03-07-21 invitational C CA (N) Eric Ma ericykma@gmail.com
Bothell Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C WA Sheila Guard sguard@nsd.org
Boyceville Satellite Invitational B 12-05-20 invitational B WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Boyceville Satellite Invitational C 12-05-20 invitational C WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Brookwood Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C GA
Camas B-Invite 12-12-20 invitational B WA Matthew Chase matthew.chase@camas.wednet.edu
Camas C-Invite 12-12-20 invitational C WA Matthew Chase matthew.chase@camas.wednet.edu
Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01-09-21 invitational C PA
Casteel Invitational - Div B 01-16-21 invitational B AZ Geneva Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Casteel Invitational - Division C 01-16-21 invitational C AZ Geneva Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Central New Mexico C 01-30-21 regional C NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
Central NM Division B 01-30-21 regional B NM Erin Garcia scifair@unm.edu
ChallengeTestsJan9 01-09-21 invitational C MI Andrew Hogan scienceo@westmichiganaviation.org
Chicago Public Schools 02-09-21 invitational B IL
Christensen Cougar Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B CA (N) Drew Kirian dkirian@lvjusd.org
CHS Science Olympiad Virtual Tournament 02-06-21 invitational C MO Adam Bergeron adambergeron@claytonschools.net
Code test 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
Colorado State Tournament B 04-10-21 state B CO coscioly@outlook.com
Colorado State Tournament C 04-10-21 state C CO coscioly@outlook.com
Corpus B 02-27-21 regional B TX Jeffery Spirko jeffery.spirko@tamucc.edu
Corpus C 02-27-21 regional C TX Jeffery Spirko jeffery.spirko@tamucc.edu
Corpus Christi SO B 02-27-21 regional B TX
Corpus Christi SO C 02-27-21 regional C TX
Crystal Lake Central 01-23-21 invitational C IL
CWRU 2021 Invitational 02-06-21 invitational C OH
Cypress Falls B Invitational 11-14-20 invitational B TX
Cypress Falls C Invitational 11-14-20 invitational C TX Jennifer Wuellner jennifer.wuellner@cfisd.net
Delaware 2021 Div B 03-20-21 state B DE
Delaware 2021 Div C 03-06-21 state C DE
Div A- Elementary 03-13-21 regional A CA (N)
Div B: Arizona State Tournament 03-27-21 state B AZ direrctor@azscienceolympiad.org
Div B: North Central Regional 02-27-21 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Div B: Southern Regional 03-06-21 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Div C: Arizona State Tournament 03-27-21 state C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Div C: North Central Regional 02-27-21 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Div C: Southern Regional 03-06-21 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Division B Regional 03-06-21 regional B IL
Division C Regional 03-06-21 regional C IL
Dodgen-Walton Invitational 11-14-20 invitational B GA KJ Jacobson dodgenscioly@gmail.com
Duke University Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C NC DUSO Exec dukescioly@gmail.com
Eagle Invitational 02-13-21 invitational B PA Christopher Irvin cirvin@cvschools.org
Eastern Regional 02-20-21 regional B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Eastern Regional 02-20-21 regional C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Elementary Satellite FAU 12-13-20 regional A FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Elementary Satellite Saturday 04-24-21 regional A FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Elementary Satellite Weekdays 04-27-21 regional A FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Evanston Township HS Science Olympiad 01-30-21 invitational C IL Ellen Fierer fierere@eths.k12.il.us
Fairfax HS Invitational (2020-2021) 01-09-21 invitational C VA FHS SO fairfaxscioly@gmail.com
Fall 2020 UGA Invitational - Georgia Flight 11-14-20 invitational C GA Julia Boll scienceolympiad@uga.edu
Fall 2020 UGA Invitational - NonGeorgia Flight 11-14-20 invitational C GA Julia Boll scienceolympiad@uga.edu
Feb 7 SO Practice 02-07-21 invitational B CA (S) Scilympiad Practice practice@scilympiad.com
Feb 7 SO Practice 02-07-21 invitational C CA (S) Scilympiad Practice practice@scilympiad.com
First Regional B 01-30-21 regional B VA
First Regional C 01-30-21 regional C VA
Florida State Competition 2021 03-27-21 state B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Competition 2021 03-27-21 state C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Foothill Invitational 02-09-21 invitational C CA (N)
Fort Worth Regional 03-06-21 regional B TX
Fort Worth Regional 03-06-21 regional C TX
Fresno Regional B 03-06-21 regional B CA (N) Jennifer Weibert jweibert@fcoe.org
Fresno Regional C 03-06-21 regional C CA (N) Jennifer Weibert jweibert@fcoe.org
Ft Worth B 03-06-21 regional B TX Erika Zimmermann erika.zimmermann@tccd.edu
Ft Worth C 03-06-21 regional C TX Erika Zimmermann erika.zimmermann@tccd.edu
Galveston B 02-20-21 regional B TX James Ranschler rantschler@tamug.edu
Galveston C 02-20-21 regional C TX James Ranschler rantschler@tamug.edu
Gelfand STEM Center 02-13-21 invitational A OH
Georgia 03-13-21 regional B GA Scott Cole georgiascioly@gmail.com
Georgia 03-13-21 regional C GA Scott Cole georgiascioly@gmail.com
Georgia High School STATE Tournament 03-13-21 state C GA Araneesh Pratap gastate2021c@gmail.com
Georgia Middle School STATE Tournament 03-13-21 state B GA Julia Boll scienceolympiad@uga.edu
Girls' High Invite 01-16-21 invitational C PA Christopher Sikich chsikich@msn.com
Golden Gate 2021 02-13-21 invitational C N/A goldengatescioly@gmail.com
Gopher Invitational 01-09-21 invitational B MN mnsoalum@umn.edu
Grovetown CSRA Invitational 01-03-21 invitational C GA
Harlem Invitational 12-05-20 invitational C IL Ryan Dalen ryan.dalen@harlem122.org
Harvard-Brown SO Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C RI
Harvard-Brown SO Tournament B 01-31-21 invitational B RI
Harvard-Brown SO Tournament C 01-30-21 invitational C RI
Haslett 2021 01-30-21 invitational C MI Mary Meierfrankenfeld meierfram@gmail.com
Hawaii Elementary 04-12-21 invitational A HI
Hays Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS
Hays Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS
High Desert Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational 02-06-21 invitational C CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
HSSO 2021 Division B Regional 02-01-21 regional B HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
HSSO 2021 Division B State Tournament 03-29-21 state B HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
HSSO 2021 Division C Honolulu & Windward Regional 02-01-21 regional C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
HSSO 2021 Division C Leeward & Neighbor Island Regional 02-01-21 regional C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
HSSO 2021 Division C State Tournament 03-29-21 state C HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
HSSO 2021 PRACTICE Event Tournament 01-17-21 regional B HI Jason Tanaka hssostatetournamentdirector@gmail.com
Indiana State Tournament Div B 03-20-21 state B IN
Indiana State Tournament Div C 03-20-21 state C IN
Inland Empire 02-27-21 regional B CA (S)
Inland Empire 02-27-21 regional C CA (S)
INSO Practice Day 01-30-21 invitational B IN Dan Nichols SciOlyDan@gmail.com
INSO Practice Day 01-30-21 invitational C IN Dan Nichols SciOlyDan@gmail.com
INSO Satellite Regional #1 02-13-21 regional B IN
INSO Satellite Regional #1 02-13-21 regional C IN
INSO Satellite Regional #2 02-20-21 regional B IN
INSO Satellite Regional #2 02-20-21 regional C IN
INSO Satellite Regional #3 02-27-21 regional B IN
INSO Satellite Regional #3 02-27-21 regional C IN
INSO Virtual Invite 1B 02-13-21 invitational B IN Dan Nichols SciOlyDan@gmail.com
INSO Virtual Invite 1C 02-13-21 invitational C IN Dan Nichols SciOlyDan@gmail.com
INSO Virtual Invite 2B 02-20-21 invitational B IN Harold Olivey holivey@iun.edu
INSO Virtual Invite 2C 02-20-21 invitational C IN
INSO Virtual Invite 3B 02-27-21 invitational B IN
INSO Virtual Invite 3C 02-27-21 invitational C IN
Iolani Invitational (MiniSO) 11-28-20 invitational C HI Stephanie Adaniya stephanie_adaniya@alumni.brown.edu
Iowa State Tournament 03-27-21 regional B IA
Iowa State Tournament 03-27-21 regional C IA
Jacksonville Regional 02-20-21 regional AA AL
Jefferson County Invitational 02-15-21 invitational B AL
Jefferson County Invitational 02-15-21 invitational C AL
Jefferson County-AA 01-23-21 invitational AA AL
JHSOI Baltimore League 02-06-21 invitational B MD Kahea/Michelle Chai/Sung jhso.invite@gmail.com
JHSOI Open League 02-06-21 invitational B MD Kahea/Michelle Chai/Sung jhso.invite@gmail.com
Johns Creek HS Invitational 10-28-20 invitational C GA
Joliet West 02-13-21 invitational C IL Jennifer Baxter jbaxter@jths.org
Kansas Science Olympiad Division B 04-03-21 state B KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Division C 04-03-21 state C KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kearney Tournament 11-18-20 regional B NE
Kearney Tournament 11-18-20 regional C NE
Kennedy Invitational 02-13-21 invitational B CA (N) Mark Smith ksoteams@gmail.com
Kenston Invitational 01-16-21 invitational B OH
Kenston Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C OH
Kildeer Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B IL
Lake Braddock Invitational 12-12-20 invitational B VA Lake Braddock Science Olympiad lakebraddockscioly@gmail.com
Lake Erie/Niagara Regional 2021 02-06-21 regional C NY Pat Ballow pballow@newyorkscioly.org
Lexington Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C ky Marilyn Akins marilyn.akins@kctcs.edu
Libertyville invitational 01-23-21 invitational C IL Ursula Ahern ursula.ahern@d128.org
Lonestar B 02-20-21 regional B TX Todd Thomas Todd.Thomas@lonestar.edu
Lonestar C 02-20-21 regional C TX Todd Thomas Todd.Thomas@lonestar.edu
Los Angeles 02-27-21 regional B CA (S)
Los Angeles 02-27-21 regional C CA (S)
Louisville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B ky Cristy McMahan christine.mcmahan@oldham.kyschools.us
Louisville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C ky Cristy McMahan christine.mcmahan@oldham.kyschools.us
Loyola Academy SO 02-06-21 invitational C IL
Madisonville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B ky Jennifer Welch jennifer.welch@kctcs.edu
Madisonville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C ky Jennifer Welch jennifer.welch@kctcs.edu
Marquette University High School Mini Invite 03-20-21 invitational B WI Nicole Williams williams@muhs.edu
Marquette University High School Mini Invite 03-20-21 invitational C WI Nicole Williams williams@muhs.edu
Marquette University High School Satellite Invite 03-20-21 invitational B WI Nicole Williams williams@muhs.edu
Marquette University High School Satellite Invite 03-20-21 invitational C WI Nicole Williams williams@muhs.edu
Mason Invitational 03-20-21 invitational C OH
Massachusetts Science Olympiad 11-19-20 regional B MA
Massachusetts Science Olympiad 11-19-20 regional C MA
Massachusetts Science Olympiad 03-16-21 state C MA Robert Goldstein robert_goldstein@meei.harvard.edu
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad 03-23-21 state B MA
Maysville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-21-21 regional B ky Sharon Wilson Sharon.Wilson@kctcs.edu
Maysville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C ky Sharon Wilson Sharon.Wilson@kctcs.edu
McAllen B 02-20-21 regional B TX LUDIVINA AVILA aludy@southtexascollege.edu
McAllen C 02-20-21 regional C TX LUDIVINA AVILA aludy@southtexascollege.edu
MD SO Practice 02-07-21 regional B MD
MD SO Practice 02-07-21 regional C MD
Menomonie MiniSO Invite 03-13-21 invitational B WI
Menomonie MiniSO Invite 03-13-21 invitational C WI
Menomonie SatelliteSO Invite 03-13-21 invitational B WI
Menomonie SatelliteSO Invite 03-13-21 invitational C WI
Mentor High Invitational 02-20-21 invitational B OH Abigail Siuda abbysiuda0@gmail.com
Mentor High Invitational 02-20-21 invitational C OH Abigail Siuda abbysiuda0@gmail.com
Michigan R1 Practice 02-07-21 regional B MI
Michigan Region 11 & 1 Tournament 03-20-21 regional B MI Joe Esquibel esquibej@lcc.edu
Michigan Region 11 & 1 Tournament 03-20-21 regional C MI Joe Esquibel esquibej@lcc.edu
Michigan Region 2 02-27-21 regional B MI Deborah Hautau hautaudj@alpenacc.edu
Michigan Region 2 02-27-21 regional C MI Deborah Hautau hautaudj@alpenacc.edu
Michigan Region 7 Secondary 03-20-21 regional B MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Michigan Region 7 Secondary 03-20-21 regional C MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Michigan Science Olympiad 05-01-21 state B MI Rob Halgren halgren@msu.edu
Michigan Science Olympiad 05-01-21 state C MI
Mililani Div C Invitational 01-22-21 invitational C HI Tyson Kikugawa tyson.kikugawa@mililanihs.k12.hi.us
Mini Satellite Hybrid SO Regional 03-09-21 regional B PA Dave Moyer DMoyer@pascioly.org
Mini Satellite Hybrid SO Regional 03-16-21 regional C PA Dave Moyer DMoyer@pascioly.org
Mini SO Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS
Mini SO Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS
miniSO Div B - WSO State Tournament 04-16-21 state B WI
miniSO Div C - WSO State Tournament 04-16-21 state C WI
Mira Loma Invitational 01-09-21 invitational C CA (N) miralomainvitational@gmail.com
Mississippi SO Tournament 04-12-21 state B MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Mississippi SO Tournament 04-12-21 state C MS Allison Downing allison.downing@usm.edu
Missouri Practice Tournament 01-17-21 invitational C MO
Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-10-21 state B MO Gregory Spiegel statedirector@missouriso.org
Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-10-21 state C MO Gregory Spiegel statedirector@missouriso.org
MIT Invitational 01-22-21 invitational C MA scioly@mit.edu
MOCK 01-11-21 invitational C VA
MOCK 01-25-21 invitational C RI
Mock Invitational - B IGNORE 03-31-21 invitational B KS Jill Fisher jill_erin@live.com
Mock Invitational - C IGNORE 03-31-21 invitational C KS Jill Fisher jill_erin@live.com
Mock Regional 03-31-21 regional C KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Montgomery College- Germantown Tournament 02-20-21 regional C MD woland69@gmail.com
Morgan State Tournament 03-06-21 regional B MD Kate McGuire kate_m_mcguire@ymail.com
MSO Region 12 03-20-21 regional B MI msor12@gvsu.edu
MSO Region 12 03-20-21 regional C MI msor12@gvsu.edu
MSU-Staff 02-12-21 regional B MI
MSU-Staff 02-12-21 regional C MI
Mt. Hebron HS Tournament 03-20-21 regional C MD Paul Sabota paul_sabota@hcpss.org
MTSO Division B 04-07-21 state B MT mtscioly@montana.edu
MTSO Division C 04-07-21 state C MT mtscioly@montana.edu
My SO 05-28-21 regional B KS
National MY SO 11-28-20 invitational B IL
National Tournament Division B 05-22-21 regional B AZ
National Tournament Division C 05-22-21 regional C AZ
NDSU Tournament 12-02-20 regional B ND
NDSU Tournament 12-02-20 regional C ND
Nevada State Division B 03-06-21 regional B NV tracy@nevadaso.org
Nevada State Division C 03-06-21 regional C NV tracy@nevadaso.org
New Jersey State Tournament 11-30-20 state B NJ
New Jersey State Tournament 11-30-20 state C NJ
New Jersey Tournament 11-30-20 regional B NJ
New Jersey Tournament 11-30-20 regional C NJ
New Mexico Tournament 02-18-21 regional B NM
New Mexico Tournament 02-18-21 regional C NM
NHSO Division B 03-27-21 state B NH
NHSO Division C 03-27-21 state C NH
NM SW Regional 03-06-21 regional B NM
NM SW Regional 03-06-21 regional C NM
No Regional 02-12-21 regional B MS
No Regional 02-12-21 regional C MS
Norcal Science Olympiad 03-06-21 invitational B CA (N)
NorCal Science Olympiad 03-06-21 invitational C CA (N)
NorCal State Finals 04-17-21 state B CA (N) Barbara Little norcalscioly@outlook.com
NorCal State Finals 04-17-21 state C CA (N) Barbara Little norcalscioly@outlook.com
North Dakota State 04-21-21 state B ND
North Dakota State 04-21-21 state C ND
North Pocono Invitational 12-12-20 invitational C PA J Croom jcroom@npsd.org
Northeast KS Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS
Northeast KS Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS
Northeast Ohio Regional 03-06-21 regional B OH
Northeast Ohio Regional 03-06-21 regional C OH
Northridge Invitational 01-16-21 invitational B IN
Northridge Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C IN
Northview Division B 12-05-20 invitational B OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
Northview Division C 12-05-20 invitational C OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
NWNM Regionals 02-01-21 regional B NM
NWNM Regionals 02-01-21 regional C NM
Oakland County & Surrounding Areas Regional Tournament (Region 5 & 6) 02-27-21 regional B MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Oakland County & Surrounding Areas Regional Tournament (Region 5 & 6) 02-27-21 regional C MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Oct. 31 Test 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
OHSO Northeast Regional Division B 03-06-21 regional B OH
OHSO Northeast Regional Division B 03-06-21 regional B OH
OHSO Northeast Regional Division C 03-06-21 regional C OH
OHSO Northeast Regional Division C 03-06-21 regional C OH
OHSO State Tournament 04-10-21 state B OH Heather Willey scienceolympiad@osu.edu
OHSO State Tournament 04-10-21 state C OH Heather Willey scienceolympiad@osu.edu
OHSO West Regional Division B 03-13-21 regional B OH
OHSO West Regional Division B 03-13-21 regional B OH
OHSO West Regional Division C 03-13-21 regional C OH
OHSO West Regional Division C 03-13-21 regional C OH
OKSciOLy Division B Tournaments 02-20-21 regional B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
OKSciOly Division C Tournaments 02-20-21 regional C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
OKSciOly State Tournament 04-17-21 state B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
OKSciOly State Tournament 04-17-21 state C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Orange County 02-27-21 regional B CA (S)
Orange County 02-27-21 regional C CA (S)
Orlando Science Schools C 12-31-20 invitational C FL
PA SO Practice 02-07-21 regional B PA
PA SO Practice 02-07-21 regional C PA
Palatine High School 11-21-20 invitational C IL Carl Garrison cgarrison@d211.org
Pearl City Invitational 12-12-20 invitational B HI Antonio Velasco tooobyv@gmail.com
Pearl City Invitational 12-12-20 invitational C HI Antonio Velasco tooobyv@gmail.com
Peter Test Invite 01-15-21 regional B NJ
Peter Test Invite 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
Piedmont Invitational Div B 01-23-21 invitational B NC Corina Mota corinamota@pibso.org
Pikeville Regional Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B ky RobertArts@upike.edu
Pikeville Regional Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C ky RobertArts@upike.edu
Practice 01-25-21 regional B PA
Practice 01-25-21 regional C PA
Practice Division B Regional 02-20-21 invitational B IL
Practice Division C Regional 02-20-21 invitational C IL
PracticeB 12-12-20 invitational B FL Valerie Ledford ledfordv@columbiak12.com
Prairie Reidge Invitational 11-04-20 invitational C IL
Prestonwood Invitational 10-12-20 invitational B TX
Prestonwood Invitational 10-12-20 invitational C TX
Princeton Invitational 02-20-21 invitational C NJ
R11 - Test 2 02-01-22 regional B MI
Raisbeck Sci Oly 2021 02-06-21 invitational C WA Scott McComb scott.mccomb@highlineschools.org
Redmond Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B WA scienceolyrhs@gmail.com
Region 10 03-20-21 regional B MI
Region 10 03-20-21 regional C MI
Region 13 & Region 14 Combined Events 03-02-21 regional B MI Tonda Boothby tboothby@vbisd.org
Region 13 & Region 14 Combined Events 03-02-21 regional C MI Tonda Boothby tboothby@vbisd.org
Region 3 and 4 Div B 03-20-21 regional B MI Joe Trommater jtrommater@cgresd.net
Region 3 and 4 Div C 03-20-21 regional C MI Joe Trommater jtrommater@cgresd.net
Region 7 Dec Workshop 12-12-20 invitational B MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Region 7 Dec Workshop 12-12-20 invitational C MI Matt Weiker mattweiker@yahoo.com
Region 7 January Workshop 01-16-21 invitational C MI Laura Weiker mlweiker@wowway.com
Region 7 January Workshops 01-16-21 invitational B MI mlweiker@
Region 9 Tournament - Division B 03-20-21 regional B MI Chris Hamilton chamilton@hillsdale.edu
Region 9 Tournament - Division C 03-20-21 regional C MI Test Coach cshamilton@gmail.com
Regionals Div 1 B 02-27-21 regional B MO Gretchen Thornsberry gthorns@nwmissouri.edu
Regionals Div 2 02-27-21 regional C MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Regionals Div 5 02-27-21 regional B MO Cynthia Bolon region5dir@moscioly.org
Regionals Div 6 B 02-27-21 regional B MO mosciolyregion6bdir@gmail.com
Regionals Div 1 C 02-27-21 regional C MO Susan Stull sstull@mail.ncmissouri.edu
Regionals Div 2 02-27-21 regional B MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Regionals Div 3 02-27-21 regional B MO region3director@moscioly.org
Regionals Div 3 02-27-21 regional C MO region3director@moscioly.org
Regionals Div 4 02-20-21 regional B MO Lynn Miller lmiller@warrensburgr6.org
Regionals Div 4 02-20-21 regional C MO Lynn Miller lmiller@warrensburgr6.org
Regionals Div 5 02-27-21 regional C MO Cynthia Bolon region5dir@moscioly.org
Regionals Div 6 C 02-27-21 regional C MO Darla Jia scienceolympiadregion6@gmail.com
Regionals Div 7 02-27-21 regional B MO Dylan Welker DylanWelker@MissouriState.edu
Regionals Div 7 02-27-21 regional C MO Dylan Welker dylanwelker@missouristate.edu
Regionals Div 8 02-27-21 regional B MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Regionals Div 8 02-27-21 regional C MO Melody Green melody_faye_g@yahoo.com
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Tournament B 04-10-21 state B RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Tournament C 04-10-21 state C RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rice University Invitational 01-16-21 invitational C TX Alan Ji ricesoaa@gmail.com
Richard Montgomery HS Tournament 03-13-21 regional B MD Elisabeth Vincent elisabeth_a_vincent@mcpsmd.org
Rickards Invitational Div. B 12-06-20 invitational B FL Rickards Science Olympiad rickardsscienceolympiad@gmail.com
Rickards Invitational Div. C 12-05-20 invitational C FL Rickards Science Olympiad rickardsscienceolympiad@gmail.com
Riley Street Invitational 02-07-21 invitational B MI
Rustin B-Div Invitational 01-09-21 invitational B PA Jaime Suarez jsuarez@wcasd.net
Sacramento Regional A 03-27-21 regional A CA (N)
Sacramento Regional B 03-06-21 regional B CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Sacramento Regional C 03-06-21 regional C CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Salina Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS Jessica Spare jspare@ksu.edu
Salina Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS Jessica Spare jspare@ksu.edu
Sample B Tournament 01-30-21 invitational B CA (S)
Sample Invitational 04-30-21 invitational C CA (S) State Scioly statescioly@gmail.com
San Antonio B 03-06-21 regional B TX Megan Wise de Valdez Megan.WisedeValdez@tamusa.edu
San Antonio C 03-06-21 regional C TX Megan Wise de Valdez Megan.WisedeValdez@tamusa.edu
San Diego Regional B 02-27-21 regional B CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
San Diego Regional C 02-27-21 regional C CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Santa Barbara 02-27-21 regional B CA (S)
Santa Barbara 02-27-21 regional C CA (S)
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-06-21 regional B NCA Barbara Little santaclaraso@outlook.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-06-21 regional C NCA Barbara Little santaclaraso@outlook.com
Santa Clara Invitational 01-30-21 invitational B CA (N)
Santa Clara Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C CA (N)
Satellite Div B - WSO State Tournament 04-16-21 state B WI
Satellite Div C - WSO State Tournament 04-16-21 state C WI
Satellite SO (Virtual)- B 02-27-21 regional B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Satellite SO (Virtual)- C 02-27-21 regional C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Schrödinger's Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C KS Chad Brown cbrown@usd232.org
Science Olympiad at Las Vegas Invitational (SOLVI) 12-19-20 invitational C NV
Science Olympiad at Penn State 02-06-21 invitational C PA sciolyatpsu@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at Pitt 01-09-21 invitational B PA pittscioly@gmail.com
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - December 12-26-20 invitational C CA (S)
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - January 01-22-21 invitational C CA (S)
SDSO Practice 10-31-20 invitational B CA (S)
SDSO Practice 10-31-20 invitational C CA (S)
SE New Mexico Regional 02-20-21 regional B NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
SE New Mexico Regional 02-20-21 regional C NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
Second Regional B 02-06-21 regional B VA
Second Regional C 02-06-21 regional C VA
Seven Lakes Invitational 01-30-21 invitational C TX
Shorter University Science Olympiad 01-30-21 invitational B GA Daniel Clayton dclayton@shorter.edu
Sierra Vista Invitational 02-06-21 invitational B CA (S)
Slinger Division B MiniSO 01-30-21 invitational B WI Scott Gundrum scott.gundrum@slingerschools.org
Slinger Division B Satellite 01-30-21 invitational B WI Scott Gundrum scott.gundrum@slingerschools.org
Slinger Division C MiniSO 01-30-21 invitational C WI Scott Gundrum scott.gundrum@slingerschools.org
Slinger Division C Satellite 01-30-21 invitational C WI Scott Gundrum scott.gundrum@slingerschools.org
SoCal State 04-03-21 state B CA (S) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
SoCal State 04-03-21 state C CA (S) Peter Hung peterhung@socalscioly.org
Socorro High Tournament 01-09-21 invitational B NM
SoFo Invitational 10-24-20 invitational C GA
Solon Middle School 01-23-21 invitational B OH David Brewer dnbreweroh@gmail.com
Somerset Regional Tournament - Div C 03-20-21 regional C ky Billy Dobbs billy.dobbs@kctcs.edu
South Dakota 02-18-21 regional B SD (E)
South Dakota 02-18-21 regional C SD (E)
South Dakota State 03-20-21 state B SD (E) Clark Bennett sdscienceolympiad@usd.edu
South Dakota State 03-20-21 state C SD (E) Clark Bennett sdscienceolympiad@usd.edu
Southeast Regional (Virtual) 02-27-21 regional B FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Southeast Regional (Virtual) 02-27-21 regional C FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Southeast Urban Invitational 02-20-21 invitational B PA Shoshanna Gottlieb sgottlieb@pascioly.org
Southeast Urban Invitational 02-20-21 invitational C PA Shoshanna Gottlieb sgottlieb@pascioly.org
Southwest Regional 02-03-21 regional B FL Amanda Weinrich amandacw@leeschools.net
Southwest Regional 02-03-21 regional C FL Amanda Weinrich amandacw@leeschools.net
Springhouse Invitational 03-06-21 invitational B PA Vivek Borkar vborkarscioly@gmail.com
Stanislaus County B 03-06-21 regional B CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Stanislaus County C 03-06-21 regional C CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Stanislaus County Elementary SO 04-24-21 regional A CA (N)
State Division B Tournament 04-10-21 state B IL
State Division C Tournament 04-10-21 state C IL
State Tournament 04-03-21 state B AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
State Tournament 04-03-21 state C AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
State Tournament B 04-10-21 state B ky kyso@uky.edu
State Tournament C 04-10-21 state C ky kyso@uky.edu
State Tournament, Div B 04-17-21 state B MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
State Tournament, Div C 04-17-21 state C MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
STEMBoost Invitational 01-23-21 invitational B CA (N) David Smith davidfzwsmith@gmail.com
Tammy Brown 01-23-21 invitational B MI Tammy Brown tbrown@birmingham.k12.mi.us
Tarleton B 02-27-21 regional B TX Jason Jacks JACKS@tarleton.edu
Tarleton C 02-27-21 regional C TX Jason Jacks JACKS@tarleton.edu
Test tournament 01-21-21 invitational C NJ
Texas R1 Practice 02-07-21 regional B TX
Texas Science Olympiad B 04-24-21 state B TX Nancy Magnussen nancy@science.tamu.edu
Texas Science Olympiad C 04-24-21 state C TX Nancy Magnussen nancy@science.tamu.edu
The Fifth Penn Invitational 02-27-21 invitational C PA pennscienceolympiad@gmail.com
Transcontinental SO 11-21-20 invitational C CT Kenneth Choi transcontinentalscioly@gmail.com
Troy Athens Invitational 02-06-21 invitational C MI
Troy HS Invitational 03-13-21 invitational B CA (S) Daryl Bowman TroySoInvite@gmail.com
Tulare County Regional 11-01-20 regional B CA (N)
Tulare County Regional 11-01-20 regional C CA (N)
UCO Invitational 11-21-20 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
UCO Invitational 11-21-20 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
UMD Science Olympiad 01-30-21 invitational C MD
University of Chicago B 01-23-21 invitational B IL uchicagoscio@gmail.com
University of Chicago C 01-16-21 invitational C IL uchicagoscio@gmail.com
University of Cincinnati Official Invitational 02-13-21 invitational C OH Arihant Chordia ucscioly@gmail.com
University of Michigan Div B 02-20-21 invitational B MI Maiya Yu umichscioly@umich.edu
University of Michigan Div C 02-20-21 invitational C MI Maiya Yu umichscioly@umich.edu
UT B 02-20-21 regional B TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
UT C 02-20-21 regional C TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
UT Invitational 2020 - Division B 11-08-20 invitational B TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
UT Invitational 2020 - Division C 11-08-20 invitational C TX ATX Science Olympiad atxscioly@gmail.com
VASO Division A Tournament 04-10-21 regional A VA
VCSU Regional Science Olympiad 03-23-21 regional B ND
VCSU Regional Science Olympiad 03-23-21 regional C ND
Warrior Science Invitational 02-27-21 invitational C PA Fred Ridner fred-ridner-jr@esasd.net
Wayne Monroe regional tournament 03-20-21 regional B MI Terry Smith-Glaser terrysmithglaser@gmail.com
Wayne Monroe regional tournament 03-20-21 regional C MI Terry Smith-Glaser terrysmithglaser@gmail.com
West Ottawa Invitational Div B 02-13-21 invitational B MI
West Ottawa Invitational Div C 02-13-21 invitational C MI
West Regional 02-13-21 regional B FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
West Regional 02-13-21 regional C FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Western Ohio 02-13-21 regional B OH
Westlake Invitational 01-09-21 invitational B OH Laura Lathem Lathem@wlake.org
Westlake Invitational 01-09-21 invitational C OH Laura Lathem lathem@wlake.org
Whiting Virtual Invitational 12-08-20 invitational C IN Dan Nichols DNichols@scwschools.org
WI Region 1 02-09-21 regional C WI
WI Region1 02-09-21 regional B WI
Wichita Division B Regional 02-27-21 regional B KS Chris Hutson chris.hutson@usd262.net
Wichita Division C Regional 02-27-21 regional C KS Amy Rech achsjagso@gmail.com
wici test 01-15-21 invitational C NJ
Winter Invitational 12-12-20 invitational B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Winter Invitational -Div C 12-12-20 invitational C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Wiregrass Area Elementary Science Olympiad 04-24-21 regional AA AL Jessica Freeman jefreeman@dothan.k12.al.us
WMAA comm Nov.7 11-07-20 invitational C MI Andrew Hogan scienceo@westmichiganaviation.org
WMAA Invitational 11-02-20 invitational C MI invitational@westmichiganaviation.org
WSO State B 04-17-21 state B WA Trevor Day trevor.k.day@gmail.com
WSO State C 04-17-21 state C WA Trevor Day trevor.k.day@gmail.com
WSO Statewide Regional B Division 02-27-21 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
WSO Statewide Regional C Division 02-27-21 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Yale University Invitational 2021 02-06-21 invitational C CT Tai Michaels tai.michaels@yale.edu
Yosemite Invitational 12-20-20 invitational C CA (N) Cruz Soto cruzss8455@gmail.com
_I am Unsure, Div. B (MD Directors will Assign) 01-31-21 regional B MD

Due to a competition on Friday, the scheduled Scilympiad Maintenance Shutdown has been moved to Thursday at 8:00 PM PST, 01/21/21, for 10 minutes