Saturday, January 16, 2021 - Virtual - Level: invitational - 62 B Teams
School/Team | State | Place | Total | Anatomy & Physiology | Codebusters | Ornithology |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BASIS Independent McLean, Fire | VA | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Cooper, Salt | VA | 2 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
Frost, FMS 1 | VA | 3 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 17 |
Belmont Ridge, Team A (+0.1000)* | VA | 4 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
Longfellow, Astra | VA | 5 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18 |
Cooper, Pepper | VA | 6 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 9 |
Luther Jackson, Engineers | VA | 7 | 32 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
Frost, FMS 2 | VA | 8 | 35 | 3 | 17 | 15 |
Rocky Run, Team A | VA | 9 | 37 | 3 | 23 | 11 |
Colvin Run Elementary School, Blue | VA | 10 | 41 | 22 | 5 | 14 |
Brambleton, Tardigrades | VA | 11 | 47 | 3 | 22 | 22 |
Farmwell Station, Teal | VA | 12 | 48 | 9 | 34 | 5 |
Spring Hill Elementary School, SpringHill SO | VA | 13 | 51 | 21 | 10 | 20 |
Stone Hill, S.U.S. Scientists | VA | 14 | 53 | 22 | 25 | 6 |
Brambleton, Ursa Major | VA | 15 | 59 | 19 | 33 | 7 |
Oakcrest School, Div B | VA | 16 | 61 | 22 | 16 | 23 |
Stone Hill, Team Revolution | VA | 17 | 62 | 3 | 31 | 28 |
River Bend, Starburst (+0.1000)* | VA | 18 | 62 | 22 | 21 | 19 |
Longfellow, Terra | VA | 19 | 64 | 33 | 2 | 29 |
Rocky Run, Team C | VA | 20 | 68 | 31 | 12 | 25 |
Nysmith School, Team Dos | VA | 21 | 74 | 8 | 63 | 3 |
Haycock Elementary, Team 1 | VA | 22 | 85 | 31 | 30 | 24 |
Seneca Ridge, Thunderbolts | VA | 22 | 85 | 9 | 13 | 63 |
Lemon Road Elementary, Luminosities | VA | 24 | 87 | 9 | 15 | 63 |
Nysmith School, Team Uno | VA | 25 | 91 | 19 | 9 | 63 |
Rocky Run, Team B | VA | 25 | 91 | 63 | 18 | 10 |
Dominion Christian School, Eagles | VA | 27 | 94 | 17 | 14 | 63 |
Farmwell Station, Falcons | VA | 28 | 98 | 22 | 63 | 13 |
Westminster, Westminster | VA | 29 | 99 | 63 | 32 | 4 |
Oak Hill ES, Beta (+0.1000)* | VA | 30 | 99 | 63 | 20 | 16 |
Belmont Ridge, Team B | VA | 31 | 108 | 9 | 36 | 63 |
Oak Hill ES, Alpha | VA | 32 | 109 | 63 | 19 | 27 |
Brambleton, Grizzlies | VA | 33 | 114 | 22 | 29 | 63 |
Colin Powell Elementary, Powell SO | VA | 34 | 120 | 22 | 35 | 63 |
BASIS Independent McLean, Ice | VA | 35 | 121 | 30 | 28 | 63 |
Haycock Elementary, Team 2 | VA | 36 | 123 | 36 | 24 | 63 |
River Bend, Milky Way | VA | 37 | 125 | 35 | 27 | 63 |
Luther Jackson, Scientists | VA | 38 | 129 | 3 | 63 | 63 |
Mantua Elementary School, MES SO | VA | 39 | 147 | 63 | 63 | 21 |
Farmwell Station, Maroon | VA | 40 | 148 | 22 | 63 | 63 |
Forestville Elementary School, We Matter | VA | 41 | 152 | 63 | 63 | 26 |
Lanier, Orbitals | VA | 41 | 152 | 63 | 26 | 63 |
Nysmith School, Team Tres | VA | 43 | 159 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
Frost, FMS 3 | VA | 44 | 163 | 37 | 63 | 63 |
Belmont Ridge, Team C | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Churchill Road ES, Churchill Rd | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Colvin Run Elementary School, Silver | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Grace E. Metz, Metz MS | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Great Falls Elementary School, GFES | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
J. Michael Lunsford, Barada | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
J. Michael Lunsford, Klaatu | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
J. Michael Lunsford, Nikto | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Lake Braddock, Fission | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Lake Braddock, Fusion | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Lanier, Trajectories | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Providence Elementary, PES | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
St. John the Apostle Catholic School, SJA | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Thoreau, Blue | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Thoreau, Gold | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
VASO Test School B, Inclined Planes | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
VASO Test School B, Pulleys | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |
Willard, WMS | VA | 45 | 189 | 63 | 63 | 63 |