Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges
Support
Student Login
Coaches
Head Coach Dashboard
School/Teams Registration
Workshop
Tournament
Tournaments
Tournament updates
Tournament Results
Tournament Maps
Volunteer
Volunteer Opportunities
Event Supervisor Signup
Meal Order Form
Resources
National Science Olympiad
Policies
Scioly.org Student Center
Scioly.org Discord
Coaches’ Google Group
Device Event Scoring
Tournament documents
Log in
Science Olympiad Tournament Archived Results
2021
2020
Invitationals: 187
Regionals: 143
States: 71
Nationals: 2
Total: 403
Alabama
AL SO Practice - 13 B teams;
AL SO Practice - 19 C teams;
Alabama State Virtual Tournament - 32 B teams;
Alabama State Virtual Tournament - 34 C teams;
Arizona
AMS Invitational - 8 B teams;
AMS Invitational - Div C - 8 C teams;
Casteel Invitational - Div B - 10 B teams;
Casteel Invitational - Division C - 19 C teams;
Div B: Arizona State Tournament - 10 B teams;
Div B: North Central Regional - 5 B teams;
Div B: Southern Regional - 5 B teams;
Div C: Arizona State Tournament - 20 C teams;
Div C: North Central Regional - 7 C teams;
Div C: Southern Regional - 14 C teams;
Highland Pilot - 2 C teams;
National Tournament Division B - 60 B teams;
National Tournament Division C - 60 C teams;
Winter Invitational - 8 B teams;
Winter Invitational -Div C - 12 C teams;
Arkansas
Arkansas ASUN /NWACC Regional - 3 B teams;
Arkansas ASUN /NWACC Regional - 6 C teams;
Arkansas State Tournament - 3 B teams;
Arkansas State Tournament - 6 C teams;
California - Northern
10JA-Bay Area - 9 B teams;
10JA-Fresno - 8 B teams;
10JA-Sacramento - 11 B teams;
10JA-San Joaquin - 14 B teams;
10JA-Santa Clara - 24 B teams;
10JA-Stanislaus - 9 B teams;
10JA-Tulare - 4 B teams;
10JB-Bay Area - 36 C teams;
10JB-Fresno - 22 C teams;
10JB-Sacramento - 31 C teams;
10JB-San Joaquin - 11 C teams;
10JB-Santa Clara - 36 C teams;
10JB-Stanislaus - 19 C teams;
10JB-Tulare - 9 C teams;
Aggie Invitational 2021 - 70 C teams;
BEARSO - 98 B teams;
BEARSO - 200 C teams;
BirdSO B 2021 Invitational - 58 B teams;
BirdSO C 2021 Invitational - 119 C teams;
Christensen Cougar Invitational - 22 B teams;
Golden Gate 2021 - 150 C teams;
Kennedy Invitational - 86 B teams;
Mira Loma Invitational - 62 C teams;
NorCal State - 32 B teams;
NorCal State - 33 C teams;
Nordic Invitational - 18 B teams;
Santa Clara Invitational - 24 B teams;
Santa Clara Invitational - 30 C teams;
STEMBoost Invitational - 72 B teams;
Yosemite Invitational - 70 C teams;
California - Southern
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges September - Science Bowl - 35 B teams;
10CT-A (Local) - 24 B teams;
10CT-AA (National/State) - 78 B teams;
10EL-IE - 11 B teams;
10EL-LA SB - 34 B teams;
10EL-OC - 27 B teams;
10EM-IE - 21 C teams;
10EM-LA SB - 79 C teams;
10EM-OC - 42 C teams;
aerospace USI - 4 B teams;
Feb 7 SO Practice - 281 B teams;
Feb 7 SO Practice - 337 C teams;
High Desert Invitational - 24 B teams;
High Desert Invitational - 25 C teams;
Sample Invitational - 34 C teams;
San Diego Regional B - 6 B teams;
San Diego Regional C - 23 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges August - Codebusters - 125 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges August - Fermi Questions - 125 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges August - Ornithology - 125 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - December - 36 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges November - 96 C teams;
SDSO Practice - 40 B teams;
SDSO Practice - 32 C teams;
Sierra Vista Invitational - 103 B teams;
SoCal Elementary Tournament - 30 A teams;
SoCal State - 30 B teams;
SoCal State - 30 C teams;
Troy HS Invitational - 39 B teams;
Colorado
All-Regional B - 13 B teams;
All-Regional C - 33 C teams;
Colorado State Tournament B - 10 B teams;
Colorado State Tournament C - 31 C teams;
Connecticut
Transcontinental SO - 85 C teams;
Yale University Invitational 2021 - 61 C teams;
Delaware
Delaware 2021 Div B - 23 B teams;
Delaware 2021 Div C - 45 C teams;
Florida
100C-miniSO - 31 C teams;
100C-Satellite SO - 16 C teams;
Eastern Regional - 7 B teams;
Eastern Regional - 25 C teams;
Elementary Invitational - 12 A teams;
Elementary Satellite Saturday - 10 A teams;
Elementary Satellite Weekdays - 6 A teams;
Florida State Competition 2021 - 30 B teams;
Florida State Competition 2021 - 61 C teams;
PracticeB - 33 B teams;
PracticeC - 59 C teams;
Rickards Invitational Div. B - 45 B teams;
Rickards Invitational Div. C - 67 C teams;
Satellite SO (Virtual)- B - 17 B teams;
Satellite SO (Virtual)- C - 52 C teams;
Southeast Regional (Virtual) - 20 B teams;
Southeast Regional (Virtual) - 36 C teams;
Southeast Regional Virtual (FAU) - 5 A teams;
Southwest Regional - 2 B teams;
Southwest Regional - 3 C teams;
West Regional - 11 C teams;
West Regional - 7 B teams;
Georgia
1038-C1 - 39 C teams;
1038-C2 - 22 C teams;
1038-Non-compete - 13 C teams;
1039-B1 - 23 B teams;
Brookwood Invitational - 45 C teams;
Dodgen-Walton Invitational - 60 B teams;
Fall 2020 UGA Invitational - Georgia Flight - 35 C teams;
Fall 2020 UGA Invitational - NonGeorgia Flight - 40 C teams;
Georgia Middle School STATE Tournament - 26 B teams;
Shorter University Science Olympiad - 6 B teams;
SoFo Invitational - 38 C teams;
Hawaii
Hawaii Elementary - 5 A teams;
HSSO 2021 Division B Regional - 5 B teams;
HSSO 2021 Division B State Tournament - 2 B teams;
HSSO 2021 Division C Honolulu & Windward Regional - 8 C teams;
HSSO 2021 Division C Leeward & Neighbor Island Regional - 9 C teams;
HSSO 2021 Division C State Tournament - 8 C teams;
Iolani Invitational (MiniSO) - 32 C teams;
Mililani Div C Invitational - 33 C teams;
Pearl City Invitational - 30 B teams;
Pearl City Invitational - 31 C teams;
Illinois
Crystal Lake Central - 56 C teams;
Evanston Township HS Science Olympiad - 15 C teams;
Harlem Invitational - 41 C teams;
Illinois Division B Regional - 65 B teams;
Illinois Division C Regional - 177 C teams;
Joliet West - 50 C teams;
Kildeer Invitational - 36 B teams;
Loyola Academy SO - 36 C teams;
Palatine High School - 75 C teams;
University of Chicago B - 57 B teams;
University of Chicago C - 96 C teams;
Indiana
Indiana State Tournament Div B - 28 B teams;
Indiana State Tournament Div C - 40 C teams;
INSO Practice Day - 13 B teams;
INSO Practice Day - 29 C teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 1B - 16 B teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 1C - 28 C teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 2B - 16 B teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 2C - 30 C teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 3B - 25 B teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 3C - 30 C teams;
Northridge Invitational - 18 B teams;
Northridge Invitational - 32 C teams;
Whiting Virtual Invitational - 15 C teams;
Iowa
Iowa State Tournament - 10 B teams;
Iowa State Tournament - 20 C teams;
Kansas
Schrödinger's Invitational - 10 C teams;
Kentucky (E)
State Tournament B - 7 B teams;
State Tournament C - 29 C teams;
Louisiana
Louisiana State Tournament - 5 B teams;
Louisiana State Tournament - 8 C teams;
Maryland
Baltimore City Scrimmage - 8 C teams;
JHSOI Baltimore League - 7 B teams;
JHSOI Open League - 25 B teams;
Montgomery College- Germantown Tournament - 23 C teams;
Morgan State Tournament - 21 B teams;
Mt. Hebron HS Tournament - 33 C teams;
Richard Montgomery HS Tournament - 26 B teams;
River Hill Invitational - 85 C teams;
State Tournament MD, Div B - 24 B teams;
State Tournament MD, Div C - 24 C teams;
UMD Science Olympiad - 20 C teams;
Massachusetts
10HN-Alternate Teams - 6 B teams;
10HN-Regular Teams - 12 B teams;
Lexington Invitational - 33 B teams;
Massachusetts Science Olympiad - 57 C teams;
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad - 18 B teams;
MIT Invitational - 150 C teams;
Michigan
10IX-Varsity - 6 B teams;
10IY-Junior Varsity - 2 C teams;
10IY-Varsity - 7 C teams;
10JC-Alternate Team - 5 B teams;
10JC-Primary Team - 5 B teams;
10JD-Alternate Team - 5 C teams;
10JD-Primary Team - 5 C teams;
10L9-Region 3 (C) - 7 C teams;
10L9-Region 4 (C) - 4 C teams;
10LA-Region 3 (B) - 5 B teams;
10LA-Region 4 (B) - 4 B teams;
10LR-R6 Alternate - Div B - 8 B teams;
10LR-R6 Primary - Div B - 8 B teams;
10LS-R6 Alternate C - 10 C teams;
10LS-R6 Primary C - 17 C teams;
10LV-Region_1_C - 2 C teams;
10LV-Region_11_C - 15 C teams;
Allendale Invitational - 26 B teams;
Allendale Invitational - 21 C teams;
Cobra Invitational - 39 B teams;
Haslett 2021 - 40 C teams;
Michigan Region 11 & 1 Tournament - 17 C teams;
Michigan Region 7 Secondary - 16 B teams;
Michigan Region 7 Secondary - 9 C teams;
Michigan Science Olympiad - 51 B teams;
Michigan Science Olympiad - 56 C teams;
Michigan State Trial Events - B - 83 B teams;
Michigan State Trial Events - C - 84 C teams;
MSO Region 12 - 13 B teams;
MSO Region 12 - 16 C teams;
Oakland County - Regional Tournament (R5 & 6) - Division C - 26 C teams;
Oakland County Regional Tournament (Region 6) - Division B - 16 B teams;
Region 10 - 1 B teams;
Region 10 - 4 C teams;
Region 3 and 4 Div B - 9 B teams;
Region 3 and 4 Div C - 11 C teams;
Region 9 Tournament - Division B - 9 B teams;
Region 9 Tournament - Division C - 8 C teams;
Troy Athens Invitational - 48 C teams;
University of Michigan Div B - 60 B teams;
University of Michigan Div C - 73 C teams;
Wayne Monroe regional tournament - 6 B teams;
Wayne Monroe regional tournament - 9 C teams;
West Ottawa Invitational Div B - 22 B teams;
West Ottawa Invitational Div C - 23 C teams;
WMAA Invitational - 12 C teams;
Minnesota
Gopher Invitational - 18 B teams;
Mississippi
Mississippi SO Tournament - 2 B teams;
Mississippi SO Tournament - 8 C teams;
Missouri
CHS Science Olympiad Virtual Tournament - 9 C teams;
Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament - 36 B teams;
Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament - 40 C teams;
Regionals Div 1 B - 3 B teams;
Regionals Div 2 - 11 C teams;
Regionals Div 5 - 5 B teams;
Regionals Div 6 B - 5 B teams;
Regionals Div 1 C - 5 C teams;
Regionals Div 2 - 6 B teams;
Regionals Div 3 - 8 B teams;
Regionals Div 3 - 9 C teams;
Regionals Div 4 - 11 B teams;
Regionals Div 4 - 8 C teams;
Regionals Div 5 - 5 C teams;
Regionals Div 6 C - 14 C teams;
Regionals Div 7 - 15 B teams;
Regionals Div 7 - 12 C teams;
Montana
MTSO Division B - 13 B teams;
MTSO Division C - 17 C teams;
Nebraska
Nebraska Science Olympiad Tournament - 19 B teams;
Nebraska Science Olympiad Tournament - 24 C teams;
Nevada
Nevada State Division B - 1 B teams;
Nevada State Division C - 10 C teams;
Science Olympiad at Las Vegas Invitational (SOLVI) - 83 C teams;
New Hampshire
NHSO Division B - 1 B teams;
NHSO Division C - 11 C teams;
New Jersey
Code test - 3 C teams;
New Jersey State Finals Tournament - Division B - 32 B teams;
New Jersey State Finals Tournament - Division C - 49 C teams;
Princeton Invitational - 68 C teams;
New Mexico
Central New Mexico C - 6 C teams;
Central NM Division B - 3 B teams;
New Mexico Tournament - 16 B teams;
New Mexico Tournament - 18 C teams;
NWNM Regionals - 6 B teams;
NWNM Regionals - 3 C teams;
SE New Mexico Regional - 8 B teams;
SE New Mexico Regional - 12 C teams;
Socorro High Tournament - 26 B teams;
New York
Lake Erie/Niagara Regional 2021 - 20 C teams;
Mid Hudson Regional C - 32 C teams;
North Carolina
Duke University Invitational - 154 C teams;
North Dakota
North Dakota State - 25 B teams;
North Dakota State - 24 C teams;
VCSU Regional Science Olympiad - 6 B teams;
VCSU Regional Science Olympiad - 12 C teams;
Ohio
2021 SHSSO Invitational - 91 C teams;
CWRU 2021 Invitational - 58 C teams;
Kathryn Kwiatkowski - 32 A teams;
Kenston Invitational - 40 B teams;
Kenston Invitational - 32 C teams;
Mason Invitational - 49 C teams;
Mentor High Invitational - 58 B teams;
Mentor High Invitational - 47 C teams;
Northeast Ohio Regional - 32 B teams;
Northeast Ohio Regional - 46 C teams;
Northview Division B - 57 B teams;
Northview Division C - 56 C teams;
Ohio State Tournament - 46 B teams;
Ohio State Tournament - 51 C teams;
Solon Middle School - 90 B teams;
Sylvania Southview Div B. - 24 B teams;
Sylvania Southview Div. C - 17 C teams;
University of Cincinnati Official Invitational - 94 C teams;
West Regional Division B - 34 B teams;
West Regional Division C - 46 C teams;
Westlake Invitational - 61 B teams;
Westlake Invitational - 59 C teams;
Oklahoma
OKSciOIyTESTC - 12 C teams;
OKSciOLy Division B Tournaments - 12 B teams;
OKSciOly Division C Tournaments - 12 C teams;
OKSciOly State Tournament - 8 B teams;
OKSciOly State Tournament - 7 C teams;
OKSciOlyTESTB - 10 B teams;
UCO Invitational - 10 B teams;
UCO Invitational - 9 C teams;
Pennsylvania
107P-AA - 43 B teams;
107P-AAA - 83 B teams;
10F3-AA - 24 B teams;
10F3-AAA - Pool 1 - 40 B teams;
10F3-AAA - Pool 2 - 38 B teams;
10FJ-Alternate - 22 C teams;
10FJ-Central - 26 C teams;
10FJ-Northeast - 24 C teams;
10FJ-Southeast - 27 C teams;
10FJ-West - 24 C teams;
10FK-Alternate - 14 B teams;
10FK-East - 24 B teams;
10FK-West - 24 B teams;
10FW-AA - 27 B teams;
10FW-AAA - 31 B teams;
10OT-AA - 11 B teams;
10OT-AAA - 20 B teams;
10OU-AA - 16 C teams;
10OU-AAA - 30 C teams;
Carnegie Mellon Invitational - 49 C teams;
Eagle Invitational - 102 B teams;
Girls' High Invite - 20 C teams;
North Pocono Invitational - 58 C teams;
Northwestern Lehigh Tiger Invitational - 29 C teams;
PA State Tournament - 31 B teams;
PA State Tournament - 46 C teams;
Rustin B-Div Invitational - 126 B teams;
Science Olympiad at Penn State - 81 C teams;
Science Olympiad at Pitt - 23 B teams;
Southeast Urban Invitational - 4 B teams;
Southeast Urban Invitational - 9 C teams;
Springhouse Invitational - 56 B teams;
The Fifth Penn Invitational - 99 C teams;
Warrior Science Invitational - 7 C teams;
Rhode Island
Harvard-Brown SO Tournament B - 86 B teams;
Harvard-Brown SO Tournament C - 115 C teams;
Rhode Island Science Olympiad B - 7 B teams;
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Tournament C - 14 C teams;
Texas
Corpus B - 8 B teams;
Corpus C - 14 C teams;
Cypress Falls B Invitational - 23 B teams;
Cypress Falls C Invitational - 35 C teams;
Ft Worth B - 8 B teams;
Ft Worth C - 18 C teams;
McAllen B - 8 B teams;
McAllen C - 10 C teams;
Rice University Invitational - 73 C teams;
San Antonio B - 8 B teams;
San Antonio C - 12 C teams;
Seven Lakes Invitational - 41 C teams;
Texas Science Olympiad B - 29 B teams;
Texas Science Olympiad C - 29 C teams;
UT B - 11 B teams;
UT C - 24 C teams;
UT Invitational 2020 - Division B - 71 B teams;
UT Invitational 2020 - Division C - 116 C teams;
Virginia
10CV-Newton - 19 C teams;
10FF-Hooke - 18 B teams;
10FF-Leibniz - 19 B teams;
10FG-Hooke - 29 C teams;
10FG-Leibniz - 28 C teams;
Fairfax HS Invitational (2020-2021) - 68 C teams;
First Regional B - 23 B teams;
First Regional C - 19 C teams;
Lake Braddock Invitational - 91 B teams;
Sandbox (Not Available) - 2 B teams;
Second Regional B - 37 B teams;
Second Regional C - 57 C teams;
VA Software Practice B - 62 B teams;
VA States B - 24 B teams;
VA States C - 26 C teams;
VASO Division A Tournament - 41 A teams;
Washington
10BB-Eastern - 12 B teams;
10BB-Northwest - 29 B teams;
10BB-Southwest - 7 B teams;
10BC-Eastern - 8 C teams;
10BC-Northwest - 39 C teams;
10BC-Southwest - 11 C teams;
Bothell Invitational - 17 C teams;
Camas B-Invite - 44 B teams;
Camas C-Invite - 45 C teams;
Raisbeck Sci Oly 2021 - 22 C teams;
Redmond Invitational - 39 B teams;
Washington State - 24 B teams;
Washington State - 32 C teams;
Wisconsin
Badger Invitational - 57 B teams;
Badger Invitational - 58 C teams;
Boyceville Mini SO Invitational B - 42 B teams;
Boyceville Mini SO Invitational C - 51 C teams;
Boyceville Satellite Invitational B - 24 B teams;
Boyceville Satellite Invitational C - 59 C teams;
Marquette University High School Invite - 53 B teams;
Marquette University High School Invite - 75 C teams;
Menomonie Invitational B - 19 B teams;
Menomonie Invitational C - 36 C teams;
Slinger Invite Division B - 23 B teams;
Slinger Invite Division C - 50 C teams;
© 2024 - powered by Scilympiad
|
Tournaments
|
Support Us
Terms of Use
|
Privacy
|
Cookie Policy
|
Support
|
Contact