Tournament Listing 2022-2023

Sort by tournament names or dates by clicking on the down arrow in that column.

Host Name Tournament (Count: 276) Competition Date Level Division State Contact Email
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-B 03-11-23 regional B OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Akron Regional Science Olympiad (Eastern) Akron Regional Tournament-C 03-11-23 regional C OH Akron Coordinator . arscioly@uakron.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad Jacksonville Regional ESO 02-25-23 regional AA AL David Peters staff@esoatjhs.org
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - B 02-25-23 regional B AL Dr. Mark Bevensee bevensee@uab.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad UAB - C 02-25-23 regional C AL Dr. Mark Bevensee bevensee@uab.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - B 03-04-23 regional B AL vacoff@ua.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 03-04-23 regional B AL Chasity Collier ccollier@southalabama.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad University of Alabama - C 03-04-23 regional C AL vacoff@ua.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-South Alabama Regional 03-04-23 regional C AL Chasity Collier ccollier@southalabama.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad Jefferson County-AA 03-11-23 invitational AA AL
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-North Alabama Regional 03-11-23 regional B AL Dennis Engle Dennis.Engle@athens.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad AMSTI-North Alabama Regional 03-11-23 regional C AL Dennis Engle Dennis.Engle@athens.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad Wiregrass Elementary 03-18-23 regional AA AL Jessica Freeman jessfreeman323@gmail.com
Alabama Science Olympiad Auburn University ESO 03-25-23 regional AA AL Jessica Gilpin gilpinja@auburn.edu
Alabama Science Olympiad State Science Olympiad 04-22-23 state B AL
Alabama Science Olympiad State Science Olympiad 04-22-23 state C AL
Alaska Science Olympiad Alaska State Tournament B 02-24-23 state B AK Tara Borland taborland@alaska.edu
Allendale Science Olympiad Invitational AHS Science Olympiad Invitational 02-25-23 invitational B MI Leann Mitchell mitchelllea@apsfalcons.net
Allendale Science Olympiad Invitational AHS Science Olympiad Invitational 02-25-23 invitational C MI Leann Mitchell mitchelllea@apsfalcons.net
Arizona Science Olympiad Safford Invitational - Div B 11-05-22 invitational B AZ Kathy Hartley kathy.hartley@tusd1.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Safford Invitational - Div C 11-05-22 invitational C AZ Kathy Hartley kathy.hartley@tusd1.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Orange Grove Inv - B 12-03-22 invitational B AZ Melinda Skinner mskinner@cfsd16.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Southern Regional 02-18-23 regional B AZ baker.geneva@cusd0.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Southern Regional 02-18-23 regional C AZ Geneva Baker baker.geneva@cusd80.com
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: North Central Regional 02-25-23 regional B AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: North Central Regional 02-25-23 regional C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div B: Arizona State Tournament 04-01-23 state B AZ direrctor@azscienceolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad AZ Sample Tournament - B 04-01-23 state B AZ director@azsciolympiad.org
Arizona Science Olympiad Div C: Arizona State Tournament 04-01-23 state C AZ Reina Gomez director@azscienceolympiad.org
Arkansas Science Olympiad NWACC Regional Tournament 02-25-23 regional B AR Capitola Phillips sciencegranny57@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad NWACC Regional Tournament 02-25-23 regional C AR Capitola Phillips sciencegranny57@gmail.com
Arkansas Science Olympiad North Arkansas Regional Tournament 03-04-23 regional B AR Amanda White amanda_white@asun.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad North Arkansas Regional Tournament 03-04-23 regional C AR Amanda White amanda_white@asun.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-08-23 state B AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Arkansas Science Olympiad Arkansas State Tournament 04-08-23 state C AR Eric Kaufmann erkaufmann@ualr.edu
Beachwood Science Olympiad Beachwood Invitational 01-28-23 invitational C OH
Belleville Science Olympiad Belleville Satellite Invitational 11-12-22 invitational B WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
Belleville Science Olympiad Belleville Satellite Invitational 11-12-22 invitational C WI Meredith Smith smithm@belleville.k12.wi.us
BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional-B 03-18-23 regional B OH Steven Chung schung@bgsu.edu
BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional BGSU Northwest Ohio Regional-C 03-18-23 regional C OH Steven Chung schung@bgsu.edu
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO B 2023 Satellite Invitational 02-11-23 invitational B CA (N) jchang@birdso.org
BirdSO Invitational BirdSO C 2023 Satellite Invitational 02-11-23 invitational C CA (N) jchang@birdso.org
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational B 12-03-22 invitational B WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Boyceville Science Olympiad Invitational Boyceville Satellite Invitational C 12-03-22 invitational C WI Andrew Hamm andyha@boyceville.k12.wi.us
Buchholz Science Olympiad Buchholz Science Olympiad 01-07-23 invitational C FL Rena Feng rena.feng@princeton.edu
Bulls Science Olympiad Bulls Science Olympiad 11-19-22 invitational B FL Bulls SciOly bulls.scioly@gmail.com
Bulls Science Olympiad Bulls Science Olympiad 11-19-22 invitational C FL Bulls SciOly bulls.scioly@gmail.com
Centerville Ohio Science Olympiad Dennis Papesh Memorial Invitational 12-17-22 invitational B OH
Centerville Ohio Science Olympiad Dennis Papesh Memorial Invitational 12-17-22 invitational C OH
Chattahoochee Div. B Invitational Chattahoochee Div B Invitational 12-04-22 invitational B GA chsscioly123@gmail.com, hoochsocoach@gmail.com
Clarksville Science Olympiad Clarksville MS Invitational (Div B) 01-07-23 invitational B MD
Clarksville Science Olympiad Maryland State Division A 04-29-23 state A MD
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional B 02-18-23 regional B CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Southern Regional C 02-18-23 regional C CO Abby Davidson abby.davidson@csupueblo.edu
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional B 03-04-23 regional B CO Mando Ramirez nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Northern Regional C 03-04-23 regional C CO Mando Ramirez nocoscio@gmail.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament B 04-01-23 state B CO coscioly@outlook.com
Colorado Science Olympiad Colorado State Tournament C 04-01-23 state C CO coscioly@outlook.com
Columbia Invitational Capital Region Invitational 01-07-23 invitational C NY
Cumberland Valley Science Olympiad Eagle Invitational 02-11-23 invitational B PA Christopher Irvin cirvin@cvschools.org
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls Division B Invitational 2022 11-12-22 invitational B TX
Cypress Falls Invitational Cypress Falls Division C Invitational 2022 11-12-22 invitational C TX
Davidson Academy Science Olympiad Davidson Academy Tournament 11-12-22 invitational B NV Zach Simms zsimms@davidsonacademy.unr.edu
Davidson Academy Science Olympiad Davidson Academy Tournament 11-12-22 invitational C NV Zach Simms zsimms@davidsonacademy.unr.edu
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2023 Div C 03-04-23 state C DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Delaware Science Olympiad Delaware 2023 Div B 03-18-23 state B DE Gordon Lipscy acrodyn@aol.com
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-03-22 invitational B PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
Dick Smith Memorial Invitational Dick Smith Memorial 12-03-22 invitational C PA Dave Moyer dmoyer@pascioly.org
District of Columbia DC State 03-25-23 state B DC
District of Columbia DC State Championship 03-25-23 state C DC
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton Satellite 11-12-22 invitational B GA Doug Wolfe douglas.wolfe@cobbk12.org
Dodgen-Walton Invitational Dodgen-Walton In Person 11-12-22 invitational B GA Doug Wolfe douglas.wolfe@cobbk12.org
Duke University Science Olympiad Duke Invitational 2023 02-04-23 invitational C NC
Florida State Science Olympiad Southern Regional at University of Miami 02-04-23 regional B FL Anurag Aka umiamiscioly@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Southern Regional at University of Miami 02-04-23 regional C FL Anurag Aka umiamiscioly@gmail.com
Florida State Science Olympiad Western Regional at Hillsborough College, Brandon Campus 02-11-23 regional B FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional 02-11-23 regional B FL Amanda Weinrich amandacw@leeschools.net
Florida State Science Olympiad Western Regional at Hillsborough College, Brandon Campus 02-11-23 regional C FL Andrew Magrath amagrath@hccfl.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Southwest Regional 02-11-23 regional C FL Amanda Weinrich amandacw@leeschools.net
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional at Buchholz High School, Gainesville 02-18-23 regional B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Northern Regional at Buchholz High School, Gainesville 02-18-23 regional C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-25-23 regional B FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 02-25-23 regional B FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-25-23 regional B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Southeast Regional at Florida Atlantic University 02-25-23 regional C FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Eastern Regional at Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 02-25-23 regional C FL William MacKunis MACKUNIW@erau.edu
Florida State Science Olympiad Central Regional at Olympia High School (Orlando) 02-25-23 regional C FL Samuel Davis samuel.davis@ocps.net
Florida State Science Olympiad First Coast Elementary Regional at River City Science Academy 03-04-23 regional A FL Shelley Modaff mmodaff@rivercityscience.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2023 03-25-23 state B FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Florida State Competition 2023 03-25-23 state C FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad ESO Central Regional at Moss Park Elementary 04-01-23 regional A FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad North FL Elementary in Lake City 04-22-23 regional A FL Valerie Ledford valerie@floridascienceolympiad.org
Florida State Science Olympiad Elementary Science Olympiad FAU 04-29-23 regional A FL Tim Theisen TTHEISEN@fau.edu
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad Fresno Regional B 03-04-23 regional B CA (N) Jennifer Weibert jweibert@fcoe.org
Fresno County Regional Science Olympiad Fresno Regional C 03-04-23 regional C CA (N) Jennifer Weibert jweibert@fcoe.org
Georgia Science Olympiad Shorter University 02-04-23 regional B GA Clint Helms chelms@shorter.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Forsyth County Regional 02-18-23 regional B GA Scott Cole scole73@forsyth.k12.ga.us
Georgia Science Olympiad Middle Georgia State - C Regional 02-18-23 regional C GA Lawrence Camarota lawrence.camarota@mga.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Oconee County B Regional 02-25-23 regional B GA Jolaine Whitehead jwhitehead@oconeeschools.org
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia Southern University 02-25-23 regional C GA Kania Greer kagreer@georgiasouthern.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad UNG - Dahlonega 02-25-23 regional C GA Greta Giles Greta.Giles@ung.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Muscogee Co/ Columbus State University 03-04-23 regional B GA Melissa Niemi Niemi.Melissa.K@muscogee.k12.ga.us
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia State - Clarkston 03-04-23 regional C GA Mark Hollier mhollier@gsu.edu
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia 03-15-23 regional B GA GASO Georgia SciOly georgiascioly@gmail.com
Georgia Science Olympiad Georgia 03-15-23 regional C GA GASO Georgia SciOly georgiascioly@gmail.com
Georgia SO Scrimmage 2023 Georgia Scrimmage 10-15-22 invitational B GA
Georgia SO Scrimmage 2023 Georgia Scrimmage 10-15-22 invitational C GA
Golden Gate Invitational Golden Gate Invitational 02-11-23 invitational C CA (N) goldengatescioly@gmail.com
High Desert Invitational Mini 2023 B 11-29-22 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational 2023 mini C 12-29-22 invitational C CA (S)
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2023 02-04-23 invitational B CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
High Desert Invitational High Desert Invitational 2023 02-04-23 invitational C CA (S) Raymond Stavers bellscoach42@charter.net
Highlands Virtual Invitational Highlands Virtual Invitational 10-08-22 invitational B HI
Highlands Virtual Invitational Highlands Virtual Invitational 10-08-22 invitational C HI
Horace Greeley Science Olympiad Horace Greeley SO 02-05-23 invitational B NY Melanie Greenwald hgscioly.invitational@gmail.com
Indiana Science Olympiad University of Southern Indiana Div B 2023 Regional 02-04-23 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad IU Northwest Division B 02-04-23 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Goshen College Div C Regional 02-04-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad University of Southern Indiana Div C 2023 Regional 02-04-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad IU Northwest Division C 02-04-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Bloomington Division B 02-11-23 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Northwest Div B 2023 02-11-23 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Northwest Div C 2023 02-11-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Bloomington Division C 02-11-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Regional Div B 2023 02-18-23 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Purdue Regional Div C 2023 02-18-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler 2023 Division B 02-25-23 regional B IN Chris Stobart cstobart@butler.edu
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette 2023 Division B 02-25-23 regional B IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Ivy Tech Lafayette 2023 Division C 02-25-23 regional C IN
Indiana Science Olympiad Butler 2023 Division C 02-25-23 regional C IN
Iowa Science Olympiad Purple 12-31-22 regional B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Purple 12-31-22 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Gold 02-18-23 regional B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Gold 02-18-23 regional C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Iowa State Tournament 04-01-23 state B IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Iowa Science Olympiad Iowa State Tournament 04-01-23 state C IA Jill Maroo iascienceolympiad@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division B Regional 02-04-23 regional B KS Tim Elsen telsen@usd259.net
Kansas Science Olympiad Wichita Division C Regional 02-04-23 regional C KS Amy Rech achsjagso@gmail.com
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division B Regional 02-25-23 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Salina Division B Regional 02-25-23 regional B KS Jessica Spare jspare@ksu.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Northeast KS Division C Regional 02-25-23 regional C KS
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division B 04-01-23 state B KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad Kansas Science Olympiad Division C 04-01-23 state C KS Jill Fisher jill.fisher@wichita.edu
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-31-23 regional B KS
Kansas Science Olympiad My SO 05-31-23 regional C KS
Kennedy Invitational Kennedy Invitational - Virtual 02-11-23 invitational B CA (N) Mark Smith ksoteams@gmail.com
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2023 State Tournament B 04-22-23 state B KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Kentucky Science Olympiad 2023 State Tournament C 04-22-23 state C KY (E) kyso@uky.edu
Lake Braddock Science Olympiad 2022 Lake Braddock Division B Invitational 12-10-22 invitational B VA
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara Invitational 12-10-22 invitational C NY
Lake Erie/Niagara Lake Erie/Niagara 02-04-23 regional C NY
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 Invitational Div B 01-21-23 invitational B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 Invitational Div C 01-21-23 invitational C LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 02-25-23 regional B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 2 02-25-23 regional B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 3 02-25-23 regional C LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 2 02-25-23 regional C LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 Div B 03-11-23 regional B LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad Region 1 Div C 03-11-23 regional C LA
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-01-23 state B LA Bruce Sherman bruce.sherman@selu.edu
Louisiana Science Olympiad State Finals 04-01-23 state C LA Bruce Sherman bruce.sherman@selu.edu
Maryland Science Olympiad Montgomery College- Germantown Tournament 02-11-23 regional C MD woland69@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad Morgan State Tournament 03-04-23 regional B MD Kate McGuire kate_m_mcguire@ymail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad Richard Montgomery HS Tournament 03-04-23 regional B MD Lissa Vincent elisabeth_a_vincent@mcpsmd.org
Maryland Science Olympiad _I am Unsure, Div. B (MD Directors will Assign) 04-01-23 regional B MD
Maryland Science Olympiad Mt. Hebron HS Tournament 04-16-23 regional C MD Paul Sabota paul_sabota@hcpss.org
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div B 04-22-23 state B MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament MD, Div C 04-22-23 state C MD test1 test1 msoatjhu@gmail.com
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Masachusetts Middle School State Science Olympiad 03-04-23 state B MA Brian Niece bniece@assumption.edu
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad Massachusetts High School State Science Olympiad 03-04-23 state C MA Martha Moore martha.moore@reading.k12.ma.us
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-11-23 invitational B OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Mentor High Science Olympiad Mentor High Invitational 02-11-23 invitational C OH Mickey Pugh Mentorinvitational@gmail.com
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-18-23 regional B MO Rose Reynolds reynoldsr@william.jewell.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 3 02-18-23 regional C MO Rose Reynolds reynoldsr@william.jewell.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Region 1 B 02-25-23 regional B MO
Missouri Science Olympiad Region 1C 02-25-23 regional C MO
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 03-04-23 regional B MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Regionals Div 2 03-04-23 regional C MO Brian Lamp blamp@truman.edu
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-01-23 state B MO Gregory Spiegel statedirector@missouriso.org
Missouri Science Olympiad Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-01-23 state C MO Gregory Spiegel statedirector@missouriso.org
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division B - 2023 03-25-23 state B NV
Nevada Science Olympiad Nevada State Division C - 2023 03-25-23 state C NV
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-25-23 state B NM
New Mexico Science Olympiad New Mexico Tournament 02-25-23 state C NM
North Pocono Invitational North Pocono Invitational 01-28-23 invitational C PA J Croom JCroom@npsd.org
Northmont Science Olympiad Invitational Northmont High School Science Olympiad Invitational 01-14-23 invitational C OH Jessica Pahl jessica.pahl@northmontschools.net
Northview Invitational Northview Division C 12-03-22 invitational C OH Andy Roth snvscioly@gmail.com
Northwestern Science Olympiad Northwestern Science Olympiad 02-25-23 invitational C IL Northwestern SciOly scienceolympiad@u.northwestern.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 04-01-23 state B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Oklahoma Science Olympiad OKSciOly State Tournament 04-01-23 state C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
Peter Test Invitational AC Test 10-20-22 invitational C NJ
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational Division B 12-10-22 invitational B IN Luke Gobel LGobel@warren.k12.in.us
Raymond Park Invitational Raymond Park Invitational Division C 12-10-22 invitational C IN Luke Gobel LGobel@warren.k12.in.us
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad B 04-22-23 state B RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Rhode Island Science Olympiad C 04-22-23 state C RI James Magyar jmagyar@ric.edu
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. B 11-05-22 invitational B FL Kevin Wang wangykev@gmail.com
Rickards Science Olympiad Rickards Invitational Div. C 11-06-22 invitational C FL Kevin Wang wangykev@gmail.com
Rustin Invitational Rustin B-Div Invitational 12-14-22 invitational B PA Jaime Suarez jsuarez@wcasd.net
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional B 03-04-23 regional B CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional C 03-04-23 regional C CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Sacramento Regional Science Olympiad Sacramento Regional A 04-15-23 regional A CA (N) James Hill jdhill@sanjuan.edu
Saline-Troy Athens Invitational Saline HS and Troy Athens HS Invitational 11-19-22 invitational C MI Viswanath Akella akellav@salineschools.org
Sample Science Olympiad Sample B Tournament 01-14-23 invitational B CA (S)
Sample Science Olympiad Sample Invitational 01-14-23 invitational C CA (S) statescioly@gmail.com
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional B 03-04-23 regional B CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
San Diego Regional SO San Diego Regional C 03-04-23 regional C CA (S) Zoom Duong sdso-director@scilympiad.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-11-23 regional B CA (N) Barbara Little santaclaraso@outlook.com
Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad Santa Clara County Regional Science Olympiad 03-11-23 regional C CA (N) Barbara Little santaclaraso@outlook.com
Science Olympiad at Cornell SciOly at Cornell SANDBOX 11-06-22 invitational AA NY
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 2022-23 Division C 11-19-22 invitational C NY Science Olympiad at Cornell Executive Board scioly@cornell.edu
Science Olympiad at Cornell Cornell Invitational 2022-23 Division B 02-11-23 invitational B NY Science Olympiad at Cornell Executive Board scioly@cornell.edu
Science Olympiad at Penn State SOAPS Invitational 01-14-23 invitational C PA sciolyatpsu@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at Pitt Science Olympiad at Pitt 01-21-23 invitational B PA pittscioly@gmail.com
Science Olympiad at the University of Virginia UVA Invitationals 11-19-22 invitational C VA Kwanwoo Park pcw8pz@virginia.edu
Science Olympiad at Virginia Tech Science Olympiad at Virginia Tech 01-21-23 invitational B VA SO@VT Account scienceolympiadvt@gmail.com
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins Science Olympiad Invitational at JHU 02-11-23 invitational B MD
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins JHSOI - Open League (division B teams) 02-11-23 invitational B MD Adam/Bethany/Connie/Daniel Luo/Kemp/Chang-Chien/Mousavi jhso.invite@gmail.com
Science Olympiad Invitational at Johns Hopkins JHSOI - Baltimore League (division B teams) 02-11-23 invitational B MD
Science Olympiad Outreach at UGA Fall 2022 Div. C. Invitational 11-12-22 invitational C GA
Seven Lakes Invitational Seven Lakes Invitational (in-person) 12-03-22 invitational C TX
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Invitational 02-04-23 invitational A CA (S) Shaun Evola shaunevola@iusd.org
Sierra Vista Science Olympiad Sierra Vista Invitational 02-04-23 invitational B CA (S) sierravistasoinvite@gmail.com
SLHS Science Olympiad SLHS Mini-SO Tournament 12-03-22 invitational C TX Julie Irving julieirving@katyisd.org
Solon Middle School Invitational Solon Invitational Division B 02-04-23 invitational B OH David Brewer dnbreweroh@gmail.com
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 02-04-23 regional B NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
Southeast NM Regional Science Olympiad SE New Mexico Regional 02-04-23 regional C NM Janet Bruelhart janetbruelhart@lovingtonschools.net
Springhouse Science Olympiad Springhouse Invitational 02-04-23 invitational B PA Vivek Borkar vborkarscioly@gmail.com
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County B 03-11-23 regional B CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
Stanislaus County Science Olympiad Stanislaus County C 03-11-23 regional C CA (N) Cheryl Goulart cgoulart@stancoe.org
STEMBoost Invitational STEMBoost Invitational 01-21-23 invitational B CA (N) David Smith davidfzwsmith@gmail.com
Sylvania Science Olympiad Div B Sylvania Div B 12-10-22 invitational B OH sylvaniadivbscioly@gmail.com
Tennessee Science Olympiad ChSCC Regional Div B 02-11-23 regional B TN (E) Ian Beck ian.beck@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TN Tech Regional Div B 02-11-23 regional B TN (E) Carlos Galindo cgalindo@tntech.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad ChSCC Regional Div C 02-11-23 regional C TN (E) Ian Beck ian.beck@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TN Tech Regional Div C 02-11-23 regional C TN (E) Carlos Galindo cgalindo@tntech.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad MTSU Regional Div B 02-18-23 regional B TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad MTSU Regional Div C 02-18-23 regional C TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad Columbia State Regional Div B 02-25-23 regional B TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad STCC Regional Tournament 02-25-23 regional B TN (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad TSU Regional Div B 02-25-23 regional B TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad TSU Regional Div C 02-25-23 regional C TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad STCC Regional Tournament 02-25-23 regional C TN (E)
Tennessee Science Olympiad ETSU Regional Div B 03-04-23 regional B TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
Tennessee Science Olympiad ETSU Regional Div C 03-04-23 regional C TN (E) David Stanislawski david.stanislawski@chattanoogastate.edu
UCR Science Olympiad Highlander Invitational 01-28-23 invitational B CA (S) Michael Tin mtin002@ucr.edu
UCR Science Olympiad Highlander Invitational 01-28-23 invitational C CA (S) Michael Tin mtin002@ucr.edu
University of Central Oklahoma Jenks Invitational (B) 12-03-22 invitational B OK
University of Central Oklahoma Jenks Invitational (C) 12-03-22 invitational C OK
University of Central Oklahoma Putnam City January Invitational 01-21-23 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Central Oklahoma Putnam City January Invitational 01-21-23 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Central Oklahoma Moore Invitational 02-11-23 invitational B OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University of Central Oklahoma Moore Invitational 02-11-23 invitational C OK Bob Melton bmelton6@uco.edu
University Of Chicago Science Olympiad University of Chicago B 01-21-23 invitational B IL uchicagoscio@gmail.com
University Of Chicago Science Olympiad University of Chicago C 02-04-23 invitational C IL uchicagoscio@gmail.com
Virginia Science Olympiad VA Software Practice B 01-23-23 invitational B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad VA Software Practice C 01-23-23 invitational C VA
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day B 02-11-23 regional B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad Written Test Day C 02-11-23 regional C VA
Virginia Science Olympiad States B 03-25-23 state B VA
Virginia Science Olympiad States C 03-25-23 state C VA
Virginia Science Olympiad - A VASO Division A Building Day #1 11-05-22 invitational A VA
Virginia Science Olympiad - A VASO Division A Practice Day 11-12-22 invitational A VA
Virginia Science Olympiad - A VASO Division A Building Day #2 11-12-22 invitational A VA
Virginia Science Olympiad - A VASO Division A Testing Day 11-19-22 invitational A VA
Virginia Science Olympiad - A 2022 Virginia Division A Combined 11-20-22 invitational A VA Nick Kilpatrick divisionatreasurer@virginiaso.org
Washington Science Olympiad NW-C 01-01-23 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad SW - B 03-04-23 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad NW-B 03-04-23 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad SW - C 03-04-23 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Eastern B 03-11-23 regional B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad Eastern C 03-11-23 regional C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-15-23 state B WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament 04-15-23 state C WA Sue Murphy statedirector@washingtonscienceolympiad.com
Westlake Science Olympiad Westlake Invitational 2023 01-07-23 invitational B OH Laura Lathem Lathem@wlake.org
Westlake Science Olympiad Westlake Invitational 2023 01-07-23 invitational C OH Laura Lathem Lathem@wlake.org
Whiting Invitational Whiting Invitational 2022 12-03-22 invitational C IN Jeremy Long jlong@ns.whiting.k12.in.us