Tournament Results

Export to PDF     Other Tournaments
To export to PDF, click Export to PDF. The next page will be formatted to fit PDF format. Right click on the next page, click Print, then select Print to PDF or Save to PDF. This only works in newer versions of Edge or Chrome.
Note: * Teams with fractional values in parenthesis are teams with ties. Ties were broken by highest counts of 1st places, then 2nd,..., 7th places. First team in the tie does not have tie breaking value.
School/TeamPlaceTotalAnatomyBoomileverCircuit LabCrime BustersDensity LabDisease DetectivesDynamic PlanetElastic Launched GlidersExperimental DesignFood ScienceFossilsGame OnHeredityMachinesMeteorologyMission PossibleMousetrap VehicleOrnithologyPing Pong ParachuteReach for the StarsRoad ScholarWater QualityWrite It Do It
Preston, Preston Team Teal170111125233211111116141147
Preston, Preston Team Black2161711112920211102134764156183315
Kinard Core Knowledge, Kinard #13162232232115351911213415410194221
Preston, Preston Team Purple4204327124812482092638821841144126
Kinard Core Knowledge, Kinard #252316623111246862111071011636111620198
Steamboat Springs, SSMS- Team A62332033220757720631720185352325185
Lesher, Lesher #2725652285234591134917321272431910627
Webber, Webber 18323820168111225187112472521713179161761222
Blevins, BMS SO93532889410271628991486272110915253242320
Prospect Ridge Academy, PRA 110359251029285261962616161491710211913582179
Cache La Poudre, Cache La Poudre Green113622155627308262112233165182512261524111112
Hemphilll, 31J, Hemphill Middle School 7thG1238191410262022241524462518127161411302622521
Lesher, Lesher #11339317164311728201310262041943173729171171429
Lincoln, LIN1440422262072632229281828231015132021391282219
Littleton Prep Charter School, LPCS.A154091929193216163017515812142515232320246141017
Dunstan, Dunstan164101031241837421151326223112026377371915833
Kinard Core Knowledge, Kinard #317413294315151523191781828132012112252630232928
Altona, Diamondback1842912922298131111292476111416383727122538246
Paonia Junior High School, PJHS19435241227931171724183113202262922881329192610
Webber, Webber 2204361828301619111814423292412199183717271317924
Prospect Ridge Academy, PRA 22145030173317246101027212219242222837161010122825
Hemphilll, 31J, Hemphill MIddle School 8th224621315261412252116303017152724242415281822132013
Hemphilll, 31J, Hemphill MIddle School 7thB2346523251824281427231629103031926142418141592711
Wellington MIddle School, Wellington 22448027381327131928272514155212328910232031251623
Littleton Prep Charter School, LPCS25484141931136291330131721223038252722123221181318
Wellington MIddle School, Wellington 126505162725103323262014222521262630281322232827173
Altona, Sidewinder2752815738231810912123838295163838203877383834
Cedaredge, CMS285371138121929181425192812371521273837142923162530
Steamboat Springs, SSMS-Team B295773818142221383822273818383838511382838381514
Aspen Academy, Aspen SO305812624638143138382338382783819737388538384
Prospect Ridge Academy, PRA 331598382117253821153838275162938141938212227382132
Lotus School for Excellence, LSE3262231232830309292231382731283823383719220263131
Paonia Junior High School, PJHS Team 2337493813212132383838382538383838383838382138383016
Cache La Poudre, Cache La Poudre White34808383038383838383838383838383838381638383838382
Westview, WMS358103838153822383838321938383838383838383838383838
Denver Science Home School, DHS36840438383838383838383838383838383838383838383838
Eaton, EMS SO378743838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838
Total Teams: 37