Science Olympiad Tournament Archived Results


Invitationals: 189 Regionals: 149 States: 72 Nationals: 2 Total: 412


Alabama

AL SO Practice - 13 B teams;
AL SO Practice - 19 C teams;
Alabama State Virtual Tournament - 32 B teams;
Alabama State Virtual Tournament - 34 C teams;

Arizona

AMS Invitational - 8 B teams;
AMS Invitational - Div C - 8 C teams;
Casteel Invitational - Div B - 10 B teams;
Casteel Invitational - Division C - 19 C teams;
Div B: Arizona State Tournament - 10 B teams;
Div B: North Central Regional - 5 B teams;
Div B: Southern Regional - 5 B teams;
Div C: Arizona State Tournament - 20 C teams;
Div C: North Central Regional - 7 C teams;
Div C: Southern Regional - 14 C teams;
Highland Pilot - 2 C teams;
National Tournament Division B - 60 B teams;
National Tournament Division C - 60 C teams;
Winter Invitational - 8 B teams;
Winter Invitational -Div C - 12 C teams;

Arkansas

Arkansas ASUN /NWACC Regional - 3 B teams;
Arkansas ASUN /NWACC Regional - 6 C teams;
Arkansas State Tournament - 3 B teams;
Arkansas State Tournament - 6 C teams;

California - Northern

10JA-Bay Area - 9 B teams;
10JA-Fresno - 8 B teams;
10JA-Sacramento - 11 B teams;
10JA-San Joaquin - 14 B teams;
10JA-Santa Clara - 24 B teams;
10JA-Stanislaus - 9 B teams;
10JA-Tulare - 4 B teams;
10JB-Bay Area - 36 C teams;
10JB-Fresno - 22 C teams;
10JB-Sacramento - 31 C teams;
10JB-San Joaquin - 11 C teams;
10JB-Santa Clara - 36 C teams;
10JB-Stanislaus - 19 C teams;
10JB-Tulare - 9 C teams;
Aggie Invitational 2021 - 70 C teams;
BEARSO - 98 B teams;
BEARSO - 200 C teams;
BirdSO B 2021 Invitational - 58 B teams;
BirdSO C 2021 Invitational - 119 C teams;
Christensen Cougar Invitational - 22 B teams;
Golden Gate 2021 - 150 C teams;
Kennedy Invitational - 86 B teams;
Mira Loma Invitational - 62 C teams;
Norcal Joint Regional - 58 B teams;
NorCal Joint Regional - 129 C teams;
NorCal State - 32 B teams;
NorCal State - 33 C teams;
Nordic Invitational - 18 B teams;
Santa Clara Invitational - 24 B teams;
Santa Clara Invitational - 30 C teams;
STEMBoost Invitational - 72 B teams;
Yosemite Invitational - 70 C teams;

California - Southern

Scioly.org Monthly Challenges September - Science Bowl - 35 B teams;
10CT-A (Local) - 24 B teams;
10CT-AA (National/State) - 78 B teams;
10EL-IE - 11 B teams;
10EL-LA SB - 34 B teams;
10EL-OC - 27 B teams;
10EM-IE - 21 C teams;
10EM-LA SB - 79 C teams;
10EM-OC - 42 C teams;
aerospace USI - 4 B teams;
Feb 7 SO Practice - 281 B teams;
Feb 7 SO Practice - 337 C teams;
High Desert Invitational - 24 B teams;
High Desert Invitational - 25 C teams;
Sample Invitational - 34 C teams;
San Diego Regional B - 6 B teams;
San Diego Regional C - 23 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges August - Codebusters - 125 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges August - Fermi Questions - 125 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Challenges August - Ornithology - 125 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges - December - 36 C teams;
Scioly.org Monthly Event Challenges November - 96 C teams;
SDSO Practice - 40 B teams;
SDSO Practice - 32 C teams;
Sierra Vista Invitational - 103 B teams;
SoCal Elementary Tournament - 30 A teams;
SoCal Joint Regional - 72 B teams;
SoCal Joint Regional - 141 C teams;
SoCal State - 30 B teams;
SoCal State - 30 C teams;
Troy HS Invitational - 39 B teams;

Colorado

All-Regional B - 13 B teams;
All-Regional C - 33 C teams;
Colorado State Tournament B - 10 B teams;
Colorado State Tournament C - 31 C teams;

Connecticut

Transcontinental SO - 85 C teams;
Yale University Invitational 2021 - 61 C teams;

Delaware

Delaware 2021 Div B - 23 B teams;
Delaware 2021 Div C - 45 C teams;

Florida

100C-miniSO - 31 C teams;
100C-Satellite SO - 16 C teams;
Eastern Regional - 7 B teams;
Eastern Regional - 25 C teams;
Elementary Invitational - 12 A teams;
Elementary Satellite Saturday - 10 A teams;
Elementary Satellite Weekdays - 6 A teams;
Florida State Competition 2021 - 30 B teams;
Florida State Competition 2021 - 61 C teams;
PracticeB - 33 B teams;
PracticeC - 59 C teams;
Rickards Invitational Div. B - 45 B teams;
Rickards Invitational Div. C - 67 C teams;
Satellite SO (Virtual)- B - 17 B teams;
Satellite SO (Virtual)- C - 52 C teams;
Southeast Regional (Virtual) - 20 B teams;
Southeast Regional (Virtual) - 36 C teams;
Southeast Regional Virtual (FAU) - 5 A teams;
Southwest Regional - 2 B teams;
Southwest Regional - 3 C teams;
West Regional - 11 C teams;
West Regional - 7 B teams;

Georgia

1038-C1 - 39 C teams;
1038-C2 - 22 C teams;
1038-Non-compete - 13 C teams;
1039-B1 - 23 B teams;
Brookwood Invitational - 45 C teams;
Dodgen-Walton Invitational - 60 B teams;
Fall 2020 UGA Invitational - Georgia Flight - 35 C teams;
Fall 2020 UGA Invitational - NonGeorgia Flight - 40 C teams;
Georgia High School STATE Tournament - 74 C teams;
Georgia Middle School STATE Tournament - 26 B teams;
Shorter University Science Olympiad - 6 B teams;
SoFo Invitational - 38 C teams;

Hawaii

Hawaii Elementary - 5 A teams;
HSSO 2021 Division B Regional - 5 B teams;
HSSO 2021 Division B State Tournament - 2 B teams;
HSSO 2021 Division C Honolulu & Windward Regional - 8 C teams;
HSSO 2021 Division C Leeward & Neighbor Island Regional - 9 C teams;
HSSO 2021 Division C State Tournament - 8 C teams;
Iolani Invitational (MiniSO) - 32 C teams;
Mililani Div C Invitational - 33 C teams;
Pearl City Invitational - 30 B teams;
Pearl City Invitational - 31 C teams;

Illinois

Crystal Lake Central - 56 C teams;
Evanston Township HS Science Olympiad - 15 C teams;
Harlem Invitational - 41 C teams;
Illinois Division B Regional - 65 B teams;
Illinois Division C Regional - 177 C teams;
Joliet West - 50 C teams;
Kildeer Invitational - 36 B teams;
Loyola Academy SO - 36 C teams;
Palatine High School - 75 C teams;
University of Chicago B - 57 B teams;
University of Chicago C - 96 C teams;

Indiana

Indiana State Tournament Div B - 28 B teams;
Indiana State Tournament Div C - 40 C teams;
INSO Practice Day - 13 B teams;
INSO Practice Day - 29 C teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 1B - 16 B teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 1C - 28 C teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 2B - 16 B teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 2C - 30 C teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 3B - 25 B teams;
INSO Virtual Invite 3C - 30 C teams;
Northridge Invitational - 18 B teams;
Northridge Invitational - 32 C teams;
Whiting Virtual Invitational - 15 C teams;

Iowa

Iowa State Tournament - 10 B teams;
Iowa State Tournament - 20 C teams;

Kansas

Schrödinger's Invitational - 10 C teams;

Kentucky (E)

State Tournament B - 7 B teams;
State Tournament C - 29 C teams;

Louisiana

Louisiana State Tournament - 5 B teams;
Louisiana State Tournament - 8 C teams;

Maryland

Baltimore City Scrimmage - 8 C teams;
JHSOI Baltimore League - 7 B teams;
JHSOI Open League - 25 B teams;
Montgomery College- Germantown Tournament - 23 C teams;
Morgan State Tournament - 21 B teams;
Mt. Hebron HS Tournament - 33 C teams;
Richard Montgomery HS Tournament - 26 B teams;
River Hill Invitational - 85 C teams;
State Tournament MD, Div B - 24 B teams;
State Tournament MD, Div C - 24 C teams;
UMD Science Olympiad - 20 C teams;

Massachusetts

10HN-Alternate Teams - 6 B teams;
10HN-Regular Teams - 12 B teams;
Lexington Invitational - 33 B teams;
Massachusetts Science Olympiad - 57 C teams;
Massachusetts State Science Olympiad - 18 B teams;
MIT Invitational - 150 C teams;

Michigan

10IX-Varsity - 6 B teams;
10IY-Junior Varsity - 2 C teams;
10IY-Varsity - 7 C teams;
10JC-Alternate Team - 5 B teams;
10JC-Primary Team - 5 B teams;
10JD-Alternate Team - 5 C teams;
10JD-Primary Team - 5 C teams;
10L9-Region 3 (C) - 7 C teams;
10L9-Region 4 (C) - 4 C teams;
10LA-Region 3 (B) - 5 B teams;
10LA-Region 4 (B) - 4 B teams;
10LR-R6 Alternate - Div B - 8 B teams;
10LR-R6 Primary - Div B - 8 B teams;
10LS-R6 Alternate C - 10 C teams;
10LS-R6 Primary C - 17 C teams;
10LV-Region_1_C - 2 C teams;
10LV-Region_11_C - 15 C teams;
Allendale Invitational - 26 B teams;
Allendale Invitational - 21 C teams;
Cobra Invitational - 39 B teams;
Haslett 2021 - 40 C teams;
Michigan Region 11 & 1 Tournament - 17 C teams;
Michigan Region 7 Secondary - 16 B teams;
Michigan Region 7 Secondary - 9 C teams;
Michigan Science Olympiad - 51 B teams;
Michigan Science Olympiad - 56 C teams;
Michigan State Trial Events - B - 83 B teams;
Michigan State Trial Events - C - 84 C teams;
MSO Region 12 - 13 B teams;
MSO Region 12 - 16 C teams;
Oakland County - Regional Tournament (R5 & 6) - Division C - 26 C teams;
Oakland County Regional Tournament (Region 6) - Division B - 16 B teams;
Region 10 - 1 B teams;
Region 10 - 4 C teams;
Region 3 and 4 Div B - 9 B teams;
Region 3 and 4 Div C - 11 C teams;
Region 9 Tournament - Division B - 9 B teams;
Region 9 Tournament - Division C - 8 C teams;
Troy Athens Invitational - 48 C teams;
University of Michigan Div B - 60 B teams;
University of Michigan Div C - 73 C teams;
Wayne Monroe regional tournament - 6 B teams;
Wayne Monroe regional tournament - 9 C teams;
West Ottawa Invitational Div B - 22 B teams;
West Ottawa Invitational Div C - 23 C teams;
WMAA Invitational - 12 C teams;

Minnesota

Gopher Invitational - 18 B teams;

Mississippi

Mississippi SO Tournament - 2 B teams;
Mississippi SO Tournament - 8 C teams;

Missouri

CHS Science Olympiad Virtual Tournament - 9 C teams;
Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament - 36 B teams;
Missouri Science Olympiad State Tournament - 40 C teams;
Regionals Div 1 B - 3 B teams;
Regionals Div 2 - 11 C teams;
Regionals Div 5 - 5 B teams;
Regionals Div 6 B - 5 B teams;
Regionals Div 1 C - 5 C teams;
Regionals Div 2 - 6 B teams;
Regionals Div 3 - 8 B teams;
Regionals Div 3 - 9 C teams;
Regionals Div 4 - 11 B teams;
Regionals Div 4 - 8 C teams;
Regionals Div 5 - 5 C teams;
Regionals Div 6 C - 14 C teams;
Regionals Div 7 - 15 B teams;
Regionals Div 7 - 12 C teams;

Montana

MTSO Division B - 13 B teams;
MTSO Division C - 17 C teams;

Nebraska

Nebraska Science Olympiad Tournament - 19 B teams;
Nebraska Science Olympiad Tournament - 24 C teams;

Nevada

Nevada State Division B - 1 B teams;
Nevada State Division C - 10 C teams;
Science Olympiad at Las Vegas Invitational (SOLVI) - 83 C teams;

New Hampshire

NHSO Division B - 1 B teams;
NHSO Division C - 11 C teams;

New Jersey

Code test - 3 C teams;
New Jersey State Finals Tournament - Division B - 32 B teams;
New Jersey State Finals Tournament - Division C - 49 C teams;
Princeton Invitational - 68 C teams;

New Mexico

Central New Mexico C - 6 C teams;
Central NM Division B - 3 B teams;
New Mexico Tournament - 16 B teams;
New Mexico Tournament - 18 C teams;
NWNM Regionals - 6 B teams;
NWNM Regionals - 3 C teams;
SE New Mexico Regional - 8 B teams;
SE New Mexico Regional - 12 C teams;
Socorro High Tournament - 26 B teams;

New York

Lake Erie/Niagara Regional 2021 - 20 C teams;
Mid Hudson Regional C - 32 C teams;

North Carolina

Duke University Invitational - 154 C teams;

North Dakota

North Dakota State - 25 B teams;
North Dakota State - 24 C teams;
VCSU Regional Science Olympiad - 6 B teams;
VCSU Regional Science Olympiad - 12 C teams;

Ohio

2021 SHSSO Invitational - 91 C teams;
CWRU 2021 Invitational - 58 C teams;
Kathryn Kwiatkowski - 32 A teams;
Kenston Invitational - 40 B teams;
Kenston Invitational - 32 C teams;
Mason Invitational - 49 C teams;
Mentor High Invitational - 58 B teams;
Mentor High Invitational - 47 C teams;
Northeast Ohio Regional - 32 B teams;
Northeast Ohio Regional - 46 C teams;
Northview Division B - 57 B teams;
Northview Division C - 56 C teams;
Ohio State Tournament - 46 B teams;
Ohio State Tournament - 51 C teams;
Solon Middle School - 90 B teams;
Sylvania Southview Div B. - 24 B teams;
Sylvania Southview Div. C - 17 C teams;
University of Cincinnati Official Invitational - 94 C teams;
West Regional Division B - 34 B teams;
West Regional Division C - 46 C teams;
Westlake Invitational - 61 B teams;
Westlake Invitational - 59 C teams;

Oklahoma

OKSciOIyTESTC - 12 C teams;
OKSciOLy Division B Tournaments - 12 B teams;
OKSciOly Division C Tournaments - 12 C teams;
OKSciOly State Tournament - 8 B teams;
OKSciOly State Tournament - 7 C teams;
OKSciOlyTESTB - 10 B teams;
UCO Invitational - 10 B teams;
UCO Invitational - 9 C teams;

Pennsylvania

107P-AA - 43 B teams;
107P-AAA - 83 B teams;
10F3-AA - 24 B teams;
10F3-AAA - Pool 1 - 40 B teams;
10F3-AAA - Pool 2 - 38 B teams;
10FJ-Alternate - 22 C teams;
10FJ-Central - 26 C teams;
10FJ-Northeast - 24 C teams;
10FJ-Southeast - 27 C teams;
10FJ-West - 24 C teams;
10FK-Alternate - 14 B teams;
10FK-East - 24 B teams;
10FK-West - 24 B teams;
10FW-AA - 27 B teams;
10FW-AAA - 31 B teams;
10OT-AA - 11 B teams;
10OT-AAA - 20 B teams;
10OU-AA - 16 C teams;
10OU-AAA - 30 C teams;
Carnegie Mellon Invitational - 49 C teams;
Eagle Invitational - 102 B teams;
Girls' High Invite - 20 C teams;
Mini Satellite Hybrid SO Regional - 62 B teams;
Mini Satellite Hybrid SO Regional - 123 C teams;
North Pocono Invitational - 58 C teams;
Northwestern Lehigh Tiger Invitational - 29 C teams;
PA State Tournament - 31 B teams;
PA State Tournament - 46 C teams;
Rustin B-Div Invitational - 126 B teams;
Science Olympiad at Penn State - 81 C teams;
Science Olympiad at Pitt - 23 B teams;
Southeast Urban Invitational - 4 B teams;
Southeast Urban Invitational - 9 C teams;
Springhouse Invitational - 56 B teams;
The Fifth Penn Invitational - 99 C teams;
Warrior Science Invitational - 7 C teams;

Rhode Island

Harvard-Brown SO Tournament B - 86 B teams;
Harvard-Brown SO Tournament C - 115 C teams;
Rhode Island Science Olympiad B - 7 B teams;
Rhode Island Science Olympiad Tournament C - 14 C teams;

Texas

Corpus B - 8 B teams;
Corpus C - 14 C teams;
Cypress Falls B Invitational - 23 B teams;
Cypress Falls C Invitational - 35 C teams;
Ft Worth B - 8 B teams;
Ft Worth C - 18 C teams;
McAllen B - 8 B teams;
McAllen C - 10 C teams;
Rice University Invitational - 73 C teams;
San Antonio B - 8 B teams;
San Antonio C - 12 C teams;
Seven Lakes Invitational - 41 C teams;
Texas Science Olympiad B - 29 B teams;
Texas Science Olympiad C - 29 C teams;
UT B - 11 B teams;
UT C - 24 C teams;
UT Invitational 2020 - Division B - 71 B teams;
UT Invitational 2020 - Division C - 116 C teams;

Virginia

10CV-Newton - 19 C teams;
10FF-Hooke - 18 B teams;
10FF-Leibniz - 19 B teams;
10FG-Hooke - 29 C teams;
10FG-Leibniz - 28 C teams;
Fairfax HS Invitational (2020-2021) - 68 C teams;
First Regional B - 23 B teams;
First Regional C - 19 C teams;
Lake Braddock Invitational - 91 B teams;
Sandbox (Not Available) - 2 B teams;
Second Regional B - 37 B teams;
Second Regional C - 57 C teams;
VA Software Practice B - 62 B teams;
VA States B - 24 B teams;
VA States C - 26 C teams;
VASO Division A Tournament - 41 A teams;

Washington

10BB-Eastern - 12 B teams;
10BB-Northwest - 29 B teams;
10BB-Southwest - 7 B teams;
10BC-Eastern - 8 C teams;
10BC-Northwest - 39 C teams;
10BC-Southwest - 11 C teams;
Bothell Invitational - 17 C teams;
Camas B-Invite - 44 B teams;
Camas C-Invite - 45 C teams;
Raisbeck Sci Oly 2021 - 22 C teams;
Redmond Invitational - 39 B teams;
Washington State - 24 B teams;
Washington State - 32 C teams;
WSO Statewide Regional B Division - 48 B teams;
WSO Statewide Regional C Division - 59 C teams;

Wisconsin

Badger Invitational - 57 B teams;
Badger Invitational - 58 C teams;
Boyceville Mini SO Invitational B - 42 B teams;
Boyceville Mini SO Invitational C - 51 C teams;
Boyceville Satellite Invitational B - 24 B teams;
Boyceville Satellite Invitational C - 59 C teams;
Marquette University High School Invite - 53 B teams;
Marquette University High School Invite - 75 C teams;
Menomonie Invitational B - 19 B teams;
Menomonie Invitational C - 36 C teams;
Slinger Invite Division B - 23 B teams;